Skip to content
The College of St. Scholastica

Donations that the College received between July 1, 2019, and June 30, 2020, are reflected in the Financial Reports. A complete list of all the donors for giving clubs may be found in the Annual Leadership Clubs section. The Lifetime Giving Societies recognize those who have given at least $25,000. Those who have honored the College with a planned gift intention or bequest are recognized in the Sister Agnes Somers Society. The Endowed Scholarships section includes a complete list of scholarships for students.

Financial report

St. Scholastica thanks you for your record-setting support. These charts illustrate the funding designations and the groups that provided them.

Giving from all sources

Total Giving by Designation

Total Giving by Constituent Group

Lifetime Giving Societies

The Mother Scholastica Kerst Society, PAX Society, 1912 Society, Villa Sancta Society, Blue Stone Society and Daisy Field Society represent contributors’ lifetime support to the College as of June 30, 2020.

The Mother Scholastica Kerst Society Recognizing donors who gave $1,000,000 or more

  • Charles and Ellora Alliss Educational Foundation
  • Benedictine Sisters of St.Scholastica Monastery
  • Blandin Foundation
  • Bluestone Commons, LLC
  • Otto Bremer Trust
  • Elizabeth and Richard Burns
  • Bush Foundation
  • Essentia Health
  • Sharon and Joel Labovitz
  • Manitou Fund
  • Minnesota Power
  • Ordean Foundation
  • The Wasie Foundation

PAX Society Recognizing donors who gave $500,000 – $999,999

  • Mrs. Elaine Alexander Adams ’36*
  • Mrs. Marjorie Oreck Alpern ’41* and Mr. Robert I. Alpern*
  • Anonymous (1)
  • Margaret A. Cargill Philanthropies
  • Duluth Superior Area Community Foundation
  • Helene Fuld Health Trust
  • Hearst Foundations
  • Mrs. Burnett Hojnacki* and Mr. David M. Hojnacki*
  • Lilly Endowment, Inc.
  • Miss Caroline Marshall*
  • McKnight Foundation
  • Mary Johnston Mersberger, R.N.*
  • Wildey H. Mitchell Family Foundation
  • Mr. Raymond Prebilic*
  • Mrs. Mary Buesing Schwanke ’70 and Mr. Lawrence E. Schwanke
  • The Teagle Foundation, Inc.

1912 Society Recognizing donors who gave $250,000 – $499,999

  • Mrs. Karen Alworth ’82 and Mr. Royal Alworth III
  • Miss Margaret D. Ames*
  • Bernick’s Pepsi Cola
  • Council of Independent Colleges
  • Mr. John G. Eue*
  • General Mills Foundation
  • The Gerontological Society of America
  • Ms. Frances E. Getzen*
  • Mr. Alfred Gregoire*
  • Mrs. Mary F. Ives ’12 and Mr. Michael J. Ives
  • The Robert Wood Johnson Foundation
  • John S. and James L. Knight Foundation
  • The Kresge Foundation
  • Ms. Zelma LaPanta*
  • Mrs. Max H. Lavine*
  • Miss Julia N. Marshall*
  • maurices
  • Miller-Dwan Foundation
  • 3M Foundation
  • Miss Margaret Mitchell*
  • Mr. Wildey H. Mitchell*
  • Mrs. Jeannette Skerjance Negri ’58 and Mr. Richard M. Negri
  • Ben & Jeanne Overman Charitable Trust
  • Mrs. Rosemary Scott Pouliot*
  • Dr. Mary E. Quinlivan ’54*
  • Mrs. Mary Ann Peterson Royer ’59 and Mr. Leon Royer*
  • Mrs. Kristin N. Ryan ’98 and Mr. Robert L. Ryan
  • Linda and Gregory T. Scherer
  • Mrs. Evelyn Rapin Sheehan ’34*
  • Mrs. Ann Fee Shiely ’40*
  • Tom and Mimi Stender
  • Dore Stubenvoll and Bill Stubenvoll*
  • Tides Foundation
  • Dr. Louise A. Town ’53
  • DeWitt and Caroline Van Evera Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Viau**

Villa Sancta Society Recognizing donors who gave $100,000 – $249,999

  • Elizabeth C. Adams*
  • George I. Alden Trust
  • Mrs. Royal Alworth*
  • Anonymous (4)
  • Ascendium
  • Barnes & Noble
  • Dr. and Mrs. Peter Bartzen**
  • Ms. Doris I. Becker ’63*
  • Mrs. Nancy Blair Berg ’72 and Mr. John A. Berg
  • Mrs. Margaret J. Berg*
  • Mr. Charles A. Bonicatto*
  • Mrs. Henrietta Brewer*
  • Mrs. Chester Bridgeman*
  • Mr. and Mrs. William M. Burns
  • Ms. Jacquelyn Kazda Bush ’69
  • Mr. Robert Christian*
  • CSS Alumni Association
  • Ms. Margaret S. Court*
  • Deluxe Corporation Foundation
  • Ms. Ann T. Demlszczepaniak*
  • Dr. Elizabeth Domholdt
  • Duluth News Tribune
  • Mrs. Patty Dunne* and Mr. Dennis Dunne
  • Eddy Foundation Charitable Trust
  • Enbridge Energy Company, Inc.
  • Mrs. Mary J. Erickson and Mr. Edwin F. Erickson*
  • Reverend J. Whitney Evans, PhD*
  • Mrs. Lois Kleinheinz Fleming ’50* and Mr. Edmund S. Fleming
  • Mrs. Katherine Gibson*
  • Ms. Margaret Gilbertson ’45*
  • Drs. Larry and Anette Goodwin
  • Google, Inc.
  • Mr. Ed Greve*
  • Grotto Foundation, Inc.
  • Mrs. Pat Finnegan Hodges ’57* and Dr. Tom R. Hodges
  • Mr. and Mrs. Arnold S. Johnson
  • Ms. Olive Johnson ’35*
  • Miss Kathleen M. Kelly
  • Mr. Richard Kelly*
  • Mrs. Herbert Klippen*
  • Dr. Marilyn J. Koering ’60*
  • Mr. Napolean E. Langlois*
  • The Clare Boothe Fund of Henry Luce Foundation, Inc.
  • Mrs. Ann Lachmund Mars ’81 and Mr. Robert S. Mars, Jr.*
  • McGough
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ted Micke
  • Dr. and Mrs. James J. Mongé
  • The Northland Foundation
  • Northwest Area Foundation
  • Mrs. Jean Hambeau Oudenhoven ’51
  • Jay and Rose Phillips Family Foundation
  • Potlatch Corporation
  • Mr. Philip D. Rolle
  • Ms. Sharon Hyrkas Rolle ’70
  • Ms. Evelyn A. Rother ’50*
  • Mrs. Jacqulin Johnson Sebastian ’89 and Dr. James A. Sebastian
  • Bruce and Kaye Lee Stender
  • Verna and Arend Sandbulte
  • The Scherer Family Fund of the Minneapolis Foundation
  • Miss Mary K. Scholler ’33*
  • Mrs. Mary Schroeder and Mr. Robert J. Schroeder ’75
  • Ms. Ottilia Schubert ’33*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph G. Sellwood**
  • Dr. Kathleen Kay Simo
  • Sister M. Sarah Smedman, O.S.B. ’53
  • Mrs. Rose Mary Newell Spaulding ’54*
  • St. Luke’s
  • St. Luke’s Foundation
  • Mrs. Lorraine Gonyea Stewart ’44*
  • Ms. Mary Louise Stursa ’64*
  • Summit Management, LLC
  • Ms. Constance A. Teel ’67*
  • The Travelers Companies, Inc.
  • Ms. Helen Turk ’48*
  • United States Steel Foundation, Inc.
  • Wells Fargo
  • Wells Fargo Foundation

