Skip to content
The College of St. Scholastica

Donations that the College received between July 1, 2020, and June 30, 2021, are reflected in the financial reports. A complete list of all the donors for giving clubs may be found in the Annual Leadership Clubs section. The Lifetime Giving Societies recognize those who have given at least $25,000. Those who have honored the College with a planned gift intention or bequest are recognized in the Sister Agnes Somers Society. The Endowed and Annual Scholarships sections includes a complete list of scholarships for students.

Financial Report

St. Scholastica thanks you for your record-setting support. These charts illustrate the funding designations and the groups that provided them.

Giving From All Sources

Total Giving by Designation

Total Giving by Constituent Group

Lifetime Giving Societies

The Mother Scholastica Kerst Society, PAX Society, 1912 Society, Villa Sancta Society, Blue Stone Society and Daisy Field Society represent contributors’ lifetime support to the College as of June 30, 2021.

The Mother Scholastica Kerst Society Recognizing donors who gave $1,000,000 or more

  • ALLETE, Inc.
  • Charles and Ellora Alliss Educational Foundation
  • Benedictine Sisters of St. Scholastica Monastery
  • Blandin Foundation
  • Bluestone Commons, LLC.
  • Otto Bremer Trust
  • Elizabeth and Richard Burns
  • Bush Foundation
  • Essentia Health
  • Helene Fuld Health Trust
  • Sharon Labovitz and Joel Labovitz*
  • Manitou Fund
  • Minnesota Power
  • Ordean Foundation
  • The Wasie Foundation

PAX Society Recognizing donors who gave $500,000 – $999,999

  • Elaine Alexander Adams ’36*
  • Marjorie Oreck Alpern* and Robert I. Alpern*
  • Anonymous
  • Margaret A. Cargill Philanthropies
  • Duluth Superior Area Community Foundation
  • Hearst Foundations
  • Burnett Hojnacki* and David M. Hojnacki*
  • Charles E. House*
  • Lilly Endowment, Inc.
  • Caroline Marshall*
  • McKnight Foundation
  • Mary Johnston Mersberger*
  • Wildey H. Mitchell Family Foundation
  • Raymond Prebilic*
  • Mary Buesing Schwanke ’70 and Lawrence E. Schwanke
  • The Teagle Foundation, Inc.

1912 Society Recognizing donors who gave $250,000 – $499,999

  • 3M Foundation
  • Karen Alworth ’82 and Royal Alworth III
  • Margaret D. Ames*
  • Bernick’s Pepsi Cola
  • Council of Independent Colleges
  • John G. Eue ’84*
  • General Mills Foundation
  • The Gerontological Society of America
  • Frances E. Getzen*
  • Alfred Gregoire*
  • Mary F. Ives ’12 and Michael J. Ives
  • The Robert Wood Johnson Foundation
  • John S. and James L. Knight Foundation
  • The Kresge Foundation
  • Zelma LaPanta*
  • Mrs. Max H. Lavine*
  • Julia N. Marshall*
  • maurices
  • Miller-Dwan Foundation
  • Margaret Mitchell* and Wildey H. Mitchell*
  • Jeannette Skerjance Negri ’58 and Richard Negri
  • Ben and Jeanne Overman Charitable Trust
  • Rosemary Scott Pouliot*
  • Mary Quinlivan ’54*
  • Mary Ann Peterson Royer ’59 and Leon Royer*
  • Kristin N. Ryan ’98 and Robert L. Ryan
  • Linda and Gregory T. Scherer
  • Evelyn Rapin Sheehan ’34*
  • Ann Fee Shiely ’40*
  • Bruce and Kaye Lee Stender
  • Mimi and Tom Stender
  • Dore Stubenvoll and Bill Stubenvoll*
  • Tides Foundation
  • Louise A. Town ’53
  • DeWitt and Caroline Van Evera Foundation
  • Rosemary Viau* and Robert Viau*

Villa Sancta Society Recognizing donors who gave $100,000 – $249,999

  • Elizabeth C. Adams*
  • George I. Alden Trust
  • Mrs. Royal Alworth*
  • Anonymous (6)
  • Ascendium
  • Barnes & Noble
  • Doris I. Becker*
  • Margaret J. Berg*
  • Nancy Blair Berg ’72 and John A. Berg
  • Charles A. Bonicatto*
  • Henrietta Brewer*
  • Mrs. Chester Bridgeman*
  • William M. Burns and Patricia Burns
  • Jacquelyn Kazda Bush ’69
  • Robert Christian*
  • Margaret S. Court*
  • CSS Alumni Association
  • Deluxe Corporation Foundation
  • Ann T. Demlszczepaniak*
  • Elizabeth Domholdt
  • Duluth News Tribune
  • Patty Dunne* and Dennis Dunne
  • Eddy Foundation Charitable Trust
  • Enbridge, Inc.
  • Mary J. Erickson and Edwin F. Erickson*
  • Reverend J. Whitney Evans*
  • Pat Finnegan Hodges ’57* and Tom R. Hodges
  • Lois Kleinheinz Fleming ’50* and Edmund S. Fleming
  • Katherine Gibson*
  • Margaret Gilbertson ’45*
  • Larry and Anette Goodwin
  • Google, Inc.
  • Ed Greve*
  • Grotto Foundation, Inc.
  • JoAnn and Arnold Johnson
  • Olive Johnson ’35*
  • Kathleen M. Kelly
  • Richard Kelly*
  • Mrs. Herbert Klippen*
  • Marilyn J. Koering ’60*
  • Napoleon E. Langlois*
  • The Clare Boothe Fund of Henry Luce Foundation, Inc.
  • Ann Lachmund Mars ’81 and Robert S. Mars, Jr.*
  • McGough
  • Irene and Ted Micke
  • Geraldine Karakas Moen ’60
  • James J. and Mary Ann Mongé
  • The Northland Foundation
  • Northwest Area Foundation
  • Jean Hambeau Oudenhoven ’51
  • Jay and Rose Phillips Family Foundation
  • Potlatch Corporation
  • Philip D. and Brenda Rolle
  • Sharon Hyrkas Rolle ’70
  • Evelyn A. Rother ’50*
  • Verna and Arend Sandbulte
  • The Scherer Family Fund of the Minneapolis Foundation
  • Mary K. Scholler ’33*
  • Robert J. Schroeder ’75 and Mary Schroeder
  • Ottilia Schubert ’33*
  • Jacqulin Johnson Sebastian ’89 and James A. Sebastian
  • Daniel J. Seeler ’82 and Kristin M. Seeler
  • Virginia Sellwood* and Joseph G. Sellwood*
  • Kathleen Kay Simo
  • Sister M. Sarah Smedman, OSB ’53
  • Rose Mary Newell Spaulding ’54*
  • St. Luke’s Duluth, MN
  • St. Luke’s Foundation
  • Lorraine Gonyea Stewart*
  • Mary Louise Stursa ’64*
  • Summit Management, LLC
  • Constance A. Teel ’67*
  • The Travelers Companies, Inc.
  • Helen Turk ’48*
  • United States Steel Foundation, Inc.
  • Wells Fargo Foundation
  • Wells Fargo

Blue Stone Society Recognizing donors who gave $50,000 – $99,999

  • Lillian Alpert* and I. L. Alpert*
  • Catherine Middleton Anderson ’68
  • Anonymous (12)
  • Coach John Baggs Foundation
  • Carl F. Bauer ’77 and Pamela Bauer
  • Joanne Benke-Helm ’69* and Ronald Helm
  • William E. Berg
  • Bernick’s Community Pillars Fund of the Central MN Community
  • Blandin Paper Company
  • The Boldt Company
  • Helen Tarnowski Breen ’46* and Joseph Breen*
  • Janice Strand Bridge ’67 and Adam Bridge
  • Mary Dell Leonard Carlson ’67 and Mark J. Carlson
  • Robert L. and Mary Frances Cattoi Family Foundation
  • Mary Cattoi* and Robert Cattoi
  • Mable Hu Cheng ’54* and Alfred K. Cheng*
  • Alice Polski Clark*
  • Margaret Forster Colbert ’60 and Gerald Colbert
  • Computer Science Teacher Association
  • Marian P. Congdon*
  • Annamay Doran Connor ’39*
  • Floy Scheidler Dickison ’35*
  • Christopher H. Dolan ’01 and Ryan S. Dolan ’09
  • Dr. Kathleen Kay Simo Charitable Fund of The Minneapolis Fdn
  • Walter Eldot Fund
  • Lillian Goldfine* and Manley Goldfine*
  • Gordon Family Tzedakah Fund at the Renaissance Charitable Fo
  • Judy Gordon
  • Rita Kummet Graham ’40*
  • Betty Halverson* and Gene Halverson*
  • Vernon Harrington*
  • Eulalie Higgins* and Bardon Higgins*
  • The Emma B. Howe Memorial Foundation
  • The C. Charles Jackson Foundation
  • Eloise M. Jasken ’67
  • Johnson Wilson Constructors, Inc.
  • Michelle C. Johnson
  • P. M. Johnson*
  • Beth Haenke Just ’78* and Jerry Just
  • John Kernik*
  • Patricia Klauck ’51
  • Kopp Family Foundation
  • Susan Mukavitz Kramer ’71 and Richard J. Kramer
  • David Kuefler ’82
  • Patricia Maloney Kwaterski ’43*
  • Mark and Irene Lambert
  • Cynthia A. Leas ’69
  • Virginia Fern Lee ’43*
  • Eleonora L. Lesar ’99 and Barry D. Lesar ’73
  • Jean Glass Mahoney ’43*
  • Eileen McDermott* and Frank McDermott*
  • Roderick McDonell*
  • Chandra and Indra Mehrotra
  • Microsoft Corporation
  • Midwest Industrial Coatings, Inc.
  • Nancy J. Moline* and Donald V. Moline*
  • Mary C. Murphy ’61
  • Margaret F. Mykleby*
  • Elizabeth A. Nephew and Albert H. Nephew II*
  • Nancy and Richard Nicholson
  • Mark and Jackie Nolan Family Fund of the St. Paul Foundation
  • Jackie and Mark Nolan
  • North Shore Bank
  • Ruth Ball Orlob ’46*
  • Marlene J. Pinten ’54
  • Betty Osmundson Pommon ’56*
  • Qwest Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edwin Rodgers**
  • RSM McGladrey, Inc.
  • Barbara Ryan ’52*
  • Jane Ryan and Edward A. Ryan*
  • Frances Scherer*
  • Carolyn and Gary Scherer
  • Mary Kay Schroeder ’69
  • Securian Financial Foundation
  • Mildred Klodnoski Shikonya ’44*
  • Nancy Olson Sparby ’78 and David M. Sparby ’76
  • State Farm Companies Foundation
  • Elizabeth Stauber-Johnson ’72 and A. Ronald Johnson
  • Patricia Hinkley Szechtman ’70 and Matthew Szechtman
  • Tozer Foundation, Inc.
  • Joan Sabourin Ulyatt ’66 and Peter K. Ulyatt
  • United Parcel Service
  • US Bancorp Foundation/Piper Jaffray
  • US Bank
  • Linda Van Etta ’72 and John Van Etta
  • Dolores M. Warmuth ’50*
  • Anne Welliver* and Judd Welliver*
  • Ethel Willie*
  • Marty Witrak and William D. Witrak
  • Julius F. Wolff, Jr.*
  • Jacqueline Goldsmith Wright ’48* and John S. Wright*
  • Mary Zastrow and James E. Zastrow ’99

Daisy Field Society Recognizing donors who gave $25,000 – $49,999

  • AARP Andrus Foundation
  • Alliance Capital Management LP
  • American Association of Colleges of Nursing
  • American Hoist and Derrick
  • Dennis and Sabra Anderson
  • Anonymous
  • Robert C. Archer*
  • Association of American Colleges and Universities
  • Susan Bailess
  • Bank of America
  • Mary Bartzen* and Peter Bartzen*
  • Wanda L. Birnbaum ’94 and Larry J. Birnbaum ’76
  • BNSF Railway Foundation
  • Boschi Corporation
  • Sharon Butorac Bredeson
  • Jacquelyn D. Bush Charitable Fund of the US Charitable Trust
  • Butler Family Foundation
  • Mary E. Carlson ’76
  • Jeanne Case and Delbert W. Case
  • Alice C. Chalman ’50*
  • Linda Chlan ’83 and James Grindle
  • Cigna Corporation
  • Major Al M. Cismowski, USAF (ret.)*
  • Joan Losinski Clark ’41*
  • Martha Elinor Cocco*
  • Marian Merly Compans ’56 and Richard Compans
  • Mrs. Robert Congdon*
  • Rochelle Bianconi Convey ’66 and John J. Convey
  • Kay Cox
  • CSS Student Union Board
  • Cub Cares Community Fund
  • Cyprus Northshore Mining Corp.
  • Jean Kurth Danen ’57 and Richard C. Danen
  • Cathy and Randy Darcy
  • Kay Drechsler de Sam Lazaro ’83 and Frederick de Sam Lazaro ’81
  • Jeanette Schoenbauer Bartusek Deutsch ’53*
  • Lenard A. Draper*
  • Dawn Sedor Drechsler ’80 and Paul S. Drechsler ’80
  • The Duluth Clinic Foundation
  • The Duluth Financial Association
  • Duluth Major Financial Institutions
  • Julie Sherman Eckman ’91 and Philip L. Eckman
  • Patricia Eng* and Maynard Eng*
  • Rosanna Menard Fakunding ’38*
  • Kathleen Kelsh Fischer ’64
  • Susan Sander Flattery ’79* and Patrick K. Flattery
  • Anne Floriano
  • O’Ann Fredstrom ’75 and Stuart Sugarman
  • Mrs. C.E. Fuller, Jr.*
  • Kathy Gels* and James Gels
  • Elizabeth and George Goldfarb
  • Albert J. Gonska*
  • Lynne Snater Hamre ’90 and Keith Hamre
  • Jane Haubrich ’79 and Mark Bearss
  • Health Employers, Inc.
  • Eleanor R. Heaney* and Gerald W. Heaney*
  • Bonnie Turnboom-Hirsch ’83 and David Hirsch and ’84
  • Thomas and Patty Holloran
  • Alice L. Hoolihan* and James S. Hoolihan*
  • Jim and Kathleen Hoolihan
  • Hotchkiss Foundation
  • The Hubbard Broadcasting Foundation
  • IBM Matching Grants Program
  • Barbara Nettleton Ignatius ’76 and Howard Ignatius
  • Marilyn Anderson Jacobs ’61
  • James J. Jarocki and Kristin M. Blakeslee
  • Lloyd K. Johnson Foundation
  • Brian Johnson
  • Evelyn Johnson ’55*
  • Theodore R. Johnson III
  • Joyce Foundation
  • Marie E. Kelsey ’92
  • Genevieve Thompson Kemen*
  • Diane Kessler ’66
  • Jane L. Killough ’93 and George B. Killough
  • Gerada Kirfman*
  • Linda Roske Kloss ’68 and John Kloss*
  • Koch Foundation, Inc.
  • Adeline LaChapelle*
  • Lake Superior Paper Industries
  • Lamar Outdoor Advertising
  • Sandra-Faith J. Lamb ’64* and Carroll J. Skiba*
  • Mary Lee ’99 and Steve Lyons
  • Frances C. Leek* and Joseph H. Leek*
  • Pat Leonidas* and Paul Leonidas*
  • Jean Michela Lepore ’55* and Theodore Lepore
  • Jane A. Lounsberry
  • Jessica Lounsberry ’32*
  • Drew Mannetter
  • Mardag Foundation
  • Donna Erlandson Marquardt ’57*
  • W. P. and R. S. Mars Company
  • Marsh and McLennan, Inc.
  • Elisabeth C. Mason
  • Ernestine Traubman McCormack ’28*
  • Patricia Flottemesch McDonald ’66 and Jack McDonald
  • Lawrence F. McGahey
  • Ann M. McKeown*
  • Catherine McPherson ’47*
  • Frances L. McSwiggen ’41*
  • Medicus Systems
  • Medtronic Foundation
  • The Reverend Frank Melovasich*
  • MetLife Foundation
  • Midwest Federal
  • Shirley A. Miles
  • Minnesota Power Foundation
  • Minnesota Society of Certified Public Accountants
  • Jay Mitchell ’78 and Elizabeth Everett
  • Melanie J. Mogg*
  • Linda A. Moline ’77
  • Thomas W. Morgan and Julie Morgan
  • National Bank of Commerce — Superior
  • National Center for Women and Information Technology
  • The National Collegiate Athletic Association
  • Nicholson Family Fund / Dovehill Fnd of The St. Paul Fnd
  • Kathryn M. Noble ’66
  • Dana and Kevin Noreen
  • Norlight
  • Novo Nordisk Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
  • T. Michael O’Keefe and Kathleen O’Keefe
  • Tammy Ostrander and Anthony G. Barrett
  • Carla and Dale Pearson
  • Dianne M. Peet ’72 and Clifford Peet*
  • Patricia A. Bertolino Peters ’67
  • Patricia Hart Peterson ’52
  • Patricia Pierce ’44*
  • Daniel Pilon and Jan Pilon
  • Sue Ann Znameroski Pinger ’69 and Richard A. Pinger
  • Pittsburgh Conference on Analytical Chemistry and
  • Janice Bartosic Prusak ’50*
  • The Puerzer Family Charitable Account, Schwab Charitable
  • Paul and Suzanne Puerzer
  • Marjorie Quandt ’46*
  • Elizabeth C. Quinlan Foundation
  • Betty S. Ramsland and Maxwell Ramsland, Jr.*
  • Jane Rasmussen Riedel ’49*
  • Sue Ross and James Ross
  • Alice Rossman
  • Eileen Schulte Rothstein ’45*
  • Jean Ryan Rothstein ’45*
  • Pauline Runde*
  • John Rupp
  • Keen Ryan* and Edward C. Ryan*
  • Nancy Richards Ryan* and John Ryan, Sr.*
  • Sansio
  • Gary and Carolyn Scherer Fund of the Catholic Community Fnd.
  • Gary and Carolyn Scherer Fund of the Minneapolis Foundation
  • Meridith A. Schifsky ’73 and John P. Schifsky
  • Kathy Gersich Schiltz ’58 and Earl W. Schiltz
  • Lori Zimmer Schur ’81 and Douglas Schur ’81
  • Dolores Engelhard Seashore ’52
  • Debbie Semmelroth ’92 and David Semmelroth
  • LaVonne Young Senn ’49*
  • Susan Shea and Francis X. Shea*
  • Patricia Shippar* and Donald J. Shippar
  • Genevieve Simanovich ’53
  • Stacy L. Sochacki ’71
  • Patricia R. Sorensen*
  • St. Louis County Fed.
  • Carol Hassett Stein ’51*
  • Col. Marcy Steinke, USAF (ret.) ’85 and Col. James Fike, USAF (ret.)
  • Barbara J. Stickel ’84
  • Eileen C. Stolcis ’42*
  • Superwood Corporation
  • Target
  • Isabel Thompson* and Arthur H. Thompson*
  • Townsquare Media Inc.
  • Upper Lakes Foods, Inc.
  • Joan Mary Urbanski and Lawrence E. Urbanski*
  • Dorothy Waldo* and Neil Waldo*
  • Maxine H. Wallin
  • Tom Wedige ’85
  • Janet Listerud Wegmiller and Donald C. Wegmiller
  • Bruce Werre
  • Muriel Whiteside*
  • Elaine S. Wickstrom and Per H. Wickstrom*
  • Winnifred Winkelman ’51
  • Denise Johnson Wise ’84 and William Wise
  • Marilyn Tibor Worthington ’59 and Hal K. Worthington
  • Elaine Kortan Yaggie ’88 and Charles Yaggie

* Deceased Names in bold indicate new members

The Sister Agnes Somers Society

The Sister Agnes Somers Society was established by The College of St. Scholastica to honor those alumni, friends, faculty, and staff who have remembered St. Scholastica in their estate plans.