Blue Stone Society Recognizing donors who gave $50,000 – $99,999

  • Mrs. Lillian Alpert* and Mr. I. L. Alpert*
  • Mrs. Catherine Middleton Anderson ’68
  • Anonymous (8)
  • Coach John Baggs Foundation
  • Mrs. Pamela Bauer and Mr. Carl F. Bauer ’77
  • Mrs. Joanne Benke-Helm ’69* and Mr. Ronald Helm
  • Mr. William E. Berg
  • Blandin Paper Company
  • The Boldt Company
  • Mrs. Helen Tarnowski Breen ’46* and Mr. Joseph Breen*
  • Janice Strand Bridge ’67 and Adam Bridge
  • Mrs. Mary Dell Leonard Carlson ’67 and Dr. Mark J. Carlson
  • Robert L. and Mary Frances Cattoi Family Foundation
  • Mrs. Mable Hu Cheng ’54* and Dr. Alfred K. Cheng
  • Mrs. Alice Polski Clark*
  • Mrs. Margaret Forster Colbert ’60 and Mr. Gerald L. Colbert
  • Computer Science Teacher Association
  • Ms. Marian P. Congdon*
  • Mrs. Annamay Doran Connor ’39*
  • Mrs. Floy Scheidler Dickison ’35*
  • Christopher H. Dolan, J.D. ’01 and Mr. Ryan S. Dolan ’09
  • Walter Eldot Fund
  • Mrs. Lillian Goldfine* and Mr. Manley Goldfine*
  • Judy Gordon of the Gordon Family Tzedakah Fund
  • Mrs. Rita Kummet Graham ’40*
  • Mrs. Betty D. Halverson* and Mr. Gene Halverson*
  • Dr. Vernon Harrington*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Bardon Higgins**
  • Mr. Charles E. House*
  • The Emma B. Howe Memorial Foundation
  • The C. Charles Jackson Foundation
  • Ms. Eloise M. Jasken ’67
  • Ms. Michelle C. Johnson
  • Mr. P. M. Johnson*
  • Johnson-Wilson Constructors, Inc.
  • Mrs. Beth Haenke Just ’78* and Mr Jerry Just
  • Mr. John Kernik*
  • Ms. Patricia Klauck ’51
  • Kopp Family Foundation
  • Dr. Susan Mukavitz Kramer ’71 and The Honorable Richard J. Kramer
  • Mr. David J. Kuefler ’82
  • Mrs. Patricia Maloney Kwaterski ’43*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mark W. Lambert
  • Ms. Cynthia A. Leas ’69
  • Ms. Virginia Fern Lee ’43*
  • Mrs. Eleonora L. Lesar ’99 and Mr. Barry D. Lesar ’73
  • Mrs. Jean Glass Mahoney ’43*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Frank McDermott**
  • Mr. Roderick McDonell*
  • Dr. and Mrs. Chandra Mehrotra
  • Microsoft Corporation
  • Midwest Industrial Coatings, Inc.
  • MPCF Research Foundation
  • Mrs. Geraldine Karakas Moen ’60
  • Mrs. Nancy J. Moline and Mr. Donald V. Moline*
  • Miss Mary C. Murphy ’61
  • Mrs. Margaret F. Mykleby*
  • Mrs. Elizabeth A. Nephew ’74 and Dr. Albert H. Nephew II
  • Mr. and Mrs. Richard Nicholson
  • Mr. and Mrs. Mark M. Nolan
  • North Shore Bank
  • Mrs. Ruth Ball Orlob ’46*
  • Ms. Marlene J. Pinten ’54
  • Mrs. Betty Osmundson Pommon ’56*
  • Qwest Foundation
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edwin C. Rodgers**
  • RSM McGladrey, Inc.
  • Ms. Barbara Ryan ’52*
  • Mrs. Jane Ryan and Dr. Edward A. Ryan*
  • Mrs. Frances Scherer*
  • Carolyn and Gary Scherer
  • Miss Mary Kay Schroeder ’69
  • Securian Financial Foundation
  • Mrs. Kristin M. Seeler and Mr. Daniel J. Seeler ’82
  • Mrs. Mildred Klodnoski Shikonya ’44*
  • Dr. Elizabeth Stauber-Johnson ’72 and Mr. A. Ronald Johnson
  • Tozer Foundation, Inc.
  • Mrs. Joan Sabourin Ulyatt ’66 and Mr. Peter K. Ulyatt
  • United Parcel Service
  • US Bancorp Foundation
  • US Bank
  • Dr. Linda Van Etta ’72 and Dr. John Van Etta
  • Miss Dolores M. Warmuth ’50*
  • Anne Welliver* and Judd Welliver*
  • Mrs. Ethel Willie*
  • Drs. Marty and William D. Witrak
  • Dr. Julius F. Wolff, Jr.*
  • Mrs. Jacqueline Goldsmith Wright ’48 and Mr. John S. Wright
  • Mrs. Mary Zastrow and Mr. James E. Zastrow ’99

Daisy Field Society Recognizing donors who gave $25,000 – $49,999

  • AARP Andrus Foundation
  • American Association of Colleges of Nursing
  • American Hoist and Derrick
  • Drs. Dennis and Sabra Anderson
  • Anonymous (3)
  • Mr. Robert C. Archer*
  • Association of American Colleges and Universities
  • Ms. Susan Bailess
  • Mrs. Wanda L. Birnbaum ’94 and Dr. Larry J. Birnbaum ’76
  • Boschi Corporation
  • Ms. Sharon Butorac Bredeson ’63
  • BNSF Railway Foundation
  • Butler Family Foundation
  • Ms. Mary E. Carlson ’76
  • Mrs. Jeanne Case and Mr. Delbert W. Case
  • Miss Alice C. Chalman ’50*
  • Dr. Linda Chlan ’83 and Mr. James Grindle
  • Mrs. Joan Losinski Clark ’41*
  • Ms. Martha Elinor Cocco*
  • CSS Student Union Board
  • Mrs. Marian Merly Compans ’56 and Mr. Richard Compans
  • Mrs. Robert Congdon*
  • Dr. Rochelle Bianconi Convey ’66 and Dr. John J. Convey
  • Cyprus Northshore Mining Corporation
  • Mrs. Jean Kurth Danen ’57 and Mr. Richard C. Danen
  • Mr. and Mrs. Randy Darcy
  • Mrs. Kay Drechsler de Sam Lazaro ’83 and Mr. Frederick de Sam Lazaro ’81
  • Ms. Jeanette Schoenbauer Bartusek Deutsch ’53*
  • Mr. Lenard A. Draper*
  • Mrs. Dawn Sedor Drechsler ’80 and Mr. Paul S. Drechsler ’80
  • The Duluth Clinic Education and Research Foundation
  • The Duluth Financial Association
  • Duluth Major Financial Institutions
  • Mrs. Julie Sherman Eckman ’91 and Dr. Philip L. Eckman
  • Mrs. Patricia Eng* and Mr. Maynard Eng
  • Mrs. Rosanna Menard Fakunding ’38*
  • Mrs. Kathleen Kelsh Fischer ’64
  • Mrs. Susan Sander Flattery ’79* and Mr. Patrick K. Flattery
  • Ms. Anne Floriano
  • Dr. O’Ann Fredstrom ’75 and Dr. Stuart Sugarman
  • Mrs. C. E. Fuller, Jr.*
  • Mrs. Kathy Gels* and Mr. James Gels
  • Mr. Albert J. Gonska*
  • Dr. Lynne Snater Hamre ’90 and Mr. Keith Hamre
  • Health Employers, Inc.
  • Mrs. Eleanor R. Heaney* and The Honorable Gerald W. Heaney*
  • Ms. Bonnie Turnboom-Hirsch ’83 and Mr. David Hirsch ’84
  • Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Holloran
  • Mr. and Mrs. James J. Hoolihan
  • Mr. and Mrs. James S. Hoolihan**
  • Hotchkiss Foundation
  • The Hubbard Broadcasting Foundation
  • Mrs. Barbara Nettleton Ignatius ’76 and Mr. Howard Ignatius
  • Mrs. Marilyn Anderson Jacobs ’61
  • Ms. Kristin M. Blakeslee and Mr. James C. Jarocki
  • Mr. Brian Johnson
  • Ms. Evelyn Johnson ’55*
  • Lloyd K. Johnson Foundation
  • Mr. Theodore R. Johnson III
  • Joyce Foundation
  • Dr. Marie E. Kelsey ’92
  • Mrs. Genevieve Thompson Kemen ’38*
  • Dr. Diane Kessler ’66
  • Dr. Jane L. Killough ’93 and Dr. George B. Killough
  • Ms. Gerada Kirfman*
  • Mrs. Linda Roske Kloss ’68 and Mr. John Kloss*
  • Koch Foundation, Inc.
  • Ms. Adeline LaChapelle*
  • Lake Superior Paper Industries
  • Lamar Outdoor Advertising
  • Mrs. Frances C. Leek* and Dr. Joseph H. Leek*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul Leonidas**
  • Mrs. Jean Michela Lepore ’55* and Dr. Theodore Lepore
  • Ms. Jane A. Lounsberry
  • Miss Jessica Lounsberry ’32*
  • Dr. Drew Mannetter
  • Mardag Foundation
  • Donna Erlandson Marquardt ’57*
  • W. P. and R. S. Mars Company
  • Ms. Elisabeth C. Mason
  • Mrs. Ernestine Traubman McCormack ’28*
  • Mrs. Pat Flottemesch McDonald ’66 and Mr. Jack McDonald
  • Dr. Lawrence F. McGahey
  • Ms. Ann McKeown*
  • Dr. Catherine McPherson ’47*
  • Miss Frances McSwiggen ’41*
  • Medicus Systems
  • The Reverend Frank Melovasich*
  • MetLife Foundation
  • Midwest Federal
  • Mrs. Shirley A. Miles
  • Minnesota Power Foundation
  • Minnesota Society of Certified Public Accountants
  • Ms. Beth Everett and Mr. Jay Mitchell ’78
  • Ms. Melanie J. Mogg*
  • Ms. Linda A. Moline ’77
  • Dr. and Mrs. Thomas W. Morgan
  • National Bank of Commerce
  • The National Collegiate Athletic Association
  • Ms. Kathryn M. Noble ’66
  • Norlight
  • Novo Nordisk Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
  • Mr. and Mrs. T. Michael O’Keefe
  • Mrs. Dianne M. Peet ’72 and Mr. Clifford A. Peet*
  • Mrs. Patricia Bertolino Peters ’67
  • Mrs. Patricia Hart Peterson ’52
  • Ms. Patricia Pierce ’44*
  • Jan and Daniel Pilon, Ed.D.
  • Mrs. Sue Ann Znameroski Pinger ’69 and Mr. Richard A. Pinger
  • Pittsburgh Conference on Analytical Chemistry and Applied Spectroscopy
  • Mrs. Janice Bartosic Prusak ’50*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Paul F. Puerzer
  • Miss Marjorie Quandt ’46*
  • Elizabeth C. Quinlan Foundation
  • Mrs. Betty S. Ramsland and Mr. Maxwell Ramsland, Jr.*
  • Dr. Jane Rasmussen Riedel ’49*
  • Ms. Sue Ross and Mr. James Ross
  • Mrs. Alice Rossman
  • Mrs. Eileen Schulte Rothstein ’45*
  • Mrs. Jean Ryan Rothstein ’45*
  • Ms. Pauline Runde*
  • Mr. John Rupp
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edward C. Ryan**
  • Mrs. Nancy Richards Ryan ’50* and Mr. John Ryan, Sr.*
  • Sansio
  • Mrs. Meridith A. Schifsky ’73 and Dr. John P. Schifsky
  • Mrs. Kathleen Gersich Schiltz ’58 and Mr. Earl W. Schiltz
  • Dr. Lori Zimmer Schur ’81 and Douglas Schur, J.D. ’81
  • Mrs. Dolores Engelhard Seashore ’52
  • Dr. Debbie R. Semmelroth ’18 and Mr. David Semmelroth
  • Mrs. LaVonne Young Senn ’49*
  • Dr. Susan Shea and Mr. Francis X. Shea*
  • Mrs. Patricia Shippar* and Mr. Donald J. Shippar
  • Ms. Genevieve Simanovich ’53
  • Ms. Stacy L. Sochacki ’71
  • Mrs. Patricia R. Sorensen*
  • Mrs. Nancy Olson Sparby ’78 and Mr. David M. Sparby ’76
  • St. Louis County Federal
  • Mrs. Carol Hassett Stein ’51
  • Col. Marcy Steinke-Fike, USAF (ret.) ’85 and Col. James Fike, USAF (ret.)
  • Mrs. Barbara J. Stickel ’84
  • Ms. Eileen C. Stolcis ’42*
  • Superwood Corporation
  • Target
  • Dr. and Mrs. Arthur H. Thompson**
  • Townsquare Media, Inc.
  • Upper Lakes Foods, Inc.
  • Mrs. Joan Mary Urbanski and Mr. Lawrence E. Urbanski*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Neil Waldo**
  • Mrs. Maxine H. Wallin
  • Ms. Janet Listerud Wegmiller and Mr. Donald C. Wegmiller
  • Mr. Bruce Werre
  • Miss Muriel Whiteside*
  • Mrs. Elaine S. Wickstrom and Dr. Per H. Wickstrom*
  • Dr. Winnifred Winkelman ’51
  • Dr. Denise Johnson Wise ’84 and Mr. William J. Wise
  • Mrs. Marilyn Tibor Worthington ’59 and Mr. Hal K. Worthington
  • Mrs. Elaine Kortan Yaggie ’88 and Mr. Charles Yaggie

The Sister Agnes Somers Society

The Sister Agnes Somers Society was established by The College of St. Scholastica to honor those alumni, friends, faculty, and staff who have remembered St. Scholastica in their estate plans.