Sister Agnes shared Mother Scholastica’s dream of a college that would grow, and as the first president of the College, Sister Agnes possessed the daring vision to expand our Benedictine college during the Depression. Perhaps more than any other person, she brought this educational ideal to fruition. Similarly, members of the Sister Agnes Somers Society possess the vision and generosity to ensure the future growth of The College of St. Scholastica by making planned or deferred gifts or other commitments to the College through their estate plans.

Each year new members are welcomed into the Society and all members are thanked for their thoughtful decisions to include St. Scholastica in their estate plans, thus providing future educational support to the College.

Sister Agnes Somer Society 2021 Honorees

Anonymous (3)

Shirley Boardman

Carol Day

Joan L. Kovacs ’58

David ’76 and Nancy Sparby ’78

Recognizing All Members

  • Elaine Alexander Adams ’36*
  • Margaret Mary Adams ’59*
  • Julie Ahasay
  • Anonymous (24)
  • Karen Alworth ’82 and Royal Alworth III
  • Mrs. Royal Alworth*
  • Bishop Paul F. Anderson*
  • Elsa Anneke*
  • Debra O’Connor Appleton ’92
  • Robert C. Archer*
  • Etsuko Tsuno Arends ’70
  • Arthur C. Aufderheide*
  • Lois Auger ’41*
  • Frances M. Baer*
  • Susan Bailess
  • Lurline Baker-Kent ’74
  • Mary Kryzer Bauer*
  • Doris I. Becker*
  • Judith Waxlax Beckman ’64
  • Claire Linsmayer Behnke ’62
  • Margaret J. Berg*
  • Helen V. Bertrand ’47*
  • Jeanne Baker Berube ’61
  • Carrie and Stanley Bezek
  • Laura A. Biglow ’41*
  • Ann F. Birkholz ’38*
  • Sister Mary Digna Birmingham*
  • Wanda L. Birnbaum ’94 and Larry J. Birnbaum ’76
  • Kathleen Shukle Bitsura ’70
  • Charles S. Blair ’72
  • Susan Blake ’73
  • Shirley Boardman
  • Gary J. Boelhower
  • Charles A. Bonicatto*
  • Sister Mary Richard Boo, OSB ’51*^
  • Lisa S. Borelli ’61*
  • Jean Lynott Boutin ’78
  • Charles Braafladt ’85*
  • Mother Athanasius Braegelman, OSB*^
  • Sharon Butorac Bredeson and Gordon W. Bredeson
  • Helen Tarnowski Breen ’46*^
  • Helen Rau Brennan ’65
  • Henrietta Brewer*
  • Janice Strand Bridge ’67
  • Danika Ganoe Brinda ’03 and Anthony N. Brinda ’02
  • Dorothy P. Brisco*
  • Selma Wahl Brooks ’42*
  • Kay Ann Derner Brown ’64
  • Phillip E. Budden*
  • Mike Bujny*
  • Elizabeth and Richard Burns
  • Jacquelyn Kazda Bush ’69
  • Mary Lou Campbell* and Marvin Campbell*
  • Grace W. Carkner*
  • Mary E. Carlson ’76
  • Jeanne Devaney Carroll ’78 and Christopher R. Carroll
  • Nancy M. Caruso ’36*
  • Carol Nyberg Carver ’62
  • Ellen Roch Case ’89 and Brian G. Case ’91
  • Jeanne Case and Delbert W. Case
  • Mary Rose Cassavant
  • Mary Caven ’74
  • Alice C. Chalman ’50*
  • Margaret Masuga Chapman ’66
  • Mable Hu Cheng ’54* and Alfred K. Cheng*
  • Robert Christian*
  • Major Al M. Cismowski, USAF (ret.)*
  • Alice Polski Clark*
  • Joan Losinski Clark ’41*
  • Martha Elinor Cocco*
  • Dorothy Teslaw Collins ’37*
  • Margaret S. Court*
  • Kristin Creager and Peter T. Creager ’90
  • Mary Agnes Karpen Crist ’49*
  • Margaret Cruikshank ’62
  • The Reverend Myron Currie*
  • Agnes McGrath Cusack ’51
  • Mildred E. Dahl ’40*
  • S. Margaret Davis ’32*
  • Carol Day
  • Margaret Deal-Saul ’73
  • Ann T. Demlszczepaniak*
  • Lois Harju DeSmedt ’75
  • Jeanette Schoenbauer Bartusek Deutsch ’53*
  • John M. Dickerson*
  • Floy Scheidler Dickison ’35*
  • Karen and Douglas Dingmann
  • Elizabeth Dodgers*
  • Elizabeth Domholdt
  • Marguerite C. Doran*
  • Lenard A. Draper*
  • Patty Dunne* and Dennis Dunne
  • Catherine DuPont ’63
  • Jessica Durbin ’98 and Darren Froehle ’96
  • Bernice Dyrseth*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ingvald Dyrseth**
  • Julie Sherman Eckman ’91 and Philip L. Eckman
  • Shirley Eichenwald Maki ’67*
  • Helen M. Eisel ’67*
  • Goldie Eldot* and Walter Eldot*
  • Patricia Eng* and Maynard Eng*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Raymond Enrico**^
  • Ruth E. Erdmann
  • Mary J. Erickson and Edwin F. Erickson*
  • Sandy Doffing Erickson ’66*
  • John G. Eue ’84*
  • Reverend J. W. Evans*^
  • Betty Bailess Farkas ’42* and Bernie Farkas*
  • Lois Plaunt Finch ’42* and George Finch*
  • Pat Finnegan Hodges ’57* and Tom R. Hodges
  • Karen S. Finseth ’77
  • Kathleen Kelsh Fischer ’64
  • Nancy M. Fitzgerald and Jerry Agnew
  • Carrie Woelfel-Flaig ’96 and Quin Flaig ’94
  • Amy Flaig and Rolf Flaig ’85
  • Joan Floten ’53*
  • O’Ann Fredstrom ’75 and Stuart Sugarman
  • Mary Fuller* and C.E. Fuller, Jr.*
  • Marie Bissonnette Fullerton’41*
  • Lorraine G. Gay ’46
  • Helen M. Gerber ’31*
  • Frances E. Getzen*
  • Katherine Gibson*
  • Margaret Gilbertson ’45*
  • Gary B. Golden
  • Albert J. Gonska*
  • Larry Goodwin
  • Liz Gowan Burroughs ’47*
  • Esther Rose Grabanski ’87*
  • Helen Graham*^
  • Luanne Graham ’79
  • Rita Kummet Graham ’40*
  • Sandra Humleker Granger ’74 and Richard Granger
  • Delores Belland Gray ’43*
  • Alfred Gregoire*
  • Ed Greve*
  • Gertrude Haley*
  • Anna Andreasen Hall ’51
  • Frances Sarazin Hall ’26*
  • Mary Zempel Hall ’65
  • Betty Halverson* and Gene Halverson*
  • Lynne Snater Hamre ’90
  • Mary Lundholm Hanner ’66
  • Elaine S. Hansen and Kenneth M. Hansen*
  • Mary Anderson Hardy ’69
  • Dorothy Harrington* and Vernon Harrington*
  • Margaret Mary Hartney ’51*
  • Penny A. Hatcher ’70
  • Margaret Haugsrud*
  • Susan Hanson Havdal ’41*
  • Eleanor R. Heaney* and The Honorable Gerald W. Heaney*
  • Donna Wiese Heer*
  • Louise Strom Helbacka ’44*
  • Charlotte Kelly Henkle* and Albert Henkle*
  • Merle Stoughton Herman ’41*
  • Dorithe Marks Herriges ’38*
  • Eunice Nelson Hill ’41*
  • Frances A. Hilligan*
  • Harold Hoban*
  • Anne Kuth Hoene*
  • Burnett Hojnacki* and David M. Hojnacki*
  • Marjorie Hood ’34*^
  • Alice L. Hoolihan* and James S. Hoolihan*
  • Gertrude Hoolihan*
  • Jim and Kathleen Hoolihan
  • William Hoolihan ’81
  • Charles E. House*
  • Mary Kay Hovanec Johnson ’04 and Todd Johnson
  • Mary Durocher Hudson ’55
  • Mother Martina Hughes, OSB ’35*^
  • Lana Raye Chaplin Hurley ’62 and Jack Hurley
  • Siri Hauge Hustad ’82
  • Mary F. Ives ’12 and Michael J. Ives
  • Marilyn Anderson Jacobs ’61
  • Phyllis Wakefield Jeanetta-Brill ’61
  • JoAnn and Arnold Johnson
  • Evelyn Johnson ’55*
  • Margaret Johnson ’75*
  • Marjorie Wolean Johnson ’43*
  • Michelle C. Johnson
  • Olive Johnson ’35*
  • P. M. Johnson*
  • Carol Ann Karalus ’71
  • Mary Kellogg ’72 and Robert G. Powers*
  • Kathleen M. Kelly
  • Richard Kelly*
  • Genevieve Thompson Kemen*
  • John Kernik*
  • Frances Maher Kessel ’58
  • Diane Kessler ’66
  • Gerada Kirfman*
  • Troy K. Kitzrow ’82
  • Patricia Klauck ’51
  • Gert Klippen* and Herbert Klippen*
  • Linda Roske Kloss ’68 and John Kloss*
  • Erick Kobarg
  • Marilyn J. Koering ’60*
  • Janet R. Kopp ’62
  • Helen Maki Korpi ’46*
  • Judy Kotar
  • Joan L. Kovacs ’58
  • Kathy Saccoman Kramer ’76 and William G. Kramer
  • Marie Kribs*
  • Shirley Olker Kuberka ’57 and Stanley Kuberka
  • David Kuefler ’82
  • Dawn Robinson Kulaszewicz ’52*
  • Donna Sramek Kurtz ’77
  • Anne McLaughlin Kuyper ’61*
  • Patricia Maloney Kwaterski ’43*^
  • Sharon Labovitz and Joel Labovitz*
  • Adeline LaChapelle*
  • Mrs. Otto Lachmund*
  • Sister Alice Lamb*
  • Sandra-Faith J. Lamb ’64* and Carroll J. Skiba*
  • Napoleon E. Langlois*
  • Zelma LaPanta*
  • Frances Muehlbauer Larkin ’47*
  • Elinore Larson*
  • Carol Laudenbach ’67
  • Mrs. Max H. Lavine*
  • Celestine O’Hara Layman ’29*
  • Cynthia A. Leas ’69
  • Richard LeBeau
  • Virginia Fern Lee ’43*
  • Marilyn Price Lewis ’55
  • Florence Vipoulou Liadrakis ’34*
  • The Reverend Stanley Libold*
  • Renée Adams Lindstrom ’00
  • Catherine J. Little ’61
  • Sister Elaine Loubert ’35*
  • Sister Mary Paul Ludwig, OSB ’53*
  • Berniece Amundson Lund ’50*
  • Catherine J. Lynch ’62
  • Jean Glass Mahoney ’43*
  • Melvin Maki*
  • Tracy Maki ’87 and John Dybvig
  • Donna Erlandson Marquardt ’57*
  • Joseph A. Martin ’85
  • Margaret Ann Johnson Mathews ’45*
  • Bruce W. Matsen-Wing ’77 and Ronald H. Matsen-Wing
  • Mark M. Mattke ’73
  • M. Virginia Campbell Matz ’35*
  • Elsie I. McAuley*
  • Susan McClernon ’84 and Patrick Pfahl ’83
  • Bernice Collins McCorkell*
  • Ernestine Traubman McCormack ’28*
  • Mrs. Frank McDermott*
  • Roderick McDonell*
  • Monsignor Patrick McDowell*
  • Ann M. McKeown*
  • Marjorie Guenther McNally ’47*
  • Catherine McPherson ’47*^
  • Frances L. McSwiggen ’41*
  • Chandra and Indra Mehrotra
  • The Reverend Frank Melovasich*
  • Polly Wickoren Merhar ’86
  • Justin Meske ’80
  • Irene and Ted Micke
  • Karyn M. Mikel ’85
  • Nicole Miller ’99
  • Margaret Mitchell* and Wildey H. Mitchell*
  • Geraldine Karakas Moen ’60
  • Ann Lewis Molinaro ’56*
  • James J. and Mary Ann Mongé
  • Michael Ann Hansen Mortaloni ’62
  • MaryBeth Hornung Mueller ’73 and William Mueller
  • Mary M. Murphy ’37
  • Georgiana Goulet Murray ’30*
  • Joan Infelise Murray ’53 and Robert Murray
  • Mary Rielly Murray ’53
  • Marlene Klubertanz Muske ’56*
  • Margaret F. Mykleby*
  • Marybeth Novak Navas ’69
  • Jeannette Skerjance Negri ’58 and Richard Negri
  • Patricia A. Negro ’56
  • Lawrence T. Nelson ’75
  • Patricia Durfee Nelson ’48*
  • Karen Newstrom ’95 and Dale Newstrom
  • Rita Biolo Niekamp ’51^
  • Kathryn M. Noble ’66
  • Deborah Emanuel Norgard ’78
  • Margaret Jastrab O’Brien ’71
  • Thomas O’Brien*
  • Anne O’Connell ’61*
  • Geraldine O’Connell ’53*
  • Patrick J. O’Donnell*
  • Sister Rose O’Donnell*
  • Cecile Cole Olson ’54
  • Ruth Ball Orlob ’46*
  • Jean Hambeau Oudenhoven ’51
  • Denise Concagh Pallozzi ’69 and Ralph Pallozzi
  • Norma Jean Carroll Palmer
  • Ida Getler Pamperin ’49* and Tom Pamperin*
  • Molly Pasich*
  • Jean Passino ’52*
  • Mary Mike Clark Pavoni ’66*
  • Louise Pedrizetti*
  • Dianne M. Peet ’72 and Clifford Peet*
  • Ellen M. Perrault ’89
  • Helen Kay Anacker Perry ’53
  • The Honorable Carol Person (ret.)
  • Patricia A. Bertolino Peters ’67
  • Patricia R. Peterson ’60*
  • Patricia Pierce ’44*
  • Marlene J. Pinten ’54
  • Betty Osmundson Pommon ’56*
  • Rosemary Scott Pouliot*
  • Raymond Prebilic*
  • Milton Prince*
  • Florence Sarazin Proebsting ’27*
  • Janice Bartosic Prusak ’50*
  • Mary Quinlivan ’54*
  • Walter Quinn*
  • Mrs. Myles Reif*^
  • Cheryl Reitan
  • Jane Rasmussen Riedel ’49*
  • Elizabeth Rieschl ’44*
  • Michael Ripley ’78
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edwin Rodgers**
  • Evelyn A. Rother ’50*
  • Eileen Schulte Rothstein ’45*
  • Jean Ryan Rothstein ’45*
  • Mary Ann Peterson Royer ’59 and Leon Royer*
  • Pauline Runde*
  • Mary F. Russell ’56*
  • Barbara Ryan ’52*
  • Jane Ryan and Edward A. Ryan*
  • Kristin N. Ryan ’98 and Robert L. Ryan
  • Nancy Richards Ryan* and John Ryan, Sr.*
  • Verna and Arend Sandbulte
  • Colleen M. Sauber
  • Sister Ann Edward Scanlon, OSB ’32*^
  • Frances Scherer*
  • Gregory T. Scherer and Linda Scherer
  • Barbara McMaster Schieber* and Richard Schieber
  • Margaret A. Reedy Olding Schluter ’57
  • Rachel Wellman Schluttner ’53*
  • Dolores M. Schmitt ’50*
  • Mary K. Scholler ’33*
  • Ottilia Schubert ’33*
  • Donald Scott*
  • Jacqulin Johnson Sebastian ’89 and James A. Sebastian
  • Frances M. Seguin*
  • Patricia Wellbrock Seidl ’77
  • Virginia Sellwood* and Joseph G. Sellwood*
  • Margaret Nordlund Severson ’61*
  • Francis X. Shea*
  • Evelyn Rapin Sheehan ’34*^
  • Therese Bergenheier Sherman ’45*
  • Ann Fee Shiely ’40*
  • Mildred Klodnoski Shikonya ’44*
  • John C. Shirley ’88
  • Mary Downing Shoaff ’73
  • Sister Celeste Shoup ’34*
  • Genevieve Shubitz ’62*
  • Marilyn K. Shutte ’73
  • Elizabeth Spencer Simonson ’04
  • Valborg Skorpen ’45*
  • Sister M. Sarah Smedman, OSB ’53
  • Margaret Adriansen Smith ’36*
  • Mary Jane Smith*
  • Stacy L. Sochacki ’71
  • Nancy Ruthford Sodeman ’52
  • Agnes Hafner Sollenberger ’39*
  • Susan Kinnunen Soya ’86 and Gary Soya
  • David ’76 and Nancy Sparby ’78
  • Rose Mary Newell Spaulding ’54*
  • Emily P. Spensieri ’54*
  • Elizabeth Stauber-Johnson ’72 and A. Ronald Johnson
  • Victoria Stauber-Pufall
  • Kathleen Stoughton Steckbauer ’43*
  • Carol Hassett Stein ’51*
  • Lorraine Gonyea Stewart*
  • Eileen C. Stolcis ’42*
  • Bonnie Stromgren ’67
  • Josephine Stromgren and Everet Stromgren*
  • Dore Stubenvoll and William Stubenvoll*
  • Mary Louise Stursa ’64*
  • Patricia Yurfkovich Surina ’53 and Martin Surina*
  • Judy Sutherland ’88
  • Gladys A. Swanson*
  • Mary (Enid) Sweeney-Jones ’54
  • Laurie A. Tarnowski’75*
  • Constance A. Teel ’67*
  • Bernice M. Teslaw*
  • Danette and Joseph Then
  • Mollie and Thomas Thibodeau
  • Isabel Thompson* and Arthur H. Thompson*
  • Mark J. Thompson*
  • Myrtle Tobin*
  • Louise A. Town ’53
  • Margaret Trotta*
  • Helen Turk ’48*
  • Barbara Johnson Tyacke ’49*
  • Linda Ann Jensen Tyacke ’78*
  • Alverna Underhill ’31*
  • Mary Ann Uppena ’87
  • Joan Mary Urbanski and Lawrence E. Urbanski*
  • Linda Van Etta ’72 and John Van Etta
  • Rosemary Viau* and Robert Viau*
  • Susan Peterson Vincent ’75 and Eugene Vincent
  • Marianne Thomey Vivino ’54
  • Jerri and Ralph Wainio
  • Dorothy Waldo* and Neil Waldo*
  • Katherine Origer Ware ’37*
  • Dolores M. Warmuth ’50*
  • Judy R. Wassenar ’86
  • Sue Watkins ’96 and Lew Watkins
  • William W. Watson ’79 and Anne Lystbaek
  • Kim Pfluger Wedige ’84
  • Tom Wedige ’85
  • Donald C. Wegmiller
  • Lucille Weber Welhouse ’42*
  • Kathleen Knight Welles ’87
  • Scott Welles ’87*
  • Anne Welliver* and Judd Welliver*
  • Marjorie Sullivan Westerham ’59*
  • Florence Mengelkoch Westmeyer ’37*
  • Argene Torma Whalen ’65
  • Thomas B. Wheeler*
  • Helen I. White*
  • Eleanor Guibord Widing ’39*
  • Mary Wiesen-Kosinski ’45*
  • Nancy Tarnowski Willette ’69
  • Sandra E. Williams ’60
  • Shirley Johnson Wine ’45*
  • Winnifred Winkelman ’51
  • Denise Johnson Wise ’84 and William Wise
  • Cecelia Wisocki* and Joseph Wisocki*
  • Marty and William D. Witrak
  • Beverly R. Witzman ’89*
  • Julius F. Wolff, Jr.*
  • Sheila A. Woodbeck ’58*
  • Marilyn Tibor Worthington ’59 and Hal K. Worthington
  • Jacqueline Goldsmith Wright ’48* and John S. Wright*
  • Adele Englund Yorde ’78^ and Steven Yorde^
  • Kathryn S. Zard ’95 and Clark Zard
  • Mary Zastrow and James E. Zastrow ’99
  • Mark J. Ziebarth ’76

* Deceased ^ Charter Member Names in bold indicate new members

Endowed Scholarships

Endowed scholarships are perpetual scholarships which generate earnings that are awarded to deserving students and are the most reliable source of scholarship assistance at the College.

Scholarships in italics are those that have not yet reached the required endowment level for awarding or are designated planned gifts for endowed scholarships.

Endowed Scholarships

  • Elaine Alexander Adams Endowed Scholarship
  • George I. Alden Scholarship
  • Barbara Ann Alexander Endowed Scholarship
  • Sister Agnes Alich — Mary Kay Hovanec Johnson Endowed Scholarship
  • Charles and Ellora Alliss Scholarship
  • The Marge Oreck Alpern Scholarship Fund
  • Alumni Association Scholarship Fund
  • Anderson Brothers Construction Scholarship
  • Anderson Global, Cultural and Language Studies Endowed Scholarship
  • Anonymous (2)
  • Sister Helen Claire Arts Nursing Scholarship
  • John Baggs Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Andrew and Jane Bailess Endowed Scholarship
  • Baker-Berube Scholarship
  • The Tony Barrett Endowed Scholarship
  • The Judith Waxlax Beckman ’64 Endowment
  • The Joanne Benke-Helm Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Margaret and Erick Berg Scholarship
  • Terry Berg Memorial Scholarship for Occupational Therapy
  • Charles A. Bonicatto Endowed Scholarship
  • Sister Mary Richard Boo English Scholarship
  • Sister Athanasius Braegelman Religious Studies Endowed Scholarship
  • Bob Brenning Endowed Scholarship
  • Jacquelyn D. Bush Scholarship for Science
  • Marvin R. Campbell Scholarship
  • Grace W. Carkner Scholarship
  • Mary E. Carlson Scholarship
  • Mary Obertone Cattoi Nursing Scholarship
  • Class Honorary and Memorial Scholarship
  • Class of 1973 Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Class of ’93 Scholarship Fund
  • Class of ’94 Scholarship Fund
  • Class of ’96-’00 Scholarship
  • Vivien Connelly Endowed Scholarship
  • Cuyuna Range Scholarship
  • Ann Demlszczepaniak Endowed Scholarship
  • Lenard A. Draper and Florence Draper Lachmund Scholarship Fund
  • Elaine Svigel Dunda ’71 and Stefan Dunda Endowed Scholarship
  • Goldie and Walter Eldot Endowed Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Bernice (Bunny) Epple Scholarship
  • Edwin F. Erickson and Mary J. Erickson Endowed Scholarship
  • Father Whitney Evans Endowed Scholarship
  • Sister Ramona Ewen Scholarship Fund
  • Sister Ramona Ewen/Thomas W. Wedige Scholarship Fund
  • Elizabeth Bailess Farkas and Benard Farkas Endowed Scholarship
  • Patrick J. Favicchio Memorial Scholarship
  • First Generation/Non-Traditional Student Endowed Scholarship
  • Lois Kleinheinz Fleming and Edmund S. Fleming Endowed Scholarship
  • Nancy Meyers Freeman Nursing Scholarship
  • Helene Fuld Health Trust Scholarship Fund for Post Baccalaureate Nursing Students
  • Helene Fuld Health Trust Scholarship Fund for Undergraduate Nursing Students
  • Sister Annella Gallagher and Sister Digna Birmingham Scholarship
  • GCL Explore! Study Abroad Scholarship
  • Frances E. Getzen Scholarship
  • Giving Back, Occupational Therapy Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Ruth Jaffe Golden ’42 and Julian Golden Nursing Endowed Scholarship
  • C.D. and Ida Goldsmith Scholarship
  • Albert J. Gonska Achievement Award
  • President Larry Goodwin’s Inclusive Excellence Endowed Scholarship
  • Helen Graham Scholarship
  • The Grand Rapids Area Scholarship Fund
  • Greater Duluth Coact Scholarship
  • Amy and Ed Greve Endowed Scholarship
  • Jean Hambeau Scholarship
  • Hansen-Mortaloni Scholarship
  • Kristine L. Hansen Endowed Scholarship
  • Tony Hansen ’13 Endowed Scholarship
  • Penny Ann Hatcher ’70 Endowed Nursing Scholarship
  • Jane A. Haubrich Scholarship for Sustainability
  • Margaret and Oluf Haugsrud Scholarship
  • William Randolph Hearst Scholarship
  • Hirsch Family Scholarship Fund in Honor of Sister Timothy Kirby
  • Margaret Donnelly Hoban Nursing Scholarship
  • Charles E. House Endowed Scholarship
  • Imagine Tomorrow Endowed Scholarship
  • Frances Floriano Johnson Scholarship
  • The JoAnn and Arnold Johnson Scholarship
  • Olive G. Johnson Scholarship Fund
  • P. M. Johnson Scholarship Fund
  • Beth Haenke Just ’78 Scholarship Fund
  • Kelly Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Frank L. Kernik Scholarship
  • Sister Timothy Kirby Alumni Scholarship
  • Herbert C. Klippen Memorial Scholarship in Management
  • Marie H. Kribs Scholarship
  • David Kuefler School of Business and Technology Scholarship
  • Patricia Maloney Kwaterski Endowed Scholarship
  • Joel and Sharon Labovitz Award
  • Sharon Labovitz Awards
  • Zelma LaPanta Scholarship
  • Lavine Gerontology Awards
  • Lavine History and Music Scholarships
  • Lavine Language and Literature Scholarship in Honor of Sister Mary Richard Boo, O.S.B.
  • The Lavine Minority Student Scholarship
  • Lavine Scholarship for American Indian Students
  • Lavine Scholarship in Chemistry
  • LeBeau Scholarship
  • Jean Michela Lepore Nursing Scholarship
  • The Lounsberry Scholarship
  • The Patrick J. Lyons Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Marie Koop Mahlum Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Neil Mannetter Endowed Scholarship
  • Elsie Rilling McAdams Scholarship
  • Ernestine McCormack and Irene and Lionel Traubman Scholarship
  • Irma Bell and Roderick A. McDonell Scholarship
  • Catherine M. McPherson Scholarship for Religious Studies
  • Father Frank Melovasich Scholarship
  • Mary Johnston Mersberger, R.N. Scholarship Fund
  • Ted and Mary Irene Micke Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Minnesota Society of Certified Public Accountants (MNCPA) Grant
  • The Mary Ann S. and James J. Mongé Scholarship
  • Leo E. Moran Memorial Scholarship
  • Jeremiah and Mary Jane Murphy Nursing Scholarship
  • Roy and Margaret Mykleby Scholarship
  • Jeannette Skerjance Negri Endowed Scholarship
  • The Patricia A. Negro ’56 Nursing Endowed Scholarship
  • Richard Nicholson Family Endowed Social Work Scholarship
  • Sister Kathleen O’Brien and Elizabeth O’Brien Scholarships
  • Mildred Agnes O’Donnell Scholarship
  • Sister M. Rose O’Donnell Memorial Scholarship
  • Richard E. and Betty J. Ouellette Endowed Scholarship
  • Ellen Perrault Endowed Scholarship
  • Carol M. Person Endowed Scholarship
  • Patricia A. Bertolino Peters 1967 and Melvin R. Peters Endowed Scholarship
  • Martha Nolan Peterson Scholarship
  • Patricia Hart Peterson English Scholarship
  • Steve Pfingsten Student Teaching Scholarship
  • Marlene J. Pinten Endowed Scholarship
  • Raymond Prebilic Scholarship
  • Mary E. Quinlivan Endowed Scholarship
  • George Conor James Reindl Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • The Barbara Ellen (Borden) Reuter Memorial Scholarship
  • Victor Robinson Scholarship
  • Edwin C. and Catherine Rodgers Scholarship
  • Leon D. and Mary Ann Royer Endowed Nursing Scholarship
  • Ryan-Rothstein Scholarship
  • St. Luke’s Health Science Scholarship Fund
  • St. Paul Student Endowed Scholarship
  • St. Scholastica Monastery Scholarship in Honor of Frances Lavine
  • Sansio Scholarship
  • Sauber Scholarship for Lifelong Learning
  • Sister Ann Edward Scanlon Memorial Scholarship
  • Frances and Munn Scherer Scholarship
  • Sister Leonilla Scherer Scholarship
  • Kathleen Gersich Schiltz Scholarship
  • Mary K. Scholler Endowed Scholarship
  • Scholarship for the School of Arts and Letters
  • Schroeder Scholarship Fund
  • Mary Buesing Schwanke Scholarship Fund
  • Donald W. Scott Scholarship
  • Dolores Engelhard Seashore ’52 Endowed Scholarship In Memory of Charles Seashore
  • Seeler Family Scholarship Fund in Honor of Sister Janelle Cahoon
  • Dan Seeler Scholarship in Honor of Sister Ramona Ewen
  • Joseph G. And Virginia F. Sellwood Endowment
  • David Paul Semmelroth, Jr. Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • LaVonne Young Senn ’49 Endowed Scholarship
  • Sister Loretta Sheehan Scholarship
  • Margaret Shields Scholarship
  • Sister Celeste Shoup Scholarship
  • Ida and Leonard Smedman Endowed Scholarship
  • Agnes Hafner Sollenberger Endowed Scholarship
  • Rose Mary Newell Spaulding ’54 Elementary Education Endowed Scholarship
  • Sponsor A Saint Endowed Scholarship
  • Kathleen M. and Edward J. Stauber Endowed Scholarship
  • Barbara J. Stickel Nursing Scholarship
  • William Stubenvoll Endowed Scholarship
  • Mary Lou Stursa Educational Endowed Scholarship
  • Catherine (Kathy) Weedman Tate Scholarship
  • The Joseph and Danette Then Scholarship
  • Mark J. Thompson Scholarship
  • Myrtle Nelson Tobin Scholarship
  • Travelers Scholarship
  • Sister Mary Jean Tuttle Communication and Theatre Arts Endowed Scholarship
  • Lawrence and Joan Urbanski Family Scholarship
  • Linda Erickson Van Etta, M.D. ’72 Endowed Scholarship
  • Dorothy and Neil Waldo Scholarship Fund
  • Rose Warner English Award of Excellence
  • Wasie Endowed Scholarship
  • Judy Wassenar Scholarship
  • Sue Watkins HIA Progression Student Scholarship
  • Lee Webster Memorial Minority Scholarship
  • Mary Wegmiller Memorial Scholarship
  • The Anne R. Welliver Scholarship
  • Patricia Louise Peterson Werre Endowed Scholarship
  • Florence A. Mengelkoch Westmeyer Scholarship
  • Argene Torma Whalen ’65 Endowed Scholarship
  • Winnifred V. Winkelman Endowed Scholarship
  • Wise Endowed Physical Therapy Scholarship
  • Joseph Wisocki Scholarship
  • Hal and Marilyn Tibor Worthington ’59 Endowed Scholarship
  • Angie Yu Scholarship

Italics — Not Awarding Yet

Annual Scholarships

Annual scholarships are scholarships of $1000 or more funded by the donor each year. In this section we recognize those scholarships which were awarded to deserving students during the school year of this annual report or funded for the following year.

Annual Scholarships

  • Charles and Ellora Alliss Educational Foundation Scholarship
  • Robert and Marjorie Alpern Foundation Scholarship Program
  • Candace Day Altonen ’73 Memorial Annual Scholarship
  • Alumni Board Annual Book Scholarship
  • Anderson Family Annual Scholarship
  • Annual Scholarship in Memory of Sister Mary Catherine Shambour
  • Anonymous (1)
  • John Baggs Memorial Scholarship
  • Annette Barker ’86 Nursing Annual Scholarship
  • Darryl Dietrich Memorial Scholarship
  • Cole Drechsler Memorial Annual Scholarship
  • Elaine Svigel Dunda ’71 and Stefan Dunda Annual Scholarship
  • Sister Ramona Ewen/Thomas W. Wedige Annual Scholarship Fund
  • Extended Studies Circle of Excellence Awards
  • Extended Studies Circle of Excellence Award — Graduate Exercise Physiology
  • Faculty/Staff Circle of Excellence Scholarship
  • Helene Fuld Health Trust Scholarship Fund for Post Baccalaureate Nursing Students
  • C A Gunderson ’69 Annual Scholarship
  • Vinod Gupta Scholarship
  • The Gabriella Herrera ’13 Annual Scholarship
  • Hispanic Annual Scholarship Fund
  • The Patricia Finnegan Hodges, RN Annual Nursing Scholarship
  • Charles E. House Scholarship Fund
  • Hunt Family Annual Scholarship
  • Itasca County Annual Scholarship
  • Kopp Presidential Scholarship
  • Langlois Scholarship
  • Sister Monica Laughlin Annual Music Scholarship
  • Cynthia A. Leas ’69 Nursing Annual Scholarship
  • Sister Petra Lenta Annual Scholarship
  • Management Scholarship in Memory of David A. and Marjorie M. Rohrer
  • Manitou Fund Nursing Scholarship
  • Mattson Family School of Nursing
  • MinneAnalytics
  • Margaret Mora Memorial Scholarship
  • N. C. B. Annual Scholarship
  • Richard Nicholson Annual Social Work Scholarship
  • Ordean Foundation Annual Scholarship
  • Carol Pearson Nursing Annual Scholarship
  • Ellen M. Perrault Annual Scholarship
  • Polish Student Annual Scholarship
  • Pre-Law Annual Scholarship
  • Genevieve Lepeska Rockwood ’49 Annual Scholarship
  • St. Luke’s Nurses Alumni Association Scholarship
  • Saints Ascending Leadership Scholarship
  • Sauber Scholarship for Lifelong Learning
  • Ida and Leonard Smedman Annual Scholarship
  • Paula Snyder Annual Scholarship
  • Sponsor a Saint Fund
  • Kim Thompson HIM Scholarship
  • Veteran’s Annual Scholarship
  • Patricia Louise Peterson Werre Scholarship
  • Emily E. and Wei Yu Scholarship for Young Leaders

Annual Leadership Clubs

The Benedictine Circle, St. Scholastica Circle, Trustees’ Circle, President’s Circle, Founders’ Club, Deans’ Club and Scholars’ Club recognize all supporters who contributed realized donations to the College between July 1, 2020, and June 30, 2021. This includes donors who made unrestricted contributions to the Annual Campaign as well as those who provided facilities gifts and support to the various restricted and endowment funds of the College.