Sister Agnes shared Mother Scholastica’s dream of a college that would grow, and as the first president of the College, Sister Agnes possessed the daring vision to expand our Benedictine college during the Depression. Perhaps more than any other person, she brought this educational ideal to fruition. Similarly, members of the Sister Agnes Somers Society possess the vision and generosity to ensure the future growth of The College of St. Scholastica by making planned or deferred gifts or other commitments to the College through their estate plans.

Each year new members are welcomed into the Society and all members are thanked for their thoughtful decisions to include St. Scholastica in their estate plans, thus providing future educational support to the College.

Sister Agnes Somer Society 2020 Honorees

Mrs. Patricia Wellbrock Seidl ’77

Ms. Deborah Steinbar and Mr. William M. Petersen

Mr. William R. Watson ’79

The Estate of Ms. Kathleen T. Wingen ’72

Recognizing all members

  • Mrs. Elaine Alexander Adams ’36*
  • Ms. Margaret Mary Adams ’59*
  • Ms. Nancy M. Fitzgerald and Mr. Jerry Agnew
  • Ms. Julie Ahasay
  • Mrs. Karen Alworth ’82 and Mr. Royal Alworth III
  • Mrs. Royal Alworth*
  • Bishop Paul F. Anderson*
  • Ms. Elsa Anneke*
  • Anonymous (16)
  • Ms. Debra O’Connor Appleton ’92
  • Mr. Robert C. Archer*
  • Mrs. Etsuko Tsuno Arends ’70
  • Dr. Arthur C. Aufderheide*
  • Miss Lois Auger ’41*
  • Ms. Frances M. Baer*
  • Ms. Susan Bailess
  • Ms. Lurline Baker-Kent ’74
  • Mrs. Mary Kryzer Bauer ’42*
  • Ms. Doris I. Becker ’63*
  • Mrs. Judith Waxlax Beckman ’64
  • Mrs. Claire Linsmayer Behnke ’62
  • Mrs. Margaret J. Berg*
  • Miss Helen V. Bertrand ’47*
  • Jeanne Baker Berube ’61
  • Dr. and Mrs. Stanley J. Bezek
  • Ms. Laura A. Biglow ’41*
  • Ms. Ann F. Birkholz ’38*
  • Sister Mary Digna Birmingham ’69*
  • Mrs. Wanda L. Birnbaum ’94 and Dr. Larry J. Birnbaum ’76
  • Mrs. Kathleen Shukle Bitsura ’70
  • Mr. Charles S. Blair ’72
  • Ms. Susan Blake ’73 
  • Dr. Gary J. Boelhower
  • Mr. Charles A. Bonicatto*
  • Sister Mary Richard Boo, O.S.B. ’51, PhD* ^
  • Ms. Lisa S. Borelli ’61*
  • Mrs. Jean Lynott Boutin ’78
  • Mr. Charles Braafladt ’85*
  • Mother Athanasius Braegelman, O.S.B.* ^
  • Mrs. Sharon Butorac Bredeson ’63 and Mr. Gordon W. Bredeson
  • Mrs. Helen Tarnowski Breen ’46* ^
  • Mrs. Helen Rau Brennan ’65
  • Mrs. Henrietta Brewer*
  • Janice Strand Bridge ’67
  • Mrs. Danika Ganoe Brinda ’03 and Mr. Anthony N. Brinda ’02
  • Mrs. Dorothy P. Brisco*
  • Mrs. Selma Wahl Brooks ’42*
  • Ms. Kay Ann Derner Brown ’64
  • Mr. Phillip E. Budden*
  • Mr. Mike Bujny*
  • Elizabeth and Richard Burns
  • Mrs. Liz Gowan Burroughs ’47
  • Ms. Jacquelyn Kazda Bush ’69
  • Mrs. Mary Lou Campbell* and Mr. Marvin Campbell*
  • Ms. Grace W. Carkner*
  • Ms. Mary E. Carlson ’76
  • Ms. Jeanne Devaney Carroll ’78  and Dr. Christopher R. Carroll
  • Ms. Nancy M. Caruso ’36*
  • Mrs. Carol Nyberg Carver ’62
  • Mrs. Ellen Roch Case ’89 and Mr. Brian G. Case ’91
  • Mrs. Jeanne Case and Mr. Delbert W. Case
  • Ms. Mary Rose Cassavant ’69
  • Ms. Mary Caven ’74
  • Miss Alice C. Chalman ’50*
  • Ms. Margaret Masuga Chapman ’66
  • Mrs. Mable Hu Cheng ’54* and Dr. Alfred Cheng
  • Mr. Robert Christian*
  • Major Al M. Cismowski, USAF (ret.)*
  • Mrs. Alice Polski Clark*
  • Mrs. Joan Losinski Clark ’41*
  • Ms. Martha Elinor Cocco*
  • Mrs. Dorothy Teslaw Collins ’37*
  • Ms. Margaret S. Court*
  • Ms. Kristin Creager and Mr. Peter T. Creager ’90
  • Mrs. Mary Agnes Karpen Crist ’49*
  • Dr. Margaret Cruikshank ’62
  • The Reverend Myron Currie*
  • Mrs. Agnes McGrath Cusack ’51
  • Miss Mildred E. Dahl ’40*
  • Miss S. Margaret Davis ’32*
  • Mrs. Margaret Deal-Saul ’73
  • Ms. Ann T. Demlszczepaniak*
  • Mrs. Lois Harju DeSmedt ’75
  • Ms. Jeanette Schoenbauer Bartusek Deutsch ’53*
  • Mr. John M. Dickerson*
  • Mrs. Floy Scheidler Dickison ’35*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Douglas Dingmann
  • Ms. Elizabeth Dodgers*
  • Dr. Elizabeth Domholdt
  • Mrs. Marquerite C. Doran*
  • Mr. Lenard A. Draper*
  • Mrs. Patty Dunne* and Mr. Dennis Dunne