Benedictine Circle Recognizing donors who gave $10,000 or more

  • ALLETE, Inc.
  • Charles and Ellora Alliss Educational Foundation
  • Anonymous (3)
  • Colleen Baggs
  • Nancy Blair Berg ’72 and John A. Berg
  • Otto Bremer Trust
  • Elizabeth and Richard Burns
  • Margaret A. Cargill Philanthropies
  • Major Al M. Cismowski, USAF (ret.)*
  • Catherine Stangl Court ’52
  • Carol Day
  • Eddy Foundation Charitable Trust
  • Edmund S. Fleming
  • Helene Fuld Health Trust
  • George and Elizabeth Goldfarb Family Foundation
  • Elizabeth and George Goldfarb
  • Jane Haubrich ’79 and Mark Bearss
  • Ronald Helm
  • Thomas Hodges
  • Charles E. House*
  • Kopp Family Foundation
  • Sandra-Faith J. Lamb ’64*
  • Cynthia A. Leas ’69
  • Manitou Fund
  • maurices
  • McGough
  • Midwest Industrial Coatings, Inc.
  • Wildey H. Mitchell Family Foundation
  • National Center for Women and Information Technology
  • Mark and Jackie Nolan Family Fund of the St. Paul Foundation
  • Jackie and Mark Nolan
  • Ordean Foundation
  • Tammy Ostrander and Anthony G. Barrett
  • Ben and Jeanne Overman Charitable Trust
  • Marlene Pinten Fund at Fidelity Charitable
  • Marlene Pinten ’54
  • Kristin Ryan ’98 and Robert Ryan
  • Arend Sandbulte and Verna Sandbulte
  • Mary Buesing Schwanke ’70 and Lawrence E. Schwanke
  • Genevieve Shubitz ’62*
  • Sister M. Sarah Smedman, OSB ’53
  • Nancy Olson Sparby ’78 and David M. Sparby ’76
  • Rose Mary Newell Spaulding ’54*
  • Bruce and Kaye Lee Stender
  • Louise A. Town ’53
  • DeWitt and Caroline Van Evera Foundation
  • Thomas Wheeler*

St. Scholastica Circle Recognizing donors who gave $5,000 – $9,999

  • Karen Alworth ’82 and Royal Alworth III
  • Bernick’s Community Pillars Fund of the Central MN Community
  • Bernick’s Pepsi Cola
  • Mary E. Carlson ’76
  • Robert L. and Mary Frances Cattoi Family Foundation
  • Robert Cattoi
  • Margaret Forster Colbert ’60 and Gerald Colbert
  • Cub Cares Community Fund
  • Duluth Superior Area Community Foundation
  • Elaine Svigel Dunda ’71 and Stefan Dunda
  • Essentia Health
  • Hunt Utilities Group
  • Miykhaylo Ignatenko ’15
  • Eloise M. Jasken ’67
  • Janice Leone ’71
  • Frederick C. Lewis ’14 and Rebecca Lewis
  • Walter J. Mazzella
  • Barbara and David McDonald Family Foundation
  • Barbara and David McDonald
  • MDU Resources Group, Inc.
  • Nicholson Family Fund / Dovehill Fnd of The St. Paul Fnd
  • Nancy and Richard Nicholson
  • North Shore Bank
  • Patricia A. Bertolino Peters ’67
  • Mary Kay Schroeder ’69
  • Lori Zimmer Schur ’81 and Douglas Schur ’81
  • United Parcel Service
  • Thomas W Wedige ’85

Trustees’ Circle Recognizing donors who gave $2,500 – $4,999

  • Anonymous
  • Marlene Cummings Arnold ’54 and John S. Arnold
  • Aileen and Patrick Beard
  • Jeanne LaLiberte Bertaud ’64 and Francois X. Bertaud
  • Waldtraut Emmel Betchart ’52
  • Janice Strand Bridge ’67 and Adam Bridge
  • Gabriella Herrera Caldecott ’13 and Rick Caldecott
  • The Compans Charitable Gift Fund
  • Marian Merly Compans ’56 and Richard Compans
  • Christopher H. Dolan ’01 and Ryan S. Dolan ’09
  • Dawn Sedor Drechsler ’80 and Paul S. Drechsler ’80
  • Dennis Dunne
  • Cheryl Granlund
  • David and Karen Herman
  • Jerry F. Just
  • Marie E. Kelsey ’92
  • David Kuefler ’82
  • Margaret Moren Lopez ’65 and Raymond H. Lopez
  • Sara and Drew Mannetter
  • Minnesota Power Foundation
  • National Bank of Commerce — Superior
  • nccPA Health Foundation, Inc.
  • Stella M. Nelson ’96 and Paul F. Nelson
  • New York University
  • Kathryn M. Noble ’66
  • Pachel Foundation
  • Anita Janasky Pouchnik ’69 and Donald Pouchnik
  • John W. Pratt
  • Suzanne Ross and James Ross
  • Kathy Gersich Schiltz ’58 and Earl W. Schiltz
  • Stacy L. Sochacki ’71
  • State Farm Companies Foundation
  • Mimi and Tom Stender
  • Superior Choice Credit Union
  • Diane Vertin
  • Mary Jo Erickson Wall ’73 and Lee Wall
  • Argene Torma Whalen ’65
  • Witrak Family Fund of the Manatee Community Foundation
  • Martha and William Witrak

President’s Circle Recognizing donors who gave $1,000 – $2,499

  • Abbott Laboratories
  • Marianne Mesich Allen ’77 and Bradley J. Allen
  • Deborah A. Amberg
  • Kimlee Thompson Amundson ’97 and Matt Amundson
  • Dennis and Sabra Anderson
  • Vickie Winkler Anderson ’88 and Barry Anderson
  • Anonymous (9)
  • The John and Marlene Arnold Donor Advised Fund
  • Benedictine Sisters of St. Scholastica Monastery
  • The Benevity Community Impact Fund a fund of American End Fd
  • Barbara Hogan Bergquist ’70 and Thomas Bergquist
  • Maria and Paul Bissonette
  • Susan M. Blake ’73 and Christopher Breen
  • Patricia Bower-Jernigan ’83 and Roy Bower-Jernigan
  • Jeanne Case and Delbert W. Case
  • Linda Chlan ’83 and James Grindle
  • The Ron and Kathy Colby Family Foundation
  • Kathryn Petracek Colby ’77 and Ronald Colby
  • Ed J. Crawford ’78
  • Jean Kurth Danen ’57 and Richard C. Danen
  • Kay Drechsler de Sam Lazaro ’83 and Frederick de Sam Lazaro ’81
  • Gina Diaz ’07 and Josefino Diaz
  • Zada Talus Dunaiski ’02
  • Jessica Durbin ’98 and Darren Froehle ’96
  • The Equitable Foundation
  • Patty and Jewel Ericson
  • Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
  • Brenda and Aaron Fischer
  • Kathleen Kelsh Fischer ’64
  • Carrie Woelfel-Flaig ’96 and Quin Flaig ’94
  • Sarah Erickson Fredell ’90 and Michael Fredell
  • Susan and James Fristad
  • Kimberly A. Fuhrman, J.D. ’97 and Christopher J. Laux, J.D.
  • Kathleen Ryan Gaddie ’71 and Michael J. Gaddie
  • Larry and Anette Goodwin
  • Daniel Gunderson
  • Vinod Gupta
  • Amy and Wayne Hoffmann
  • Michele Hogan ’74 and Timothy Deyak
  • IBM Matching Grants Program
  • Marilyn Anderson Jacobs ’61
  • Elizabeth A. Jacobson ’11 and Howard M. Jacobson
  • J. Stanley and Mary W. Johnson Family Foundation
  • Lloyd K. Johnson Foundation
  • Diana Mihelich Johnson ’72 and Dennis Johnson
  • Elizabeth Maertz Johnson ’76 and Donald Johnson
  • The Kaplita Family Foundation
  • Elaine Killen
  • Jane L. Killough ’93 and George B. Killough
  • Susan Koering ’73
  • Joan L. Kovacs ’58
  • Susan Mukavitz Kramer ’71 and Richard J. Kramer
  • Dianne Suknaich Kuiti ’66 and David A. Kuiti
  • Elizabeth A. Langer ’93 and Neil Weinstein
  • Barbara A. Larson ’05 and Ron Berkeland
  • Jennifer Laurence Spahr ’81 and John Spahr
  • Mary Lee ’99 and Steve Lyons
  • Donna Hocevar Leonard ’61
  • Eleonora L. Lesar ’99 and Barry D. Lesar ’73
  • Nancy Lafave McCarthy’70
  • Mary Lacy McKenzie ’54
  • Chandra and Indra Mehrotra
  • Mark Metzger ’82 and Pamela Metzger
  • The Shirley Miles Fund of the Bank of America Chrtbl Gift Fd
  • Shirley A. Miles
  • Patricia Middleton Miller ’71 and Thomas J. Miller
  • Donna Corradi Milner ’61
  • Minnesota P.E.O Sisterhood Chapter AL
  • Jay Mitchell ’78 and Elizabeth Everett
  • Dana Moore
  • Brandi Mora
  • Thomas Morgan and Julie Morgan
  • Gina Morss ’98
  • Christopher and Lynnea Mueller
  • MaryBeth Hornung Mueller ’73 and William Mueller
  • Mary Lano Mulvehill ’77 and Joseph Mulvehill
  • Mary Murphy ’61
  • Mary Rielly Murray ’53
  • Patricia A. Negro ’56 and Ronald Christesen
  • Corinne Pallansch Vener ’60 and John Vener
  • Joseph Paulick ’96
  • Patricia Hart Peterson ’52
  • Sue Ann Znameroski Pinger ’69 and Richard Pinger
  • Randall Poole
  • Maria Theresa Pratt
  • Kathleen Kennedy Reardon ’69
  • Lisa Hogenson Revoir ’87 and Richard Revoir
  • Kristin Rognerud ’03 and Mitchell Rognerud
  • Laura Rubin
  • Barbara Urbanski Schiller ’63
  • Margaret Reedy Schluter ’57 and Boyd Schluter
  • Dolores Engelhard Seashore ’52
  • Seashore/Engelhard Family Fnd of the Catholic Community Fnd
  • Jacqulin Johnson Sebastian ’89 and James A. Sebastian
  • Sarah Hartley Sneve ’74
  • Gina Decaro Sprenger ’83 and Thomas Sprenger
  • St. Luke’s Nurses Alumni Association
  • Lisa Staber ’81
  • Terri Stegora and Steve Stegora
  • Paul Stein
  • Barbara J. Stickel ’84
  • John Strange and Maxine Strange
  • Mary Wales Tanner ’70
  • TEGNA Foundation
  • Joan Sabourin Ulyatt ’66 and Peter Ulyatt
  • Joan Urbanski and Lawrence Urbanski
  • Linda Van Etta ’72 and John Van Etta
  • Volunteer Services of Carlton County, Inc.
  • Mary Ann Waldo and Neil Waldo
  • William Watson ’79 and Anne Lystbaek
  • Wells Fargo Foundation
  • Bruce Werre
  • Robert Westmeyer
  • Jo Anne Kowski Wolters ’65
  • Elizabeth Hennessy Young ’03 and Gregory Young ’03
  • Emily Morley Yu ’12 and Wei Yu ’11
  • James E. Zastrow ’99 and Mary Zastrow

Founders’ Club Recognizing donors who gave $500 – $999

  • Cindy Angerhofer
  • Erin Arendt Anhut ’03 and Nicholas Anhut
  • Anonymous (8)
  • James L. Antilla ’90 and Kathleen E. Antilla
  • Barbara Forcelle Benson ’73 and W. Craig Benson
  • Beverly Berntson* and Russell Berntson
  • Justin W. Berry
  • Krista H. Bilderbach ’93
  • Phyllis and James Bjork
  • Gary J. Boelhower
  • Bonnie’s Fund at Fidelity Charitable
  • Todd Bouchie
  • John Bradshaw ’10
  • Carol and Thomas Brekke
  • Mary Dell Leonard Carlson ’67 and Mark J. Carlson
  • Lori and Eugene Collard
  • Jeri Collier ’09 and Tom Collier
  • Jean and Paul Conklin
  • Billie Conlon
  • Rebecca S. Cooper 02 and Michael Cooper
  • D.I.C.E. Foundation
  • Kate Dean
  • Carol A. Diemert ’69 and Steven Rider
  • Barbara LaBelle Donahue ’65 and Richard Donahue
  • Gregory Dubla ’83
  • Megan Sheehan Duffy ’99 and Brendon Duffy
  • Elizabeth and John Dugan
  • Eric Bierbrauer Durkin ’13 and Brandi Durkin
  • Julie Sherman Eckman ’91 and Philip L. Eckman
  • Ecolab
  • Ecolibrium 3
  • Lynn Ziebarth Ehrmantraut ’81 and Loren Ehrmantraut
  • Rebecca Fetters
  • Karen S. Finseth ’77
  • Bethanie Molenaar Flattum ’99 and Justin Flattum
  • Nancy and Brad Fowler
  • Mary Gagnon Gibbons ’58
  • Michael Gibbons ’85 and Ann Gibbons
  • Sally Gibbs ’95
  • Elizabeth Hanlin and John Hanlin
  • Anne Hansen ’11 and Eric Hansen ’10
  • Penny Hatcher ’70
  • Keith Haugen and Michael Goerdt
  • Robert J. and Mary Jane Haugh Trust Fund of The St. Paul Fdn
  • Helena Jackson and Douglas Dunham
  • Mary Sue Anzelc Jenness ’69
  • Cynthia Johnson ’82
  • Dawn Johnson ’95
  • Ellen Johnson ’01 and Sean Presnail ’02
  • LeAnn Roch Johnson ’88
  • Robert Jones
  • Patricia Becks Kaas ’66 and L. Kaas
  • Greg Kamp and Claudia Kamp
  • Mary Kellogg Charitable Fund at Schwab Charitable
  • Joanne Kellogg and Joe Kellogg
  • Mary Kellogg ’72
  • Mary Klepfer Kero ’85 and Thomas Kero ’85
  • Diane Kessler ’66
  • Nancy Leone Koslakiewicz ’69 and David Koslakiewicz
  • Colleen Kritz ’90
  • Kevin Kuklis ’00
  • Ann and Jeff Leland
  • Lynn Wiesen Lepak ’73 and Wayne Lepak
  • Theodore Lepore
  • Bruce Loppnow
  • Ann Henstorf Lynch ’66
  • MacLean Charitable Gift Fund of Fidelity Charitable
  • Shirley Flude MacLean ’55
  • Mary Berkeland May ’68 and Gaylord May
  • Loretta Menucci McLaughlin ’66 and W.C. McLaughlin
  • Susan Johnson McLennan ’64
  • Mary Reisinger McMahon ’57 and John McMahon
  • Medtronic Foundation
  • Kathleen Niehoff Meinhardt ’73 and Ronald Meinhardt
  • David and Joann Murphy Charitable Fund at Schwab Charitable
  • Joann Murphy and David Murphy
  • Kay Murphy and Kevin Murphy
  • Patoomtip Nagle and Thomas Nagle
  • National Association of Student Personnel Administration Inc
  • Jerry Neff
  • Lisa and Jon Neubauer
  • Linda S. Niehaus ’84 and Bradley Hagen
  • Amy Thompson Ninham ’09 and Byron Ninham
  • Randall Norgard ’77 and Jane Norgard
  • Tim and Kim Orlowski
  • Ellen M. Perrault ’89
  • Richard Poirier ’74 and Rebecca Poirier
  • Jennifer Porter ’93
  • Marla Rakoski and Raymond Rakoski
  • Real Living Messina & Associates
  • Alice Berklacich Reinero ’55 and John Reinero
  • Concetta Renda ’08
  • Patricia Flaig Riley ’69 and Russell Riley
  • Sheryl Sandahl ’12
  • Colleen M. Sauber
  • Meridith Schifsky ’73 and John Schifsky
  • Patrick Schiltz ’81 and Elizabeth Schiltz
  • Carla Schwartz ’96 and Richard Seifert
  • William Seiler
  • Linda Shukle Sommer ’66 and David Sommer
  • Mary Ann Theismann Stogsdill ’71 and Keith Stogsdill
  • Bonnie Stromgren ’67
  • Teresa Summers-Minette and Dan Summers-Minette
  • United Way of Metropolitan Chicago
  • Louise Kraker Urick ’64 and Anthony Urick
  • Terri Van Reese and Gary Van Reese
  • Kevin Wagner ’16
  • Akiko Izumi Watase ’59 and Yoshimichi Watase
  • Kyle Wermerskirchen ’01 and Julia Wermerskirchen
  • Whole Foods Community Co-Op, Inc.
  • Rebecca Wilken and Jason Wilken
  • Winnifred Winkelman ’51
  • Kenneth York ’81 and Heidi Josephson

Deans’ Club Recognizing donors who gave $250 – $499

  • Martha Aas
  • Ben Adams
  • Susan Adams
  • Eric Anderson
  • Kathy S. Anderson ’76
  • Nancy Ceyborske Anderson ’62 and Lawrence Anderson
  • Rosemary Bodie Anderson ’53 and Donald Anderson
  • Susan K. Anderson ’68
  • Mary Ann Jeanetta Andreason ’67 and Mark Andreason
  • Anonymous (17)
  • Etsuko Tsuno Arends ’70
  • Josephine Dennis Arriola ’86 and Reynaldo Arriola
  • Arrowhead Library System
  • Brian Asmus
  • Nicole Baker Barnes ’92 and Ken Barnes
  • Lori and Josh Beck
  • Mary P. Beck ’96
  • Max Bentley
  • Amy Bergstrom
  • Wanda L. Birnbaum ’94 and Larry J. Birnbaum ’76
  • Vineeta and Jason Branby
  • Louise Brown
  • Rebecca Sandwick Bundschuh ’95 and Anthony Bundschuh ’96
  • Catherine Burton ’02 and Bruce Burton
  • Tamara and Scott Carlson
  • Brock Christianson
  • Joel Clasemann ’96 and Loriann Clasemann
  • Roger Congdon
  • Peter T. Creager ’90 and Kristin Creager
  • Jo Ann Flaig Dallenbach ’66
  • Barbara Didrikson ’76 and Arthur Didrikson, Jr.
  • Nancy and Michael Eck
  • Hon. Jill Eichenwald ’89
  • Nicole Guetter Eiler ’07 and Jacob Eiler ’05
  • The Estee Lauder Companies, Inc.
  • Donald Fallati
  • Kelly Trost Farrell ’99 and Steven Farrell ’98
  • David Fisher
  • Patrick Flattery
  • Georgina Collins Fulling ’91 and Paul Fulling
  • Camille Seifert Gaffney ’92 and Donald Gaffney
  • Janicew Smrekar Gerchman ’57 and Charles Gerchman
  • Jennifer Giguere ’02
  • Scott Greening ’11
  • Barbara Grieman and Jim Grieman
  • Margaret Eklund Griggs ’68 and Fred Griggs
  • Brenda Grubbs and Dan Grubbs
  • Hartel’s/DBJ Disposal Companies
  • Kathryn Polovina Hartley ’76 and Guilford Hartley
  • Angela and Bruce Hauger
  • Elaine and John Hemmes
  • Joanne Beck Hesse ’58 and Allen Hesse
  • Chris Hinterser
  • Kathryn Hirsch ’14
  • Harry Homer ’88
  • Mary Kay Hovanec Johnson ’04 and Todd Johnson
  • Savannah Matuszak Hovis ’10 and Lance Hovis ’10
  • John Howard ’12
  • The Corey and Karen Husu Donor Advised Fund
  • Karen Lundgren Husu ’81 and Corey Husu
  • Susan Hyndman
  • Peter Igoe ’88 and Mary Igoe
  • Karen J. Jakala ’97 and Steven G. Jakala
  • Kristin Johnson
  • Mallory Young Johnson ’12 and Matt Johnson ’15
  • Lori Welding Jones ’78 and David F. Jones
  • Antonia Rich Jones ’66 and Gregory Jones
  • Yvonne Kemper Combs ’83 and Donald Combs
  • Kirsten Kjome
  • Olivia Krejcarek ’15
  • Lake Superior Dental Associates
  • Kimberly Olson Lampe ’97 and Paul Lampe
  • Julie Larson ’86
  • Lowell Larson ’05
  • Kathleen McBride LaTour ’68 and John LaTour
  • Natalie Pankratz-Leff and David Leff
  • Marilyn Price Lewis ’55 and Patrick Lewis
  • Barbara Leifeld Lindeman ’69
  • Gretchen Yarish Lindgren ’70 and David Lindgren
  • Yvonne Stuer Lindquist ’57 and Robert Lindquist
  • Kathryn and Allen Livingood
  • Marian Berle Lucas ’64
  • Lori and Basil Luing
  • Roberta Stojevich Mackiewicz ’67 and Francis Mackiewicz
  • Barbara Manor
  • Terrell Marholz ’86 and Jonna Marholz
  • Maribeth Mark ’20
  • Elizabeth Markon ’77
  • Ann Lachmund Mars ’81
  • Julia Stalloni Marsini ’78 and Nicholas Marsini, Jr.
  • Mary Adam Mayerle ’62 and James Mayerle
  • Rosellen McAlear ’60
  • Jean Feeney McGovern ’64
  • Carleen McMillan and Dave McMillan
  • Marie Meglen ’63
  • William Mickelson ’91 and Robert Holleman
  • Carol Minette Miller ’79 and Jeffery Miller
  • Pamela and Rick Miller
  • Lawrence Mishkar, Jr.
  • Michelle Harder Mitchell ’05 and Chris Mitchell
  • Susan Diemert Moch ’71 and Michael Moch
  • Diane Peterson Morrison ’72 and Richard Morrison
  • Jean Murray ’81
  • Kathleen Pomroy Nardi ’55
  • Jenny and Mark Nelson
  • Barbara Freier Noggle ’56
  • Nathan Norquist ’94 and Amy Norquist
  • Carol Northcott ’03
  • Rita O’Connell ’72
  • Janice Malec Orf ’74 and James Orf
  • Jill Carlson Ostlund ’79 and James Ostlund
  • Eleanor Palmer ’48
  • Merlys and Delyle Pankratz
  • Monica Pappas ’67 and H. William DeVitt
  • Kathleen Lavin Paré ’65 and George Paré
  • Marty Parsons
  • Donald Pauser
  • George Peterson
  • Nancy Petroske ’69
  • Elizabeth Pokela ’04 and Thomas Porter
  • Suzanne Klejeski Powell ’91 and Richard Powell ’92
  • Rosemarie Johanneck Reynolds ’63 and William Reynolds
  • James Rian ’92 and Erin Rian
  • Judith Johnson Ritter ’59 and John Ritter
  • Joseph Roby and Catherine Roby
  • Sara Ross and Kevin Ross
  • Nancy Rubin ’91 and Mark Rubin ’75
  • Daniel Rukavina and Patricia Rukavina
  • Shawn Sabol
  • Margaret Fitzsimmons Sailor ’63
  • Rick Schemenauer and Tammy Schemenauer
  • Jeana Schneck
  • Ellen Harris Schultz ’70 and Maynard Schultz
  • Patricia Wellbrock Seidl ’77 and Michael Seidl
  • Mary Shehadeh and Pat Strong
  • Charlie Shepard
  • Pauline Siepka ’64
  • Lorna Smith and Lawrence Smith
  • Brad Snelling
  • Kay Speerschneider ’86
  • Carol Gray Spielman ’75 and Dan Spielman
  • Tania Stachyra and Henry Stachyra
  • Lori Stella ’89
  • Terri Stockinger ’81 and Gordon Stockinger
  • Mary McNelly Stroozas ’77 and William Stroozas ’78
  • Chad Struss ’03
  • Dolores Kelley Sullivan ’60
  • Marie Sullivan ’78
  • Carolyn Sundquist
  • Rosemary Grady Sundre ’68 and Steven Sundre
  • Diane Mosack Tait ’56
  • Lynn Taival and Dane Taival
  • Nancy Tester and Warren Tester
  • Andrew Thelander ’03 and Kary Thelander
  • Carol Thomeczek and Robert Thomeczek
  • Cynthia Trossen
  • UnitedHealth Group
  • Mary Ann Sheridan Van Petten ’70 and Christopher Van Petten
  • Verato, Inc.
  • Patricia Vernier and Edward Vernier
  • Cathy Hejny Von Rueden ’81 and Charles Von Rueden
  • Maxine Wallin
  • RoseAnn Hovland Welke ’64
  • Amber Werner ’01
  • Mary Kay Markovich Wihela ’71
  • George Willard
  • Nancy Tarnowski Willette ’69 and Tomas Willette
  • Carol Kinsel Wohlers ’65
  • Sharon Kapsy Wuttke ’65 and Virgil Wuttke
  • Valerie Hould Zimdars ’58 and Harold Zimdars