  • Dr. Catherine DuPont ’63
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ingvald Dyrseth**
  • Mrs. Julie Sherman Eckman ’91 and Dr. Philip L. Eckman
  • Ms. Helen M. Eisel ’67*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Walter Eldot
  • Mrs. Patricia Eng* and Mr. Maynard Eng
  • Mr. and Mrs. Raymond Enrico** ^
  • Ms. Ruth E. Erdmann
  • Mrs. Mary J. Erickson and Mr. Edwin F. Erickson*
  • Mrs. Sandy Doffing Erickson ’66*
  • Mr. John Eue ’84*
  • Reverend J. W. Evans, PhD* ^
  • Mrs. Betty Bailess Farkas ’52* and Mr. Bernard Farkas
  • Mrs. Lois Plaunt Finch ’42* and Mr. George Finch*
  • Ms. Karen S. Finseth ’77
  • Mrs. Kathleen Kelsh Fischer ’64
  • Mrs. Carrie Woelfel Flaig ’96 and Mr. Quin Flaig ’94
  • Mrs. Amy Flaig and Mr. Rolf Flaig ’85
  • Miss Joan Floten ’53*
  • Dr. O’Ann Fredstrom ’75 and Dr. Stuart R. Sugarman
  • Ms. Jessica Durbin ’98 and Mr. Darren Froehle ’96
  • Mr. and Mrs. C. E. Fuller, Jr.**
  • Mrs. Marie Bissonnette Fullerton ’41*
  • Ms. Lorraine G. Gay ’46
  • Ms. Helen M. Gerber ’31*
  • Ms. Frances E. Getzen*
  • Mrs. Katherine Gibson*
  • Ms. Margaret Gilbertson ’45*
  • Dr. Gary B. Golden
  • Mr. Albert J. Gonska*
  • Dr. Larry Goodwin
  • Ms. Esther Rose Grabanski ’87*
  • Ms. Helen Graham ’32* ^
  • Ms. Luanne Graham ’79
  • Mrs. Rita Kummet Graham ’40*
  • Sandra Humleker Granger ’74 and Richard Granger
  • Mrs. Delores Belland Gray ’43*
  • Mr. Alfred Gregoire*
  • Mr. Ed Greve*
  • Miss Gertrude Haley ’20*
  • Mrs. Anna Andreasen Hall ’51
  • Mrs. Frances Sarazin Hall ’26*
  • Mrs. Mary Zempel Hall ’65
  • Mrs. Betty Halverson* and Mr. Gene Halverson*
  • Dr. Lynne Snater Hamre ’90
  • Mrs. Mary Lundholm Hanner ’66
  • Mrs. Elaine S. Hansen and Mr. Kenneth M. Hansen*
  • Ms. Mary Anderson Hardy ’69
  • Mrs. Dorothy Harrington* and Dr. Vernon Harrington*
  • Ms. Margaret Mary Hartney ’51*
  • Dr. Penny A. Hatcher ’70
  • Mrs. Margaret Haugsrud*
  • Mrs. Susan Hanson Havdal ’41*
  • Mrs. Eleanor R. Heaney* and The Honorable Gerald W. Heaney*
  • Mrs. Donna Wiese Heer ’48*
  • Ms. Louise Strom Helbacka ’44*
  • Mrs. Charlotte Kelly Henkle ’41* and Mr. Albert Henkle*
  • Mrs. Merle Stoughton Herman ’41*
  • Mrs. Dorithe Marks Herriges ’38*
  • Mrs. Eunice Nelson Hill ’41*
  • Ms. Frances A. Hilligan*
  • Mr. Harold Hoban*
  • Mrs. Pat Finnegan Hodges ’57* and Dr. Tom R. Hodges
  • Ms. Anne Kuth Hoene ’38*
  • Mrs. Burnett Hojnacki* and Mr. David M. Hojnacki*
  • Miss Marjorie Hood ’34* ^
  • Miss Gertrude Hoolihan ’34*
  • Mr. and Mrs. James J. Hoolihan
  • Mrs. Alice L. Hoolihan* and Mr. James S. Hoolihan*
  • Dr. William Hoolihan ’81
  • Mr. Charles E. House*
  • Mrs. Mary Durocher Hudson ’55
  • Mother Martina Hughes, O.S.B. ’35* ^
  • Mrs. Lana Raye Chaplin Hurley ’62 and Mr. Jack Hurley
  • Mrs. Siri Hauge Hustad ’82
  • Mrs. Mary F. Ives ’12 and Mr. Michael J. Ives
  • Mrs. Marilyn Anderson Jacobs ’61
  • Ms. Phyllis Wakefield Jeanetta-Brill ’61
  • Mr. and Mrs. Arnold S. Johnson
  • Ms. Evelyn Johnson ’55*
  • Ms. Margaret Johnson ’75*
  • Mrs. Marjorie Wolean Johnson ’43*
  • Ms. Michelle C. Johnson
  • Ms. Olive Johnson ’35*
  • Mr. P. M. Johnson*
  • Ms. Mary Kay Hovanec Johnson ’04 and Dr. Todd Johnson
  • Ms. Carol Ann Karalus ’71
  • Mary Kellogg ’72 and Robert G. Powers*
  • Miss Kathleen M. Kelly
  • Mr. Richard Kelly*
  • Mrs. Genevieve Thompson Kemen ’38*
  • Mr. John Kernik*
  • Mrs. Frances Maher Kessel ’58
  • Dr. Diane Kessler ’66
  • Ms. Gerada Kirfman*
  • Mr. Troy K. Kitzrow ’82
  • Ms. Patricia Klauck ’51
  • Mr. and Mrs. Herbert Klippen**
  • Mrs. Linda Roske Kloss ’68 and Mr. John Kloss*
  • Mr. Erick Kobarg ’01
  • Dr. Marilyn J. Koering ’60*
  • Ms. Janet R. Kopp ’62
  • Mrs. Helen Maki Korpi ’46*
  • Ms. Judy Kotar
  • Ms. Kathy Saccoman Kramer ’76 and Mr. William G. Kramer
  • Ms. Marie Kribs*
  • Mrs. Shirley Olker Kuberka ’57 and Mr. Stanley Kuberka
  • Mr. David Kuefler ’82
  • Mrs. Dawn Robinson Kulaszewicz ’52
  • Mrs. Donna Sramek Kurtz ’77
  • Mrs. Anne McLaughlin Kuyper ’61*
  • Mrs. Patricia Maloney Kwaterski ’43* ^
  • Sharon and Joel Labovitz
  • Ms. Adeline LaChapelle*
  • Mrs. Otto Lachmund*
  • Sister Alice Lamb*