Scholars’ Club Recognizing donors who gave $1 – $249

  • Anna Abbott
  • Joanne and Arthur Abel
  • Jenean O’Brien ’05 and Troy Abfalter ’04
  • Amanda Abrahamson Roseth ’13 and Jeremy Roseth
  • Joanne Abruzzese
  • Judy Buffington Ackman ’68 and Louis Ackman
  • Lukas Adam ’14
  • Claire Adams
  • Jacob Adams ’21
  • Kathleen Dasovic Adams ’62 and Thomas Adams
  • Paulette Redman Adams ’80 and Jeff Adams
  • Adolphson Real Estate
  • Pat Adrian
  • Jason Agnich ’96
  • Bridget and Sheriff Ahmed
  • Amanda and Anthony Ahrndt
  • Mary M. Alexander ’02 and Neil W. Alexander
  • Ameriprise Financial
  • Lucille and James Ammann
  • Amsoil Inc.
  • Bret Amundson ’18 and Alex Loch ’14
  • Lyndsey Andersen
  • Christina Baier Anderson ’01 and Joshua Anderson
  • Gayle Schumacher Anderson ’86 and David Anderson
  • Jeannine and Wayne Anderson
  • Justin Anderson ’02 and Jill Tryon
  • Leah Przybilla Anderson ’11 and Josh Anderson
  • Lisa J. Anderson ’85 and Larry J. Anderson
  • Brenda and Richard Anderson
  • Sue Anderson
  • Trent Anderson
  • Mary Andrews ’85
  • Karen and Robert Andrews
  • Maria Annoni ’76 and Kathleen Nuccio
  • Anonymous (116)
  • Phyllis Antognozzi
  • Aon Corporation
  • Brenda Ion and Allan Apter
  • Katherine E. Arca ’88
  • Amy and John Archer
  • Greta Blomquist Armata ’74 and Jody Michael Armata
  • Laurie and Joel Arnason
  • Darryl Arquitte ’93 and Joan Arquitte
  • Barbara Arrell ’67
  • Arrow Trucking of Wisconsin LLC
  • Kristin Artinger
  • Vicki and Jeff Arvidson
  • Bianca Aspin ’16
  • Cheryl Richter Austin ’84
  • Rosemary Baatz ’52
  • Patti Rockwood Bachtel
  • Diane Seibert Bailey ’77 and David Bailey
  • Alicia Baillargeon ’06
  • Tom Baker
  • Lurline Baker-Kent ’74
  • Allison Gemar Bakke ’99 and Jason Bakke
  • Laura Bakken ’14
  • Vebjorn Bakkestuen
  • Theresa Paulson Ball ’90 and Leslie Ball
  • Jessica Ballard
  • Betty Jo Allison Ban ’62
  • Kathleen Felt and John Banschbach
  • Brian Barber
  • Franco Bari
  • Sherrie Barney
  • Jane F. Barrett ’68
  • Dawn Bartell ’87
  • Gail Martin Bartlett ’95 and Stanley Bartlett
  • Julianna Miller Bast ’66 and Roger Bast
  • Lacy Olesiak Basu ’07 and Sidhartha Basu ’07
  • Nick Bates ’14 and Tyler Bates ’15
  • David and Heidi Bauman
  • Elaine Baumgart ’66
  • Roberta Erickson Baxter ’78 and Duane Baxter
  • Katherine Bazzachini ’70
  • Carol Beaupre ’65
  • Clayton D. Beck
  • Emily Beck ’17
  • James Bellman ’73 and Kathryn Bellman
  • Joann and Scott Beneke
  • Jenny Benesh
  • Laura Nikko Bennett ’03 and Steve Bennett
  • Matt Bentley
  • Sandra Bentley-Williams ’86 and Thomas Williams ’86
  • Marion and Frank Benzing
  • Kathleen Duffy Berens ’75 and Eric Berens
  • Daniel Bergeland
  • Adam Berger
  • Amy E. Bergeron ’81
  • Brenda Berglund
  • Bruce Berglund
  • Marilyn Kuehn Bernard ’85 and Jason Bernard
  • Mary Bernard
  • Catherine Wagemaker Berry ’02 and Paul Berry
  • Joseph Bettendorf
  • Kaitlyn Leveille Bhoopal ’09 and Jaidev Bhoopal
  • Kirsten and Brian Bich
  • Nancy Thesing Bieganek ’85 and John Bieganek
  • Patrick Bigaouette ’12
  • Julia and Herbert Bilderbach
  • Margaret Neussendorfer Billias ’55
  • Carolyn Billing
  • Sondra Billing
  • Sandra Johnson and Steven Bilyk
  • Madeleine Robins Binsfrahm ’14
  • Zach Birtsch
  • Kathleen Shukle Bitsura ’70
  • Sandra Buckler Bjerkness ’78 and Keith S. Bjerkness
  • Laura E. Blabac ’12
  • Mary Blaschko
  • Eloise Kapsy Blenkush ’65
  • Patricia Bleth Stewart
  • Pamela Prahm Bloedel ’91 and Shynne Bloedel
  • Heidi A. Blunt ’18
  • Shirley Milczarek Boardman
  • Steven Boberg
  • Sandy Grier Bodin ’77 and Gerald Bodin
  • Tayler Boelk ’17
  • Joan Boelter
  • Jocelyn and John Bollins
  • Judy and Greg Bonovetz
  • Vittorio Bontempi
  • Pauline Book Bratbak
  • Inger Book
  • Calvin Boone
  • Benjamin A. Borchert ’10
  • Mary and Robert Borden
  • Bridgette Champa Borek ’69
  • John Borstad
  • Doreen Boschwitz
  • Arlys Bourdage ’72 and Richard Johnson
  • Jean C. Bourgeois ’81
  • Michael Bourne
  • Rochelle Pietrini Boyce ’78 and William Boyce
  • Geoffrey Boyer
  • Brenden Bradbury ’13
  • Emil Bratbak
  • Rebecca Brenna ’12 and Chad Brenna ’15
  • Melanie Brennan ’96 and Timothy Brennan ’97
  • Barbara Bretto ’60
  • Catherine Breuer
  • Diane Edinger Brickley ’91 and Jason Brickley ’91
  • Miranda Briski
  • Nicole Britton ’19
  • Dana Britz-Cook ’91 and David Cook ’91
  • Lenore Rockwood Broadley
  • Amy and Daniel Broderick
  • Joyce Menucci Bronkalla ’53
  • Janet and David Brown
  • Jeff Brown
  • Julie Brudelie
  • Ryan Bruns ’14
  • Katie Bruss
  • Michelle Bryant ’96
  • Cheryl Peritz Buchkoski ’78 and Jerome Buchkoski
  • Angela Skluzacek Budin ’03 and Michael Budin
  • Mark Bugni
  • Daniel Bullyan ’11
  • Steve and Kathy Burgess
  • Alison Philp Burgstahler ’82 and Scott Burgstahler
  • Christine Morrison Burgstahler ’85 and Bruce Burgstahler
  • Julie and Patrick Burns
  • Virginia and Charles Buscher
  • W. Lawrence Bushey
  • Lindsey Bushnell ’16
  • Kevin Butch ’98 and Lori Butch
  • Eric Butche
  • Liam Butche ’21
  • Mary and Anthony Butkus
  • Netta Caligari
  • Barbara Cane
  • Joe Cantu
  • Julie and John Capistrant
  • Rita Eresman Cardenas ’69 and Joseph Cardenas
  • Steve Carlson
  • Joan and W. Hane Carlson
  • Brian Carroll
  • Carol Carroll
  • Jeanne Devaney Carroll ’78 and Christopher R. Carroll
  • Colleen Cartier ’73 and Glenn Heapy
  • Carol Nyberg Carver ’62
  • William Casey ’81 and Josephine Casey
  • Denise Cashman
  • David Casler
  • Donnelle Casler
  • Mary Rose Cassavant
  • Mike Castonguay
  • Mary Caven ’74
  • Brenda Borgaro Caya ’78 and Richard Caya ’95
  • Braden Chan
  • Kelly Jamsa Chandler ’97 and Joseph Chandler
  • Katie DeGrio Channing ’00 and Chris Channing
  • Mary and Donald Chapdelaine
  • Donna Chau
  • Bryan Chavez ’19
  • Kathleen Ryan Chesness ’83 and David Chesness
  • Theresa Chimenti
  • Scott Chitwood ’89 and Melanie Chitwood
  • Barbara German Chotras ’81 and John Chotras
  • Andrew Chrisman
  • Jill Chrisman
  • Joy Grommesh Christensen ’58
  • Jack Christianson ’20
  • Nicole Christianson ’16
  • Jodi and Christopher Chromy
  • Seth Chumley ’19
  • Donna Grimm Churchill ’62
  • Derek Ciernia ’05
  • Aaron Clark
  • Matthew Clarke
  • Emily Martin Clary
  • Lori and Donald Clasemann
  • Cathy Cleary
  • Lauralisa and David Clements
  • Debra and Mike Clingman
  • Jody Yurczyk Clubb ’06 and Rick Clubb
  • Inga Cluppert
  • Nicole Cochran
  • Peter Coenen
  • Jackie Salyards Coffman ’84 and Phillip Coffman
  • Blanche Freischle Comiskey ’52 and Eugene Comiskey
  • Callee Conda ’11 and Brendan Anderson ’11
  • Diane Lamb Cone ’66 and Leonard Cone, Jr.
  • Roscella Kubischta Connelly ’66 and Donald Connelly
  • Maria Stuber and Bryan Cook
  • Chris Cook
  • Robert Cook
  • Nicholas Cooley ’11
  • Ryan Cooper ’18
  • Reba Copeland
  • Ruth and Timothy Coryell
  • Kathryn Ringsmuth Cossi ’66 and Dominic Cossi
  • Harry Cottrell
  • Pamela Cox
  • Terri Walters Coyle ’94 and James Coyle
  • Marie and Christopher Coyne
  • Jill Hubbes Craig ’89 and Robert Craig
  • Jeremy L. Craycraft
  • Mary Ann Creager
  • Lisa Older Cremeans ’93 and Danial Cremeans
  • Jan Sydik Crocker ’73
  • Sandra and Daniel Crowley
  • Janice Culliton ’92
  • Elaine Curry
  • Agnes McGrath Cusack ’51
  • Bruce and Loretta Cvancara
  • Marion Carpenedo Czubiak ’68 and Andrew Czubiak
  • Donna Needle Daciuk ’62
  • Katelyn Dahedl ’20
  • Judith Dahl ’78
  • Lois Bergstrom Dahl ’84 and Jeffrey Dahl
  • Peggy Henfling Dahl ’96 and Jack Dahl
  • Jonah Dahlman ’13
  • Zachariah Dahlman ’17
  • Mara Anderson Daiker ’04 and Kristopher Daiker
  • Phyllis Dall ’91 and Ronald Dall
  • Claudia Hampston Daly and Stanley Kusunoki
  • Mary Wombacher Dankanis ’59 and William Dankanis
  • Sandy Dankbar ’14 and Gene Dankbar
  • Debbie Davey
  • Amy Gravelle Davis ’95 and Jason Davis
  • Deborah Davis ’90
  • Debra Ross Davis ’78 and Gary Davis
  • Tiffany Carlson Davis ’10 and Trevor Davis
  • Linda and Ejay Dawson
  • Rilee J. Dawson ’06
  • Rene Jason De Rueda ’19
  • Kory Deadrick ’16
  • Margaret Deal-Saul ’73 and Arthur Saul III
  • Mary Ellen Mattern-DeBois ’88 and Michael DeBois ’88
  • Terry DeBoom
  • Amy Swanson DeCaigny ’96 and Matthew DeCaigny
  • Mariah Decker
  • Susan Klobuchar Dekich ’78 and Michael Dekich
  • Denise Dunleavy Delboy ’60 and William Delboy
  • Kathryn Johnson DeLuca ’64
  • Patricia Dennis
  • Tracy D’errico ’16
  • Alice Devlin
  • Rebecca Dickerson and Stephen Dickerson
  • Kelsey Dickinson ’18
  • Ann and Eric Dickson
  • Jennifer Mayers Dingmann ’02 and Brian Dingmann
  • Louise Dion
  • David Dippold
  • Paula Zwach Dittrich ’98 and Timothy Dittrich
  • Nicole Richart ’12 and Ross Dockter ’12
  • Joanne Barto Docteur ’59 and Kenneth Docteur
  • Mickey Dodds
  • Denise and Michael Dolan
  • Kathy and Thomas Dollins
  • Nancy Dombrock ’72
  • Bruce Domino ’03 and Julie Domino
  • Rianne Donahue ’12
  • Camille Doran ’76
  • Karen Lorentz Doran ’69 and Dennis Doran
  • Eric Dore
  • Mary and Roman Dorzinski
  • Dougherty Veterinary Clinics
  • Kara Downs
  • Kathy and James Doyle
  • Henry Dresch
  • Arthur Dreshfield Fund at Schwab Charitable
  • Arthur Dreshfield
  • Josie and Jake Drobnick
  • Beth and Jason Drobnick
  • Barbara Drolson ’80
  • Delores Duffy ’57 and Ronald Peterson
  • Sheila Johnson Dugan-Wolmuth
  • Duluth Veterinary Hospital
  • LeNae and Micheal Dunaski
  • George Duncan
  • Patricia Plets Duncan ’60 and Larry Duncan
  • Bill Dunleavy
  • Amy Duray ’13
  • DwellHop Real Estate, LLC
  • Melissa Dybvig ’20
  • Jean Ebert ’86
  • Marlene Ebert
  • Mary Beth O’Keefe Ebert ’76 and Richard Ebert
  • Hope Eden
  • Edmunds Co. Real Estate, Sales & Development, LLP
  • Edwards Realty and Finance Company
  • Merissa Edwards
  • Donna Rokser Effinger ’67 and Dean Effinger
  • Jacob Egelhoff ’17
  • Andrea Mogren Egelkraut ’15 and Aaron Egelkraut ’16
  • Mary Radyjewsky Egger ’81
  • Diane Ehly
  • Kathleen Eisenach ’77 and Gary Eisenach
  • Kimberly and Rodney Eisfeld
  • Jeanette Eklund ’75 and Harry Eklund
  • Josephine Lunka Elioff ’53 and Dominic Elioff
  • Jessica Ellingson
  • Heather Swenson Ellsworth ’08
  • Nancy Aubin Elmer ’79 and Russell Elmer
  • Mary Eloranta
  • Patrick Engelhaupt ’96
  • Patricia Flaa Engelsgjerd ’81 and Jeffrey Engelsgjerd
  • Charles Engelson ’89 and Holly Snow
  • Joey Moore Engseth ’13 and Derek Engseth
  • Barbara Whitely Engstrom ’57 and Richard Engstrom
  • Colleen Erickson ’68
  • Mark Erickson ’07
  • Stacy Kane Ernest ’84 and John Ernest
  • Marlene Majerle Eubanks ’59
  • Carol Hagen Evans ’64 and George Evans
  • Matthew Evans ’15
  • Terese Mayerle Evans ’13 and Mikael Evans ’13
  • Anton Evensen
  • Deborah McDonald Fairbanks ’72 and Grant Fairbanks
  • Jacqueline Fairbanks-Crowley ’86 and James Crowley
  • Marge Spehar Fajardo ’71 and John Fajardo
  • Michelle Voit Fanucchi ’89 and Gary Fanucchi
  • Saydie Long Farmer ’15 and Zackery Farmer ’15
  • Phyllis and James Faue
  • Mary and David Fenske
  • Molly Fernholz ’02
  • Dorothy and Jose Ferrer
  • Rhea and Timothy Ferry
  • Elise Fiala
  • Amy Fink
  • Jay Finnerty ’96
  • Joel Fischer
  • Michelle Fischer
  • Marri Wolff Fishel ’89 and Mark Fishel
  • Georgia Heiser Fix ’57 and James Fix
  • Phyllis Simonson Flannery ’70
  • Marie Flaten
  • Theresa Fleege ’71
  • Ann Weber Fogarty ’89 and William Fogarty ’89
  • Erna Folta ’08 and Bradford Folta, Sr.
  • Leslie Fontaine
  • Heide Ford
  • Douglas Forgit ’03
  • Deanna Forliti
  • Brian Forness
  • Mary Murphy Fortney ’80 and Thomas Fortney
  • Sharon and Leo Fourre
  • Lora and Matthew Fourre
  • Henry Fox
  • Emily Foyt ’12
  • Lana Mellesmoen Fralich ’92 and Larry Fralich
  • Marilyn Sturm Franzen ’75 and Gregory Franzen
  • Alice and Steven Frechette
  • Denise Frederick ’96
  • Marc Fredson ’95 and Ryan Romaneski
  • Jennifer Bjork Friesen ’90 and James Friesen
  • Connie Bock Frisch ’81 and Brian Frisch
  • Julie Zemaitis Fritz ’78 and David Fritz
  • Mary Dotsch Frueh ’66 and Leo Frueh
  • Jeremy Fryberger
  • Keturah Frye ’20
  • Janice Murray Furcht ’64 and Richard Furcht
  • Carl Fuss
  • Nancy and Robert Gabres
  • Ronald Gagne
  • Amy Galarowicz
  • Marilyn Briesemeister Galazen ’57
  • Ellen Gall
  • Diane Sterner Gallagher ’66
  • Mary Gallegos
  • Thomas Gallegos ’15
  • Deborah and DonaldGanzer
  • Elizabeth Evans Garberich ’17 and Gerrit Garberich ’17
  • Jeffrey Garcia
  • Jamie Gareri ’80
  • Shawn Garvey
  • Angela Gaskin ’06 and Peter Gaskin
  • Mary Gdula
  • Joseph Geiselman ’16
  • Samantha Genno
  • Celemar Gentica ’17 and Gerald Gentica
  • Susan Mike Gentilli ’79 and Michael Gentilli, Jr.
  • Diane Bechtel Gerson ’51
  • Susan Pakkala Gerzina ’81 and John Gerzina
  • Stephan Giambi ’13
  • Nancy and Steve Gibson
  • Joanne DeRiemaker Gidley ’57
  • Gregory Giergielewicz, Sr. ’83
  • Judy Wagner Giergielewicz ’83
  • Barbara Burke Gieskes ’62 and Joris Gieskes
  • Ellen Giles
  • Philip Gilpin
  • Barbara Stack Gleeson ’55 and Gerald Gleeson
  • Kristopher Glesener
  • Heather and David Golant
  • Colleen Gooch and Warren Gooch ’75
  • Melissa Goodson ’19 and Matthew Goodson ’18
  • Diane Gooley and Jerome Gooley
  • Scott Gorham ’14
  • Aaron Gothier
  • Eileen Bertie Gottwald ’54
  • Cynthia Gould ’19
  • Doraine Koehntop Graff ’73 and Randal Graff
  • Jill Graham ’85 and Steven Graham
  • Michelle Fischer Graham ’14 and John Graham ’14
  • Lisa Graham and John Graham
  • Mary Netzinger Grandmaison ’56
  • Michelle Grandmaison-Tekippe ’87 and Daniel Tekippe
  • Sandra HumlekerGranger ’74 and Richard Granger
  • Genevieve Prudhomme Graves ’84 and Kenneth Graves
  • Kitty Gray
  • Nancy Commerford Grcevich ’66
  • Jean Greening
  • Catherine Knox Greenlee ’78 and Douglas Greenlee ’80
  • Taryn McCue Greiner ’10
  • Wendy Jo Johnson Grill
  • Justin Grote ’11
  • Michael Grove ’17
  • Sue Gryniewicz
  • Tamela Tolzmann and Larry Guentzel
  • Jacqueline Gallagher Guerra ’64 and Arnoldo Guerra
  • Teresa Aldach Guerrero
  • Louise Guggisberg
  • Preston Gunderson ’12
  • Barbara Ann Hacker
  • Barbara Hacker
  • Juli Ziemer Hacker and Bill Hacker
  • David Hacker
  • Kriste Haedrich and Brian Haedrich
  • Roderick Haenke
  • Rachel Hagel ’13
  • Joanne Hagen ’81
  • Joanne Hagen ’89
  • Mary Conlon Hagen ’68 and LeRoy Hagen
  • Patricia Hagen and Tom Zelman
  • Elaine Haglund ’90
  • Sherri Hakala ’92 and Bruce Hakala
  • Lorna Halaas and David Halaas
  • Pamela Hale and Douglas Hale
  • Carla Colpitts Hall ’01 and Eric Hall
  • Connie Hall ’76
  • Mary Zempel Hall ’65
  • Kaleigh Hamann ’18
  • Lorraine Hamilton and Ward Hamilton
  • Kay Hammer and Peter Hammer ’80
  • Janice Harbold and Robert Hammernik ’78
  • Kathleen Glowacki Hamski ’75 and Don Hamski
  • Bill Hanlon
  • Michael Hanlon
  • Kelly Hannegan and Kevin Hannegan ’94
  • Cathy Hansen ’92 and Raymond Hansen
  • Eileen Schantz Hansen
  • Debbie Hanson ’83
  • Dorothy Johnson Hanson ’64
  • Jill Hanson
  • Lori Happel-Jarratt
  • Tiffani Harding and William Harding
  • Charlene Maki Harkins ’79 and Kenneth Harkins
  • Kenneth Harkins
  • Kristin Sundboom Harrer ’08 and Dan Harrer
  • Shifra Harris Sayles ’85 and Bryce Walsh
  • Pamela Hartley ’14
  • Abbey Hartsell
  • Bruce Hartsell
  • Linda Harvieux ’69 and Thomas Selb
  • Cynthia Banaszak Hassing ’71 and Leonard Hassing
  • Nancy Haugen
  • Andrea Hayden
  • Teresa Nakamoto Hayman ’05 and William Hayman
  • Peter Haynes
  • Shannon Haynes
  • Scott Hebert
  • Jeremy Hecker ’13
  • Robin and Jason Hedrick
  • Jo Anne Tushar Heffernan ’63 and James Heffernan
  • Alice Blakeley Heglund ’86 and Herbert Heglund
  • Eileen Erickson Hein ’80 and Clarence Hein
  • Jeanne Stoddard Heinsohn ’87 and William Heinsohn
  • Clay Helberg
  • Jennifer Heller
  • Christopher Henkel ’14 and Erica Sivertson Henkel
  • Sarah Hentges ’13
  • Priscilla Herbison
  • Mary and Jay Hershey
  • Adam Hewitt ’14
  • Sister Barbara Higgins, OSB*
  • Barbara Letendre Highland ’74
  • Deborah Padgett Hilde ’73 and Ken Hilde
  • Kevin Hilpert ’12 and Kayla Hilpert
  • Judy Lohman Hines ’64 and Joseph Hines
  • Stan Hinkley
  • Jake Hinterser
  • Ryan Hirsch ’04
  • Kathleen Sullivan Hitchcock ’65 and Robert Hitchcock
  • Lois Pawlak Hitchcock ’81 and Michael Hitchcock
  • James Hixson ’10 and Bettina Hixson
  • Mary Matchefts Ho ’70
  • LaVerne Ruper Hoag ’59 and Clyde Hoag
  • Lisa Hoch ’75
  • Anna Marie Lepore Hockenbery ’82
  • Kathryn Mickelson Hoden ’76 and Steven Hoden
  • Peggy Rae and Karl Hodil
  • Laura Hoelter
  • Ilsa Peterson Hoeschen ’06 and Matthew Hoeschen ’04
  • Sister Kathleen Hofer, OSB ’63
  • Erin Hoff
  • Frances Mastnik Hoffman ’75 and John Hoffman
  • Carol and Kevin Hoge
  • Krystal Hoheisel ’15
  • Adam Holden ’15
  • Thomas Holden ’99
  • Joe Hollman
  • Maggie Hollman
  • Mitchell Hollman
  • Jill Lundak Holmes ’93 and Travis Holmes ’93
  • Marilyn Smith Holmgren ’76 and Jon Holmgren
  • Jeanne Lepore Holmquist
  • Melissa Holt ’93
  • Nancy Brantley Holt ’89 and Gerald Holt
  • Joan and Jeffrey Holter
  • Kathy Frick Holter ’99 and David Holter
  • Anne Trembley Holup ’55
  • Kurt Holzer
  • Valerie Buckentin Homolka ’98 and Aaron Homolka ’98
  • Julie Honey
  • Cathy Hoolihan Koering ’67 and Jerome Koering
  • Diane Lewandowski Hooper ’76
  • Ben Hoover
  • Alexander Horoshak ’15
  • Dennis Horrigan
  • Staci Horwitz ’89
  • Robert Hotop
  • Eva Houge
  • Kristine Houser
  • Lorraine Washburn Hover ’85 and John Hover
  • Jessica and Steve Howe
  • Catherine Hubbartt
  • Mary Durocher Hudson ’55
  • Dorothy Letourneau Hughes ’60
  • Kay Hummel
  • Mary Stoneman Humphreys-Sprague ’70 and Jay Sprague
  • Julia and Gerald Hupperts
  • Jolene Nyberg Hurst ’59 and Richard Hurst
  • Kristy Klein Husen ’00 and Damien Husen
  • Anne Gifford Hutar ’95 and Anthony Hutar ’94
  • Susan and Harry Hutchins
  • Mari Isakson ’74
  • Maria Isley ’96
  • Lindsay Izzard ’19 and Matt Izzard
  • Richard Jacka
  • Angela Hebert Jackson ’98
  • Regina Stefanski Jacobson ’69 and Larry Jacobson
  • Carolyn Jahr
  • Kristine Fuller James ’81 and Daniel James
  • John Jarocki ’84 and Cindy Jarocki
  • Lisa Mansergh Jaros ’74 and John Jaros ’76
  • Rosa Erickson Jarvis ’11
  • Amanda Jaskulke ’02
  • Diane Konerik Jasperson ’80 and Timothy Jasperson
  • Norita Dittberner Jax
  • Cassidy Jayne ’15
  • Roxanne Frederick Jes ’75 and Thomas Jes
  • Dawn Jevnick
  • Thomas Jezierski ’15
  • Ritika Jhangiani ’11
  • Scott Johanik ’14
  • Kristina Johannessen
  • Yvonne Fiser Johnsen ’84 and Jim Johnsen
  • A. Johnson & Sons Florist, Inc.
  • Alice Kuschner Johnson ’62 and Arthur Johnson
  • Bradley Johnson ’87 and Jacklyn Johnson
  • Natalie Johnson and Brent Johnson
  • Brian Johnson
  • Brittni Johnson ’11
  • Daniel Johnson ’76 and Joan Johnson
  • Gabriel Johnson ’18
  • Heidi Johnson ’08 and Bret Johnson
  • Janet Johnson
  • Jean Johnson
  • Josephine Johnson ’10
  • Kathleen Huttel Johnson ’77 and Richard Johnson
  • Laura Schwartz Johnson ’06 and Keith Johnson ’06
  • Phillip Johnson ’90 and Meredith Johnson
  • Renee Johnson ’79
  • Roger Johnson ’78
  • Ruth Johnson
  • Sharon Keller Johnson ’67 and Charles Johnson
  • Mary Johnson-Schwinghamer
  • John Johnston
  • Kaitlin Johnston ’15
  • Patricia Herbison Jones ’51
  • Sean Jones and Tina Jones
  • David Jordahl
  • Susan Rausch Jorgenson ’70
  • Linda Kroening Juettner ’81 and Lawrence Juettner
  • Michelle Juntunen
  • Fern Raboin Jurvelin ’60 and Richard Jurvelin
  • Scott Kaczmarek ’98
  • Kathleen Froemming Kaffine ’75 and Stephen Kaffine
  • Noelle Kalina
  • Lynn Mattila Kalnbach ’93 and Michael Kalnbach
  • Helen Erickson Kampa ’75 and Frank Kampa
  • Nancy and John Kaplan
  • Carol Karalus ’71
  • Melissa Boyum Karch ’96 and Kevin Karch
  • Kari Toyota
  • Anne Vener Karl ’88 and Georg Karl
  • George Karling and Mary Ann Karling
  • Roberta Martinetto Karosich ’63 and James Karosich
  • Lisa Kasel and David Kasel
  • Sorrel Kaspszak ’18
  • Margaret Kavanagh ’76
  • Patrick Kearns
  • Karen Kedrowski ’76
  • Deanna Keefe
  • Cindy Johnson Kellett ’86 and Scott Kellett
  • Mary Viitala Kelley ’79 and James Kelley
  • Cynthia Kelly
  • John Kelly
  • Vic Kemming
  • Dory Pohl Kempf ’99
  • Brian Kennedy
  • Patrick Kennedy ’74 and Kathryn Kennedy
  • Janet and Robert Kenny
  • Pamela Kern ’89
  • Barbara Kernan
  • Elaine Kernodle
  • Ryan Runquist Kerr ’02 and Katie Kerr
  • Tyra Kerr
  • Theresa Bolinshy Kersch ’66
  • Diane and Dwight Khoury
  • Amy Sandquist Kieffer ’93 and Thomas Kieffer ’91
  • Stephanie Moeller Kiero ’04 and Eric Kiero
  • Eileen Kilpatrick ’70 and Jeff Pokorney
  • Brenda and Todd Kimlinger
  • Christine Kimpling ’95 and Levern Kimpling
  • Kathleen King
  • Patricia Oja Kingsley ’75 and John Kingsley
  • LeAnn Kirby
  • Mike Kirsch
  • Kristin Carlson Kittelson ’93 and Jeff Kittelson ’93
  • Dominic Klaas
  • Catherine Klaseus-Neve ’89 and David Neve
  • Leslie Lindell Klay ’00 and Chris Klay ’98
  • Zachary Kleiman ’10
  • Beth Kleinschmidt ’02
  • Jane and Loren Kleinschmidt
  • Mary Kleinschmidt ’09
  • Joshua Klimek ’18
  • Tab Klimstra ’85 and Brenda Klimstra
  • Alex Kline-Wedeen
  • Lance Klingler
  • Tammy and Terry Klun
  • Annie Lally Knutson ’00 and Lee Knutson
  • Kim Kobar
  • Tamara Lippert Kobienia ’94 and Randy Kobienia ’96
  • Heidi Knutson Kodesh ’97 and Scott Kodesh
  • Mary Holmes Koepke ’77 and James Koepke
  • Steven Kohorst
  • Mary Schnettler Kolofsky ’55
  • Lorianne Konerza
  • Catherine Conito Kopari ’74
  • Betty and James Kosloski
  • Jo Anne Hromyak Kosowicz ’70 and Stanley Kosowicz
  • Luette and Arthur Kottke
  • Joanne and Frederick Kovall
  • Erica Kozacek ’07
  • Justin Krabben ’16
  • Marie Baum Kraft ’67 and Wilfred Kraft
  • Robert Kraftson
  • Connie Day Krahn ’89 and Frederick Krahn
  • Katherine Saccoman Kramer ’76 and William Kramer
  • Carol Krause
  • Cheryl Krause ’92
  • Aimee Dawson Krebs ’95
  • Deborah Dollins Krebs ’02 and Tom Krebs
  • Michelle Fridgen Krebs ’02 and Matthew Krebs
  • Erin Kreeger and Andrew Kreeger
  • Margaret Anderson Krogh ’57 and Lee Krogh
  • Gary Kruchowski ’98 and Ramona Kruchowski
  • Mark Krysiak ’78 and Jean Krysiak
  • Katherine Kuettel ’98 and Robert Kuettel
  • Jody Kujawa
  • Dawn Robinson Kulaszewicz ’52*
  • Debbie Kummet and Rick Kummet
  • Rebecca Kunshier and Troy Kunshier
  • Susan Kurtz
  • Nancy Kurz ’95 and Steffen Kurz
  • Kraig Kutz ’86 and Patricia Kutz
  • Carrie Kuznik
  • David LaBore ’94 and Jessica LaBore
  • Marina Lachecki ’74 and James Kasperson
  • Lisa LaCore
  • Pamela Thomsen Lahti ’06 and Duane John Lahti ’06
  • Jessica Johnston ’08 and Paul LaJeunesse
  • Koresh Lakhan and Jill Lakhan
  • Romesh Lakhan ’93 and Kimberly Lakhan
  • Kimberly and Michael Lakmann
  • MaryLee Lalich ’92 and Michael Lalich
  • Mary Feda Lambert ’78 and Francis Lambert, Jr.
  • Jay Lamsal
  • Sarah Nynas Lander ’00 and Chad Lander ’04
  • Karen Lemon Landgren ’89 and Dan Landgren
  • Regina Sovell Landrus ’95 and Matthew Landrus ’95
  • Mary Loiselle Lanners ’67 and Lawrence Lanners
  • Nicholas Lansing ’90 and Sally Lansing
  • Michael LaPlante
  • Christine Larson
  • Heralgine Macnowski Larson ’59
  • Sharon and Wayne Larson
  • Lisa Larson
  • Marilyn Larson
  • Elizabeth Lattery
  • Kathleen Kaspari Lauer ’90 and Michael Lauer ’89
  • Michael LaValley ’14
  • Beth LaVigne ’97
  • Amanda Kessler Lawrence ’94 and Douglas Lawrence
  • Madonna Goerts LeBlanc ’95 and Larry LeBlanc ’96
  • Wade LeBlanc ’88 and Crystal LeBlanc
  • Pamela Dvergsten Lee ’76 and Craig Lee
  • Dylan Leff ’21
  • Maurita McKay Lehman ’05 and Jeff Lehman
  • Jody Fuhr Lepp ’99 and Jason Lepp
  • Michelle Siebenaler Lesch ’89 and James Lesch
  • David Lewis
  • Michael Lewis ’11
  • Karen Leyva ’16
  • Thomas Liddell
  • Ellen Lehto Liddle ’84 and Jerry Liddle
  • Ann Liebmann
  • Alissa Lieder ’19
  • Terri Lieder
  • Naomi Witzig-Liester ’03 and Thomas Liester ’03
  • Patricia and Peter Lilliberg
  • Pamela Lincoln ’96 and Craig Lincoln
  • Deb Lindemann
  • Molly and LeRoy Lindenfelser
  • Ian Linder
  • Khrystyne Lindgren ’12
  • Margaret Lindlof Charitable Gift Account, Schwab Charitable
  • Margaret Lindlof
  • Jane Lindsey ’01
  • Rosemary Schrader Line ’67 and Jack Line
  • Mary Sinshack Linzer ’91 and Brett Linzer
  • Kathryn Koch Lipke ’96 and John Lipke
  • Kari Lykins Lippo ’00
  • Liz and Dale Livingood
  • Nate Livingood
  • Lisa Lochner
  • Stacy Locker ’08
  • Debra and Gary Logergren
  • Erving London ’75 and Lisa London
  • Karen Lonergan
  • Julie Lonetto
  • Jill Faust Long ’89 and Doug Long ’89
  • Theresa Klinski Longhorn ’98 and David Longhorn
  • Kim Donley Lopez ’76 and Leonardo Lopez
  • Bradly Loughren
  • Melanie Loughren
  • Judy Lessard Louhi ’68 and Richard Louhi
  • Fredric Love ’78
  • Meghann Loven ’03
  • Chery Lucarelli ’97
  • Brittany Ludwig ’17
  • Patricia and Edwin Lund
  • William and Scott Lundgren
  • Karen Meixner Lundholm ’90 and Jim Lundholm
  • Christine Krulc Lurch ’70
  • Wayne Lurvey
  • John Lynch
  • Kelly and Robert Lynch
  • Susan Lynch ’15
  • Kristine Lyons ’97
  • Krysta Riel Maas ’01 and William Maas
  • Mary Jean Bennett Mach ’73 and James Mach
  • Patricia Sheehy MacInnis ’55
  • Tracy MacMillan
  • Jill Madison
  • Nina Magsamen ’84
  • Francis Maguire
  • Arnold Maijala, Jr. ’91 and Yvette Rodrigue-Maijala
  • Dan Maki
  • Esther Canalia Maki ’52*
  • Helen Baxter Maki ’64 and Gordon Maki
  • William Malloy
  • Colleen Hill Malmgren ’85 and Timothy Malmgren
  • Margueritte Lavoie Maloney ’53
  • Tracey and Gregory Maloof
  • David Mancuso
  • Barbara Manion ’85
  • David Marc
  • Laura Markham ’00 and Richard Markham
  • Shirley Kraft Markon ’72 and Clyde Markon
  • Patricia Marks
  • W. P. and R. S. Mars Company
  • Sarah Martie
  • Alanna Martin
  • Cole Martin ’19
  • Donna Firkus Martin ’75 and Michael Martin
  • Linda Schwartz Mash ’82 and Ronald Mash
  • Jayme Matelski ’00
  • Saprina Matheny ’00
  • Charlene Matheson
  • Myrna Matheson
  • Bruce W. Matsen-Wing ’77 and Ronald H. Matsen-Wing
  • Lorri Matthys ’16
  • Mary Robinson Mattox ’57
  • Amy Mattson ’95
  • Rebecca Hammer Mattson ’80
  • Sally Maxwell ’78 and Dean Gies
  • Meredith Mccall
  • Debra McCarthy ’03 and Jeffrey McCarthy
  • Mary McCarthy
  • Mary Semanski McCollough ’65 and Newton McCollough
  • Barent McCool ’73 and Audrey McCool
  • Patricia McCormick ’84
  • Colleen McCoshen
  • Harmony Feldman McCullough ’07 and Jess McCullough ’05
  • Sara McCumber ’01 and James McCumber
  • Diana Pappas McDonald and Gregory McDonald
  • Deborah McDonell and David McDonell
  • Swithin McGrath
  • Kevin McGrew ’96 and Paula McGrew
  • Micah McGuiness ’16
  • Joan Knudsen McIntosh ’79 and Alan McIntosh
  • Caitlin McKernon ’15
  • Kristofer McKinzie ’19
  • Chris McLaughlin
  • Jeanne Priley McLean ’68 and Jeffery McLean
  • Kelly McLendon
  • Melanie Higdon McMillion ’79 and John McMillion
  • Mary McNamee ’10
  • Kerry Nyquist McNeil ’79 and Patrick McNeil ’79
  • Dorine Goulette Meade ’63 and Roderick Meade
  • Karen Anderson Mehle and Jamison Mehle
  • Irene Schuler Meier ’68 and Jack Meier
  • Jessica Melchior ’02
  • MaryAnn VanOverbeke Memmer ’65 and Richard Memmer
  • Paula Strandlie Merrier ’82 and Joel Merrier
  • Sheila Makie Merrier ’75 and Michael Merrier
  • Annette Johnson Merritt ’03 and Anthony Merritt ’18
  • Timothy Metcalfe ’19
  • Jeanette Trettel Metz ’48
  • Margaret Meyer
  • Mary Nelson Meyer ’87 and Oliver Meyer ’87
  • Kathleen Grandchamp Michel ’70
  • Gloria Glatzmaier Michelizzi ’54
  • Thomas Middleton and Theresa Middleton
  • Karyn Mikel ’85
  • Matt Mikel ’11 and Elizabeth Mikel
  • Abigail Miles ’18
  • Mary Trumper Miles ’86 and Scott Miles
  • Aaron Miller ’97 and Jennifer Sexton Miller
  • Harvey Miller and Ida Miller
  • Jean Miller ’89 and Donald Miller
  • Harriet Miller and Kenneth Miller
  • Mark Miller
  • Yovaly Sithisane and Matthew Miller
  • Nate Miller ’04
  • Terry Miller and Lisa Miller
  • Josephine Milosevic ’60
  • Molly Michel Minar ’01 and Jeremy Minar
  • Mary Mingo Gallet ’71
  • Rosita Minks and Roger Minks
  • Evelyn Gauthier Miron ’64* and Joseph Miron
  • Mary Lou Witzman Mismash ’70 and Joseph Mismash
  • Kim Wobbe Mismash ’90 and Patrick Mismash
  • Eric Mistry ’19
  • Terese Koenig Mitchell ’83 and Thomas Mitchell
  • Molly Mitch Wenisch ’90 and Thomas Wenisch
  • Krista Mixon
  • Carin Mizera
  • Susan Peritz Modec ’64 and Dennis Modec
  • Melinda Moede and Christopher Moede
  • Barbara Moeller
  • Laura Moe Sandwick ’73 and James Sandwick
  • Jacquie and Joe Mohelsky
  • Ruby Mohelsky
  • Daniel Moore ’10
  • David Moore
  • Derek Moore
  • Whitney Moore
  • Brita Moore-Kutz
  • Eugenie Johnson Mora ’78 and Johnny Mora
  • Laurel Moran ’85 and Jay Brown
  • Virginia Beloy Moraski ’62 and William Moraski
  • Katie Morford ’20
  • Paige Morgan
  • Stephen Morgan
  • Mark Moriarty ’07
  • Virginia Larson Morris ’51 and Mylon Morris
  • Laura Morrison
  • Melanie Morrow
  • Delphine Hoffman Morrow ’57 and John Morrow
  • Mindy Morsching ’02
  • Michael Hansen Mortaloni ’62 and Ronald Mortaloni
  • Terry Craven Muckala ’74 and Kenneth Muckala
  • Diane Gareri Mudgett ’82
  • Jennifer Mueller ’98
  • Kelly Mullan
  • Deborah Malmberg Mullen ’00 and Gary Mullen
  • Kelly Stinson Mullens and Jeff Mullens
  • Joshua Muro
  • Josephine Murray Forsberg ’66 and Dennis Forsberg
  • Joseph Musco ’17
  • Nicholas Mutchler
  • Rosemary Sullivan Myers ’56 and David Myers
  • Carley Nadeau ’18
  • Brent Nafzger ’18
  • Bailey Mahlum Nafziger ’12 and Noel Nafziger
  • Lara Nakata ’20
  • John Nathan ’11
  • Katharine Neary
  • Brian Nefzger ’97
  • Travis Nehowig ’13
  • Hillary Nelson
  • Jena Reed Nelson ’01 and James Nelson ’99
  • Andrea and Jerry Nelson
  • Darlene Nemanich
  • Cheri Nemec ’98
  • Henrietta Goulette Ness ’60 and William Ness
  • Barb Neubauer
  • Sylvia Reimer Neumann ’71 and Paul Neumann
  • Lori and Scott Neutzling
  • Louisa Peters Newberry ’51 and Eugene Newberry
  • Judith Newman
  • Bach Cuc Thi Nguyen
  • Bach-Cuc Nguyen
  • Christine Nguyen
  • Shirley Mussatti Nichols ’58
  • Sherry-Lyn and Jim Nigon
  • Stephanie Reinke Nilsen ’89 and Darryl Nilsen
  • Molly Niven
  • Eric and Kendra Nordgren
  • Jon Nordin ’06 and Genevieve Nordin
  • Deborah Emanuel Norgard ’78
  • Sean Norland ’17
  • Matthew Northrup ’13
  • Mary Ann Nowak
  • Ann Nowlin
  • Teraysa Noyes ’13
  • Nuance Communications
  • Jennifer Wagner Nylund ’95 and Christopher Nylund
  • Brett Nyquist ’03