  • Ms. Sandra-Faith J. Lamb ’64 and Mr. Carroll J. Skiba
  • Mr. Napolean E. Langlois*
  • Ms. Zelma LaPanta*
  • Ms. Frances Muehlbauer Larkin ’47*
  • Ms. Elinore Larson*
  • Ms. Carol Laudenbach ’67
  • Mrs. Max H. Lavine*
  • Mrs. Celestine O’Hara Layman ’29*
  • Ms. Cynthia A. Leas ’69
  • Mr. Richard LeBeau
  • Ms. Virginia Fern Lee ’43*
  • Mrs. Marilyn Price Lewis ’55
  • Mrs. Florence Vipoulou Liadrakis ’34*
  • The Reverend Stanley Libold*
  • Mrs. Renée Adams Lindstrom ’00
  • Ms. Catherine J. Little ’61
  • Sister Elaine Loubert ’35*
  • Sr. Mary Paul Lundwig, O.S.B. ’53*
  • Mrs. Berniece Amundson Lund ’50*
  • Ms. Catherine J. Lynch ’62
  • Mrs. Jean Glass Mahoney ’43*
  • Mr. Melvin Maki*
  • Ms. Shirley Eichenwald Maki ’67*
  • Ms. Tracy Maki ’87 and Mr. John Dybvig
  • Donna Erlandson Marquardt ’57*
  • Mr. Joseph A. Martin ’85
  • Mrs. Margaret Ann Johnson Mathews ’45*
  • Mr. Bruce W. Matsen-Wing ’77 and Dr. Ronald H. Matsen-Wing
  • Mr. Mark M. Mattke ’73
  • Mrs. M. Virginia Campbell Matz ’35*
  • Ms. Elsie I. McAuley*
  • Mrs. Bernice Collins McCorkell ’33*
  • Mrs. Ernestine Traubman McCormack ’28*
  • Mrs. Frank McDermott*
  • Mr. Roderick McDonell*
  • Monsignor Patrick McDowell*
  • Ms. Ann M. McKeown*
  • Mrs. Marjorie Guenther McNally ’47*
  • Dr. Catherine McPherson ’47* ^
  • Miss Frances L. McSwiggen ’41*
  • Dr. and Mrs. Chandra Mehrotra
  • The Reverend Frank Melovasich*
  • Mrs. Polly Wickoren Merhar ’86
  • Mr. Justin Meske ’80
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ted Micke
  • Ms. Karyn M. Mikel ’85
  • Ms. Nicole Miller ’99
  • Miss Margaret Mitchell*
  • Mr. Wildey H. Mitchell*
  • Mrs. Geraldine Karakas Moen ’60
  • Mrs. Ann Lewis Molinaro ’56*
  • Dr. and Mrs. James J. Mongé
  • Mrs. Michael Ann Hansen Mortaloni ’62
  • Mrs. MaryBeth Hornung Mueller ’73 and Mr. William Mueller
  • Miss Mary M. Murphy ’37
  • Mrs. Georgiana Goulet Murray ’30*
  • Mrs. Mary Rielly Murray ’53
  • Mrs. Joan Infelise Murray ’53 and Dr. Robert Murray
  • Mrs. Marlene Klubertanz Muske ’56*
  • Mrs. Margaret F. Mykleby*
  • Mrs. Marybeth Novak Navas ’69
  • Mrs. Jeannette Skerjance Negri ’58 and Mr. Richard Negri
  • Ms. Patricia A. Negro ’56
  • Mr. Lawrence T. Nelson ’75
  • Mrs. Patricia Durfee Nelson ’48*
  • Mrs. Karen Newstrom ’95 and Mr. Dale Newstrom
  • Mrs. Rita Biolo Niekamp ’51 ^
  • Ms. Kathryn M. Noble ’66
  • Ms. Deborah Emanuel Norgard ’78
  • Mrs. Margaret Jastrab O’Brien ’71
  • Mr. Thomas O’Brien*
  • Ms. Anne O’Connell ’61*
  • Ms. Geraldine O’Connell ’53*
  • Mr. Patrick J. O’Donnell*
  • Sister Rose O’Donnell ’69*
  • Mrs. Cecile Cole Olson ’54
  • Mrs. Ruth Ball Orlob ’46*
  • Mrs. Jean Hambeau Oudenhoven ’51
  • Mrs. Betty J. Ouellette* and Mr. Richard E. Ouellette
  • Mrs. Denise Concagh Pallozzi ’69 and Mr. Ralph Pallozzi
  • Ms. Norma Jean Carroll Palmer ’65
  • Mrs. Ida Getler Pamperin ’49* and Mr. Thomas Pamperin
  • Miss Molly Pasich*
  • Miss Jean Passino ’52*
  • Mrs. Mary Mike Clark Pavoni ’66*
  • Ms. Louise Pedrizetti*
  • Mrs. Dianne M. Peet ’72 and Mr. Clifford Peet*
  • Ms. Ellen M. Perrault ’89
  • Mrs. Helen Kay Anacker Perry ’53
  • The Honorable Carol Person (ret.)
  • Mrs. Patricia A. Bertolino Peters ’67
  • Ms. Patricia R. Peterson ’60*
  • Dr. Susan McClernon ’84 and Mr. Patrick Pfahl ’83
  • Ms. Patricia Pierce ’44*
  • Ms. Marlene J. Pinten ’54
  • Mrs. Betty Osmundson Pommon ’56*
  • Mrs. Rosemary Scott Pouliot*
  • Mr. Raymond Prebilic*
  • Mr. Milton Prince*
  • Mrs. Florence Sarazin Proebsting ’27*
  • Mrs. Janice Bartosic Prusak ’50*
  • Dr. Mary Quinlivan ’54*
  • Mr. Walter Quinn*
  • Mrs. Myles W. Reif* ^
  • Ms. Cheryl Reitan
  • Dr. Jane Rasmussen Riedel ’49*
  • Dr. Elizabeth Rieschl ’44*
  • Mr. Michael Ripley ’78
  • Mr. and Mrs. Edwin C. Rodgers**
  • Ms. Evelyn A. Rother ’50*
  • Mrs. Eileen Schulte Rothstein ’45*
  • Mrs. Jean Ryan Rothstein ’45*
  • Mrs. Mary Ann Peterson Royer ’59 and Mr. Leon Royer*
  • Ms. Pauline Runde*
  • Ms. Mary F. Russell ’56*
  • Ms. Barbara Ryan ’52*
  • Mrs. Jane Ryan and Dr. Edward A. Ryan*
  • Mrs. Nancy Richards Ryan ’50* and Mr. John Ryan, Sr.*