  • Lezlie and Bradley Oachs
  • Pamela Jurasin Oachs ’88 and Steven Oachs
  • Leah Obermaier Glaccum ’89 and Michael Glaccum
  • Deborah Gedda O’Brien ’79 and Dennis O’Brien
  • Paul O’Brien
  • Sharon Obst ’19
  • Ellen Ebert O’Connor ’64
  • Nancy Peterson Odden ’91 and Douglas Britton
  • Angela Laughlin Oldenberg ’94 and Michael Oldenberg
  • Julie O’Leary
  • Anthony Olson
  • Barbara Olson ’93 and Michael Olson
  • Bryan Olson ’12
  • Denise Olson
  • Ella Olson
  • James Olson, Jr. ’76 and Sheryl Olson
  • Janet and Jeffrey Olson
  • Kathryn Wosmek Olson ’99 and Jonathan Olson
  • Laurel Olson
  • Lois Anderson Olson ’68 and Charles Olson
  • Jana Henry O’Neill ’14 and Jordan O’Neill ’13
  • Michele McManus O’Neill ’87 and Paul O’Neill
  • Kathleen Baland O’Neill ’58
  • Alexander Ooms
  • Delila Orlowski ’18
  • Mary Bleecker Orman ’73 and Anthony Orman ’73
  • Catherine Roch Ortscheid ’83 and Michael Ortscheid
  • Adam Osborne ’10 and Nicole Osborne
  • Gary Osborne
  • Susan Osell
  • Bill Osojnicki
  • Andrew Ostapenko ’20
  • Karen and Steven Ostovich
  • Kevin Oswald
  • Rebecca Haugen Oswald ’97 and Kirk Oswald
  • Martha Gualtieri Oswald ’77 and William Oswald ’76
  • Mark Laakso Otterness ’74 and Kathryn Otterness
  • Jean Hambeau Oudenhoven ’51
  • Patti Paige ’92 and Roger Paige
  • Ludwina Bowman Palma ’54
  • Brenda Panger ’04 and Jamie Panger
  • Subhash Pant ’08
  • Dawn Parendo ’92
  • Lee Parker
  • Christine Pasek ’05
  • Ruth Niemela Pass ’51
  • Andrea Jaeckels Pastor ’05 and Robb Pastor
  • Kathleen Brice Patrick ’70 and David Patrick
  • Rachel Payne ’16 and William Payne
  • Barb Pazdernik
  • Amy Neibauer Pearson ’92 and Joseph Pearson ’93
  • Judy Pedersen ’70 and John Howard
  • Ronald Plutt Pederson ’74 and Barbara Pederson
  • Crystal Pelkey ’19
  • Maria Pelleschi
  • Marilyn Schultz Peltier ’56 and Wesley Peltier
  • Janice Penn ’89 and John Richard Penn
  • Yvonne Pennell ’92
  • PEO Sisterhood Chapter AT — Savannah, GA
  • Michael Perala ’99 and Lisa Perala
  • Michael Perkins ’00
  • Laura and David Perry
  • Helen Anacker Perry ’53
  • Alison Perry-Muhich ’93 and Mark Muhich
  • Megan and Sarah Perry-Spears
  • Lori Montavon Petermeier ’84 and Daniel Petermeier
  • Emma Peters-Axtell ’19
  • Kirstie and Steve Petersen
  • Deborah Steinbar and William Petersen
  • Brandon Peterson ’12
  • Donna Peterson
  • Elizabeth Peterson ’15
  • Jan Peterson ’77
  • Jennifer and Brian Peterson
  • Phyllis Peterson ’91
  • Rebecca Zaffke Peterson ’06 and Gavin Peterson
  • Scott Peterson
  • Sheri Haines Peterson ’80 and Michael Peterson
  • Susan Peterson ’68
  • Mary and Dennis Petron
  • Kimberly May Pettinelli ’07 and Stephen Pettinelli ’07
  • Mary Hendricks Petz ’70 and Bennett Petz
  • Martin Pflug
  • Luann Phillipich ’82
  • Wendy Peterson Pickar ’81 and Michael Pickar ’81
  • Mary Leonard Pickl and Thomas Pickl
  • Thaddaeus Picott ’13
  • Renae Pierce ’92
  • Jennifer Pilon ’07 and Craig Pilon
  • Karen Pionk and Scott Pionk
  • Donald Place and Susan Place
  • Kristine Plantenberg ’71
  • Alan Plattner ’78 and Holly Plattner
  • Barbra Plzak and Jerome Plzak
  • Cele Jewell Pohle ’70 and John Pohle
  • Pam Polchow
  • Kristen Pollard ’16
  • Christine Stack Polson ’91 and Jeffrey Polson
  • Veronica Poquette
  • Terry Posch
  • Ann Powers ’95 and Michael Powers
  • Josephine Urevig Pratt ’56 and Thomas Pratt
  • Samuel Pratt
  • Angela Praught
  • Elizabeth Preus
  • Nancy Picord Prica ’92 and Rick Prica
  • Katherine Motley Price ’10
  • Kathleen Obremski Primus ’73 and Dennis Primus
  • Karen Proffitt
  • Leland Prosch
  • Laura Stover Prouty ’92 and Steven Prouty
  • The Prudential Insurance Company
  • Brian Prudhomme
  • Laurie Eck Puglisi ’86 and Fred Puglisi
  • Peggy Rademacher and Jason Rademacher
  • Gabriel Raguse ’21
  • Karen Raguse
  • Rick Raimo
  • Shelley Samuelson Ramsdell ’82 and Keith Ramsdell
  • Tami Rand
  • Margaret Potocnik Ratai ’74
  • Patricia Raukar
  • Christopher Rauschenfels ’04
  • Sister Beverly Raway ’67
  • Kevin Ray
  • Lance Reasor
  • Rebecca Rebitski ’19
  • Rebecca Rees ’93 and John Rees
  • Christine Reese
  • Lisa Rockwood Reichelt ’98 and Gregory Reichelt
  • Trudy Reimer ’78
  • Julie Reinemann and Jeffrey Reinemann
  • Paige Reinfeld
  • Jane Rembowicz ’19 and Joseph Rembowicz ’19
  • Robert Remillard
  • Guanshen Ren
  • Teresa Rentz
  • Tanya Repka ’75
  • Cindy Reynders
  • Thomas Rheaume ’01
  • Michael Rhoades 04
  • Judith Rian ’85 and Francis Rian
  • Patricia Madsen Richards ’67
  • Dustie Richardson
  • John Richter
  • Melissa Graf Riebel ’84 and Bradley Riebel
  • Gracelyn Riedel
  • Sandra Riendeau ’15
  • Patricia Miller Riggio ’66 and Frank Riggio
  • Kristine Rikkola ’19
  • Mary Jo Rouleau Robak ’85 and Steven Robak ’85
  • Emily Gressman Robb ’97 and Charles Robb
  • Barbara Frederickson Roberts ’65 and Thomas Roberts
  • Craig Roberts
  • Estelle Stanton Roberts ’91
  • Sara Roberts and William Roberts
  • Mary Jane Tyler Robertson ’76 and Thomas Robertson
  • Ana Robinson
  • Jesse Robinson and Laura Robinson
  • Rock Barn Country Club and Spa
  • John Rockwood
  • Yvonne Rockwood and Michael Rockwood
  • Thomas Rockwood
  • Ellie Rodgers
  • Lauren Roethlisberger ’19
  • Linda Rogentine and Tom Rogentine
  • Clay Romanek ’15
  • Marcella Rooney ’54
  • Jennifer Rosato ’97
  • Janet Rosen and Stephen Rosen
  • Katherine Bellingham Rossman ’59 and Larry Rossman
  • Judi Roux
  • Katherine Rubin and Timothy Rubin
  • Anne Ruede and William Ruede
  • Roseann Beres Rummel ’64 and Richard Rummel
  • Keaton Rush ’14
  • Gloria Rwaramba ’88
  • Ellen Teigen Ryan ’95
  • Rosemary Ryan ’66 and George Pierce
  • Kendra Ewen Sabol ’70 and Joe Sabol
  • Beverly Sabourin ’85 and Lee Moore
  • Marlene Sailstad and Robert Sailstad
  • Brian Saldana
  • April Makowski Salo ’04 and Wes Salo
  • Christine Sandal ’97 and Jay Sandal
  • Ryan Sandefer
  • Susan Sandvik ’86 and William Anderson
  • Deborah Lemire Santa ’76 and Robert Santa ’75
  • Gina Fondie Sanvik ’91 and Rob Sanvik
  • Jacqueline Sapp
  • Shirley Kolowrat Sartori ’51
  • Dawn Savela
  • Laxmidas Sawkar
  • Sheila Sawyer and Daniel Sawyer
  • Joann Sturman Scarite ’56
  • Sara Bayerl Schaefer ’87 and Kevin Schaefer
  • Diane Berger Schaenzer ’74
  • Lindsay Lahti Schall and Ryan Schall
  • Jessica Prettyman Schara ’04 and Grant Schara ’03
  • August Schatzlein
  • Rachel Schatzlein and Daniel Schatzlein
  • Eva Scheetz
  • Jeanine Scheetz ’88
  • Rachael Schelonka and Joseph Schelonka
  • Alice Reimer Scherer ’68
  • Don Schiele
  • Margaret Schlauderaff and Ben Schlauderaff
  • Sara Gustafson Schlegel ’97 and Nick Schlegel
  • Margaret Schley ’20
  • Luc Schlosser ’15
  • Shaneen Murphy Schmidt ’91 and Kent Schmidt
  • Vincent Schmidt
  • LaDena Robichaud Schnapper ’63
  • Cody Schneider
  • Donna Schneider ’79
  • John Schneider and Deborah Schneider
  • Zachary Schneider ’10 and Megan Schneider
  • Jodi Schneiderman ’98
  • Bryanna Schoeffel ’13
  • Kiiri Schoenberg
  • Mary Pollak Schram ’74 and Richard Schram
  • Sister Donna Schroeder ’61
  • Mary Schudrowitz ’80 and James Schudrowitz
  • Logan Schultz ’11
  • Nikki Schutte
  • Karen Schweickert and Bruce Schweickert
  • John Schwinghamer
  • Shane Sellner
  • Cynthia Klande Semenchuk ’92 and John Semenchuk
  • Courtney Nielcen Senich ’02 and John Senich ’02
  • Jennifer Senn ’20
  • Katie Seurer
  • Doreen Seurer and Paul Seurer
  • Susan Shadle
  • Clarence Sharpe ’92 and Connie Sharpe
  • Patricia Bromberg Shaw ’78 and Warren Shaw
  • Paulette Beaupre Sheda ’67 and Anthony Sheda
  • Sonja Sheehan and Donald Sheehan
  • Mary Downing Shoaff ’73 and Truman Shoaff
  • Robert Shutes ’78 and Patricia Shutes
  • Kathleen Mulcahy Silvers ’70 and Philip Silvers
  • Elizabeth Simon ’89
  • Jim Simon
  • Mary Simonsen and Thomas Simonsen
  • Joanmarie Peterson Sims and Harry Sims
  • Stefanie Siroin
  • Nancy Hanson Sivertson ’70 and Stuart Sivertson
  • Amy Sjoblad and Ryan Sjoblad
  • Shanna Skallet ’16
  • Marilyn Skansgaard
  • Mary Skerjanc
  • Stephanie Sklors ’95
  • Brenda Lofback Skorich ’86 and Peter Skorich
  • Brenda Skutevik
  • Jon Slock ’02
  • Collin Smith ’19
  • Craig Smith ’89 and Dawn Smith
  • David Smith and Nancy Lane
  • Denise Smith ’85
  • Kathryn Johnson Smith ’71 and Douglas Smith
  • Larry Smith ’81 and Michelle Smith
  • Sue Johnson Smith ’73 and Dale Smith
  • Teresa Smithrud ’07 and Ronald Smithrud
  • Laurie Smoger Rubesch ’78 and Richard Rubesch
  • Debra Smoller
  • Ona Smoller
  • Mary Goodnow Sneve ’79 and Philip Sneve
  • Tracie Son
  • Alanna Crotteau Soukkala ’06 and Ross Soukkala
  • Donna Soukup and Dennis Soukup
  • Diane Spaniol ’94 and John Spaniol
  • Patricia McCormack Speak ’77 and Andrew Speak ’78
  • Spencer Specht ’15
  • Sarah St. Andrew and Paul St. Andrew
  • Anne Stadler ’66
  • Anita Stahl ’71
  • Gail Stamler
  • David Staniger ’89
  • Mary Starkman ’12
  • James Starr and Lisa Starr
  • Jean Stauber ’56 and Del Stauber
  • Vickoria Stauber-Pufall
  • Mary Anderson Steenrod ’73
  • Josephine Steller ’20
  • Dillon Sterle ’11
  • Theresa Stertz and Craig Stertz
  • Emma Stertz
  • Sam Stertz
  • Page Butler Stevens ’69 and Dennis Stevens
  • Angela Sticha
  • Mary Stimac ’79 and Dennis Clark
  • Marianne Rusovick Stofac ’63 and Robert Stofac
  • Laura Stoiber ’91
  • William Stover
  • Karen Strachota and Jay Strachota
  • Virginia Fitzgibbons Strang ’50
  • Margaret Kukar Stratton ’79 and Timothy Stratton
  • Marjorie Streed
  • Heidi Struck
  • Donna Goodrich Strumbell ’60
  • Susan Stubbs ’73
  • Joseph Stuber and Lynda Stuber
  • Mary Miron and Gene Summers
  • Katie Sundstrom ’08
  • Vicki Surges
  • Nicholas Susi
  • Antonia Susnik ’13
  • Christie Swanson
  • Jennifer Swanson and Chris Swanson
  • Rachel Sheda Swanson ’95 and Ryan Swanson
  • Shelly Swendsen ’85
  • Mark Szybnski ’95 and Rachel Szybnski
  • Matthew Szybnski ’95 and Nicole Szybnski
  • Melanie Talaga
  • John Talbot
  • Julie Tangredi and Michael Tangredi
  • Theresa Tauer ’12
  • Sandra and David Tautges
  • Carrie Taylor Kemp ’02 and Corey Kemp ’01
  • Jeff Teglia
  • Shirley Terrien and Stephen Terrien
  • Kate Tesch
  • Julie Tessier
  • Anna Zyvoloski Tester ’13 and Brett Tester ’13
  • Kathleen Keller Theisen ’65
  • Elizabeth Thiele and Larry Thiele
  • Alexander Thiry ’13
  • Kara Thoemke
  • Alexis Thomeczek ’20
  • Jean Thomeczek
  • Holly Thompson ’10
  • Kathryn and Mark Thul
  • Laura Tiemann and John Tiemann
  • JoAnn Tingum
  • Pearl Crandall Tinquist ’91 and Jonathan Tinquist
  • Roxane Tolle and David Tolle
  • Ryan Tollerud ’14
  • Joan Gruden Tomassilli ’55
  • Nicole Tombers ’11
  • Ladd Tomlin
  • Marilyn Johnson Toninato ’75 and Rick Toninato
  • Sister Mary Josephine Torborg ’66
  • Joanne Torfin
  • Roberta Torgerson ’08 and Philip Torgerson
  • Catherine Tornabene ’70
  • Andrew Torres ’13
  • Lisa Torvinen
  • Geoff Torzewski ’10
  • Denise Tourtellott ’86
  • Dylan Tran
  • Nickolas Trenciansky Vero ’21
  • Donna Patterson Triebwasser ’77 and James Triebwasser ’94
  • Andrew Tripp
  • Marilyn Kunkel Trouth ’83
  • Janice Truel ’74 and William Long
  • Mary Truscott
  • Larissa Trygg ’10
  • Dana Tschida
  • Min-Dan Tu ’74
  • Jim Tuhkanen
  • Lorraine Turner and Robert Turner
  • Ruth Goettl Tweto ’73 and Bruce Tweto
  • Twin Ports Area Alcoholics Anonymous
  • Mary O’Brien Tyrrell ’65
  • Luann Udenberg ’93
  • Einar Oskar Udnaes
  • Magne Udnaes
  • Mary Foucault Underkofler ’59 and Paul Underkolfer
  • Mary Uppena ’87
  • US Bank
  • Sally Valentini
  • Paul Valley
  • Jennifer Hagestuen Van Dyke ’96 and Chad VanDyke ’96
  • Amber VanHale ’04
  • Karen Van Hale and Thomas VanHale
  • Melissa Vanstrum and Kirk Vanstrum
  • Kevin Vaughan
  • Vermilion Energy Advisors
  • Zachary Via
  • Jennifer Alaspa Viergutz ’00 and Chad Viergutz
  • Julie Visger
  • Kristi Vork
  • Heidi Voss
  • Jane Wagemaker and Richard Wagemaker
  • Linda Wagner ’96 and Phillip Wagner
  • John Wakefield ’99
  • Lori Semenchuk Walker ’88 and John Walker
  • Connie Wallenius ’70
  • Denise Walling
  • James Walsh ’03 and Lisa Walsh
  • Patricia Duffy Walsh ’52
  • Valerie Walsh and Thomas Walsh
  • Janelle Schminski Wapola ’95 and Michael Wapola ’12
  • Virginia Ware
  • Jenna Warmuth
  • Ilene Chapman Warneke ’79 and Gregory Warneke
  • Amy Watters ’96
  • Jane Wattrus and Nigel Wattrus
  • Maren Webb and Matt Webb
  • Yvonne Webb ’75 and Joseph Toussaint
  • James Weber ’00
  • Cindy Weber and Mark Weber
  • Stephen Kangas Wedel ’05 and Karen Wedel
  • Laura Kangas Weeks ’89 and Gerald Weeks
  • Sister Luella Wegscheid ’66
  • Patrick Weir ’85 and Kathy Weir
  • Chad Weiss ’07 and Amanda Weiss
  • Leslie Welcome ’67 and Winslow Pillsbury
  • Wells Fargo
  • Myrna Wells-Ulland ’93 and Robert Ulland
  • Denise O’Neill Wenzel ’78 and Anthony Wenzel
  • Lynn Suominen Werner ’81 and John Werner
  • John Wessling ’14
  • Daniel Westholm and Danielle Westholm
  • Kassidy Westrom ’20
  • Barbara Young Wetzel ’68
  • Mary Jean Ellis Whalen ’73
  • Maria Berger and Charlie Whitaker
  • Michelle Whittemore ’08 and Lawrence Whittemore
  • Joseph Wicklund ’00
  • Jennifer Widstrom ’10 and Mark Widstrom
  • Aaron Wieneke ’95 and Juli Wieneke
  • Shirlee Meyer Wiener ’65 and Thomas Wiener
  • John Wightman
  • Carly Antus Wilk ’00 and Christopher Wilk
  • Phyllis Reimer Willegalla and John Willegalla
  • Sandra Williams ’60
  • Randy Willoughby
  • Aaron Winkelman ’19
  • Andrea Gravelle Winters ’99 and Heath Winters
  • Kellie Wirth
  • Marlene Wisuri ’62
  • Heidi Witte
  • Lorry Ronning Witte ’76 and Robert Witte
  • Marlys Wojahn
  • Rebecca Hess Wojcik ’79 and Steven Wojcik
  • Jessica Stenberg Wojtysiak ’07 and Kyle Wojtysiak ’09
  • Robyn Messerli Wolf ’93 and David Wolf
  • Bernadette Wolff
  • Sheila Woodbeck ’58*
  • Jean Miller Wortock ’71
  • Diane Wright
  • Sherie and Robert Wright
  • Katherine Traxler Wyers and Joseph Wyers
  • Heidi Saccoman Wyman ’94 and Douglas Wyman
  • Xcel Energy Foundation
  • Mariamma Oommen Yohannan ’74 and Koshy Yohannan
  • Sarah Johnson Yokel ’15 and Joshua Yokel ’16
  • Le Ann and Jeffrey Young
  • Anne and Keith Young
  • Mary Mason Young ’89 and Thomas Young
  • Lauri Ysen ’99
  • Carole Zanardi ’95
  • Rebecca Huberty Zelenko ’14 and Juris Zelenko ’14
  • Janice Ziemer* and Ronald Ziemer
  • Stacy Ziemer
  • Tracy Ziemer
  • Dawn Zimmer
  • Sue Ann Kelly Zingale ’58
  • Jodi Cruikshank Zolik ’86 and Paul Zolik
  • Katherine and Keith Zumbrunnen
  • Gretchen Zunkel ’09
  • Cheryl Zupec
  • Jennifer and Mike Zutter

* Deceased

Thank You to Our Volunteers

Many people have given selflessly of their time, talents and expertise to assist The College of St. Scholastica during the past year by serving on advisory committees and alumni boards, participating in events and discussion panels or assisting with office tasks.

To those who have served in this role, we say THANKS!

Accuracy

The College of St. Scholastica’s College Advancement Office has made every effort to list our donors accurately. Should an error occur in your listing, please accept our apologies and contact Joel Clasemann, Director of Advancement Services at 218-723-6479 or e-mail: jclasema@css.edu so we may correct our records. Thank you.