  • Mrs. Kristin N. Ryan ’98 and Mr. Robert L. Ryan
  • Verna and Arend Sandbulte
  • Ms. Colleen M. Sauber
  • Sister Ann Edward Scanlon, O.S.B. ’32, PhD* ^
  • Mrs. Frances Scherer*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gregory T. Scherer
  • Mrs. Barbara McMaster Schieber ’57 and Mr. Richard Schieber
  • Mrs. Margaret A. Reedy Olding Schluter ’57
  • Mrs. Rachel Wellman Schluttner ’53*
  • Ms. Dolores M. Schmitt ’50*
  • Miss Mary K. Scholler ’33*
  • Ms. Ottilia Schubert ’33*
  • Mr. Donald Scott*
  • Jacqulin Johnson Sebastian, J.D. ’89 and Dr. James A. Sebastian
  • Mrs. Frances M. Seguin*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph G. Sellwood**
  • Mrs. Margaret Nordlund Severson ’61*
  • Mr. Francis X. Shea*
  • Mrs. Evelyn Rapin Sheehan ’34* ^
  • Mrs. Therese Bergenheier Sherman ’45*
  • Mrs. Ann Fee Shiely ’40*
  • Mrs. Mildred Klodnoski Shikonya ’44*
  • Mr. John C. Shirley ’88
  • Ms. Mary Downing Shoaff ’73
  • Sister Celeste Shoup ’34*
  • Ms. Genevieve Shubitz ’62*
  • Ms. Marilyn K. Shutte ’73
  • Mr. John Siebenand
  • Ms. Elizabeth Spencer Simonson ’04
  • Ms. Valborg Skorpen ’45*
  • Sister M. Sarah Smedman, O.S.B. ’53, PhD
  • Mrs. Margaret Adriansen Smith ’36*
  • Ms. Mary Jane Smith*
  • Ms. Stacy L. Sochacki ’71
  • Dr. Nancy Ruthford Sodeman ’52
  • Mrs. Agnes Hafner Sollenberger ’39*
  • Mrs. Susan Kinnunen Soya ’86 and Mr. Gary Soya
  • Mrs. Rose Mary Newell Spaulding ’54*
  • Ms. Emily P. Spensieri ’54*
  • Dr. Elizabeth Stauber-Johnson ’72 and Mr. A. Ronald Johnson
  • Mrs. Victoria Stauber-Pufall ’77
  • Mrs. Kathleen Stoughton Steckbauer ’43*
  • Mrs. Carol Hassett Stein ’51
  • Mrs. Lorraine Gonyea Stewart ’44*
  • Ms. Eileen C. Stolcis ’42*
  • Ms. Bonnie Stromgren ’67
  • Mrs. Josephine Stromgren and Mr. Everet Stromgren*
  • Mrs. Dore Stubenvoll and Mr. William Stubenvoll*
  • Ms. Mary Louise Stursa ’64*
  • Ms. Sylvia Reuter Sultenfuss ’66*
  • Mrs. Patricia Yurfkovich Surina ’53 and Mr. Martin Surina*
  • Ms. Judy Sutherland ’88
  • Ms. Gladys A. Swanson*
  • Mrs. Mary (Enid) Sweeney-Jones ’54
  • Miss Laurie A. Tarnowski ’75*
  • Ms. Constance A. Teel ’67*
  • Ms. Bernice M. Teslaw*
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Then
  • Mollie and Thomas Thibodeau
  • Dr. and Mrs. Arthur H. Thompson**
  • Mr. Mark J. Thompson*
  • Ms. Myrtle Tobin*
  • Dr. Louise A. Town ’53
  • Ms. Margaret Trotta*
  • Ms. Helen Turk ’48*
  • Mrs. Barbara Johnson Tyacke ’49*
  • Mrs. Linda Ann Jensen Tyacke ’78*
  • Ms. Alverna Underhill ’31*
  • Ms. Mary Ann Uppena ’87
  • Mrs. Joan Mary Urbanski and Mr. Lawrence E. Urbanski*
  • Dr. Linda Van Etta ’72 and Dr. John Van Etta
  • Mrs. Jeanne Vecchi* and Mr. Thomas Vecchi
  • Mr. and Mrs. Robert Viau**
  • Mrs. Susan Peterson Vincent ’75 and Mr. Eugene Vincent
  • Mrs. Marianne Thomey Vivino ’54
  • Mr. and Mrs. Ralph Wainio
  • Mr. and Mrs. Neil Waldo**
  • Mrs. Katherine Origer Ware ’37*
  • Miss Dolores M. Warmuth ’50*
  • Ms. Judy R. Wassenar ’86
  • Mrs. Sue Watkins ’96 and Mr. Lew Watkins
  • Mrs. Kim Pfluger Wedige ’84
  • Mr. Tom Wedige ’85
  • Mr. Donald C. Wegmiller
  • Mrs. Lucille Weber Welhouse ’42*
  • Ms. Kathleen Knight Welles ’87
  • Mr. Scott Welles ’87*
  • Anne and Judd Welliver**
  • Mrs. Marjorie Sullivan Westerham ’59*
  • Mrs. Florence Mengelkoch Westmeyer ’37*
  • Mrs. Argene Torma Whalen ’65
  • Mr. Thomas B. Wheeler*
  • Ms. Helen I. White*
  • Mrs. Eleanor Guibord Widing ’39*
  • Mrs. Mary Wiesen-Kosinski ’45*
  • Mrs. Nancy Tarnowski Willette ’69
  • Ms. Sandra E. Williams ’60
  • Mrs. Shirley Johnson Wine ’45*
  • Dr. Winnifred Winkelman ’51
  • Dr. Denise Johnson Wise ’84 and Mr. William Wise
  • Mr. and Mrs. Joseph Wisocki**
  • Drs. Marty and William D. Witrak
  • Ms. Beverly R. Witzman ’89*
  • Dr. Julius F. Wolff, Jr.*
  • Ms. Sheila A. Woodbeck ’58
  • Mrs. Marilyn Tibor Worthington ’59 and Mr. Hal K. Worthington
  • Mrs. Jacqueline Goldsmith Wright ’48 and Mr. John S. Wright
  • Mrs. Adele Englund Yorde ’78 ^ and Mr. Steven Yorde ^
  • Ms. Kathryn S. Zard ’95 and Mr. Clark Zard
  • Mrs. Mary Zastrow and Mr. James E. Zastrow ’99
  • Mr. Mark J. Ziebarth ’76

Endowed Scholarships

Endowed scholarships are perpetual scholarships which generate earnings that are awarded to deserving students and are the most reliable source of scholarship assistance at the College.

Scholarships in italics are those that have not yet reached the required endowment level for awarding or are designated planned gifts for endowed scholarships.

Endowed Scholarships

  • Elaine Alexander Adams Scholarship
  • George I. Alden Scholarship
  • Barbara Ann Alexander Endowed Scholarship
  • Alich – Hovanec Scholarship
  • Charles & Ellora Alliss Scholarship
  • The Marge Oreck Alpern Scholarship Fund
  • Alumni Association Scholarship Fund
  • Anderson Brothers Construction Scholarship
  • Anonymous (1)
  • Sister Helen Claire Arts Nursing Scholarship
  • John Baggs Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Andrew and Jane Bailess Endowed Scholarship
  • Baker-Berube Scholarship Fund
  • The Tony Barrett Endowed Scholarship
  • The Judith Waxlax Beckman ’64 Endowment
  • Joanne Benke-Helm Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Margaret and Erick Berg Scholarship
  • Terry Berg Memorial Scholarship for Occupational Therapy
  • Sister Gemma Blake Scholarship
  • Charles A. Bonicatto Endowed Scholarship
  • Sister Athanasius Braegelman Religious Studies Endowed Scholarship
  • Bob Brenning Endowed Scholarship
  • Jacquelyn D. Bush Scholarship for Science
  • Sister Janelle Cahoon Scholarship Fund
  • Marvin R. Campbell Scholarship
  • Grace W. Carkner Scholarship
  • Mary E. Carlson Scholarship
  • Mary Obertone Cattoi Nursing Scholarship
  • Class Honorary and Memorial Scholarship
  • Class of ’73 Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Class of ’93 Scholarship Fund
  • Class of ’94 Scholarship Fund
  • Classes of ’96 – ’00 Scholarship Fund
  • Vivien Connelly Endowed Scholarship
  • Cuyuna Range Scholarship
  • Ann Demlszczepaniak Endowed Scholarship
  • Lenard A. Draper and Florence Draper Lachmund Scholarship Fund
  • Elaine Svigel Dunda ’71 and Stefan Dunda Endowed Scholarship
  • Goldie and Walter Eldot Endowed Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Bernice (Bunny) Epple Scholarship
  • Edwin F. Erickson and Mary J. Erickson Endowed Scholarship
  • Father Whitney Evans Endowed Scholarship
  • Sister Ramona Ewen Scholarship Fund
  • Sister Ramona Ewen/Thomas W. Wedige Scholarship Fund
  • Elizabeth Bailess Farkas and Bernard Farkas Endowed Scholarship
  • Patrick J. Favicchio Memorial Scholarship
  • Lois Kleinheinz Fleming and Edmund S. Fleming Endowed Scholarship
  • Nancy Meyers Freeman Nursing Scholarship
  • Helene Fuld Health Trust Scholarship Fund for Undergraduate Nursing Students
  • Helene Fuld Health Trust Scholarship Fund for Post-Baccalaureate Nursing Students
  • GCL Explore! Study Abroad Scholarship
  • Sister Annella Gallagher and Sister Digna Birmingham Scholarship
  • Frances E. Getzen Scholarship
  • Ruth Jaffe Golden ’42 and Julian Golden Nursing Scholarship
  • C. D. & Ida Goldsmith Scholarship
  • Albert J. Gonska Achievement Award
  • President Larry Goodwin’s Inclusive Excellence Legacy Scholarship
  • Helen Graham Scholarship
  • The Grand Rapids Area Scholarship Fund
  • Greater Duluth Coact Scholarship
  • Amy and Ed Greve Endowed Scholarship
  • Jean Hambeau Scholarship
  • Hansen-Mortaloni Scholarship
  • Kristine L. Hansen Endowed Scholarship
  • Tony Hansen ’13 Endowed Scholarship
  • Penny Ann Hatcher ’70 Endowed Nursing Scholarship
  • Margaret and Oluf Haugsrud Scholarship
  • William Randolph Hearst Scholarship
  • Hirsch Family Scholarship Fund in Honor of Sister Timothy Kirby
  • Margaret Donnelly Hoban Nursing Scholarship
  • Charles E. House Scholarship Fund
  • Imagine Tomorrow Endowed Scholarship
  • Frances Floriano Johnson Scholarship
  • The JoAnn and Arnold Johnson Scholarship
  • Olive G. Johnson Scholarship
  • P. M. Johnson Scholarship Fund
  • Beth Haenke Just ’78 Scholarship Fund
  • Kelly Family Endowed Scholarship
  • Frank L. Kernik Scholarship
  • Sister Timothy Kirby Alumni Scholarship
  • Herbert C. Klippen Memorial Scholarship in Management
  • Marie H. Kribs Scholarship
  • David Kuefler School of Business & Technology Scholarships
  • Patricia Maloney Kwaterski Endowed Scholarship
  • Joel and Sharon Labovitz Award
  • Sharon Labovitz Awards
  • Zelma LaPanta Scholarship
  • Lavine American Indian Students Scholarship in Honor of Sister Joan Braun, O.S.B.
  • Lavine Chemistry Scholarship in Honor of Sister Agatha Riehl, O.S.B.
  • Lavine Gerontology Certificate Scholarship
  • Lavine History Scholarship
  • Lavine Language and Literature Scholarship in Honor of Sister Mary Richard Boo, O.S.B.
  • Lavine Minority Student Scholarship
  • Lavine Music Education Scholarship in Honor of Sister Mary Jean Tuttle, O.S.B.
  • LeBeau Scholarship
  • Jean Michela Lepore Nursing Scholarship
  • The Lounsberry Scholarship
  • The Patrick J. Lyons Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Marie Koop Mahlum Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Neil Mannetter Endowed Scholarship
  • Elsie Rilling McAdams Scholarship
  • Ernestine T. McCormack and Irene and Lionel Traubman Endowed Scholarship
  • Irma Bell and Roderick A. McDonell Scholarship
  • Catherine M. McPherson Scholarship for Religious Studies
  • Father Frank Melovasich Scholarship
  • Mary Johnston Mersberger, R.N. Scholarship Fund
  • Ted and Mary Irene Micke Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Minnesota Society of Certified Public Accountants (MNCPA) Grant
  • The Mary Ann S. and James J. Mongé Scholarship
  • Leo E. Moran Memorial Scholarship
  • Jeremiah and Mary Jane Murphy Nursing Scholarship
  • Roy and Margaret Mykleby Scholarship
  • Jeannette Skerjance Negri Endowed Scholarship
  • Patricia A. Negro ’56 Nursing Endowed Scholarship
  • Richard Nicholson Family Endowed Social Work Scholarship
  • Elizabeth O’ Brien Scholarship
  • Sister Kathleen O’Brien Scholarship
  • Sister M. Rose O’Donnell Memorial Scholarship
  • Mildred Agnes O’Donnell Scholarship Fund
  • Richard E. and Betty J. Ouellette Endowed Scholarship
  • Van Pancake, PhD Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • Ellen M. Perrault Endowed Scholarship
  • Patricia A. Bertolino Peters 1967 and Melvin R. Peters Endowed Scholarship
  • Martha Nolan Peterson Scholarship
  • Patricia Hart Peterson English Scholarship
  • Steve Pfingsten Student Teaching Scholarship
  • Marlene J. Pinten Endowed Scholarship
  • Raymond Prebilic Scholarship
  • Mary E. Quinlivan Endowed Scholarship
  • The Barbara Ellen (Borden) Reuter Memorial Scholarship
  • Victor Robinson Scholarship
  • Edwin C. and Catherine Rodgers Scholarship
  • Leon D. and Mary Ann Royer Endowed Nursing Scholarship
  • Ryan-Rothstein Scholarship
  • St. Luke’s Health Sciences Scholarship Fund
  • St. Paul Student Endowed Scholarship
  • St. Scholastica Monastery Scholarship in Honor of Frances Lavine
  • Sansio Scholarship
  • Sauber Scholarship for Lifelong Learning
  • Sister Ann Edward Scanlon Memorial Scholarship
  • Sister Leonilla Scherer Scholarship
  • Frances and Munn Scherer Scholarship
  • Kathleen Gersich Schiltz Scholarship
  • Mary K. Scholler Endowed Scholarship
  • Schroeder Scholarship Fund
  • Mary Buesing Schwanke Scholarship Fund
  • Donald W. Scott Scholarship
  • Dolores Engelhard Seashore ’52 Endowed Scholarship in Memory of Charles Seashore
  • Daniel Seeler Scholarship Fund in Honor of Sister Ramona Ewen
  • Seeler Family Scholarship Fund in Honor of Sister Janelle Cahoon
  • Joseph G. and Virginia F. Sellwood Endowment
  • David Paul Semmelroth, Jr. Memorial Endowed Scholarship
  • LaVonne Young Senn ’49 Endowed Scholarship
  • Seton Scholarship
  • Sister Loretta Sheehan Scholarship
  • Margaret Shields Scholarship
  • Sister Celeste Shoup Scholarship
  • Ida & Leonard Smedman Endowed Scholarship
  • Agnes Hafner Sollenberger Endowed Scholarship
  • Rose Mary Newell Spaulding ’54 Elementary Education Endowed Scholarship
  • Kathleen M. and Edward J. Stauber Endowed Scholarship
  • Barbara J. Stickel Nursing Scholarship
  • William Stubenvoll Endowed Scholarship
  • Mary Lou Stursa Educational Endowed Scholarship
  • Catherine (Kathy) Weedman Tate Scholarship
  • The Joseph and Danette Then Scholarship
  • Mark J. Thompson Scholarship
  • Myrtle Nelson Tobin Scholarship
  • Travelers Scholarship
  • Sister Mary Jean Tuttle Communication and Theatre Arts Endowed Scholarship
  • Lawrence and Joan Urbanski Family Scholarship
  • Linda Erickson Van Etta, M.D. ’72 Endowed Scholarship
  • Dorothy and Neil Waldo Scholarship Fund
  • Rose Warner English Award of Excellence
  • Wasie Endowed Scholarship
  • Sue Watkins HIA Progression Student Scholarship
  • Lee Webster Memorial Minority Scholarship
  • Mary Wegmiller Memorial Scholarship
  • The Anne R. Welliver Scholarship
  • Patricia Louise Peterson Werre Endowed Scholarship
  • Florence A. Mengelkoch Westmeyer Scholarship
  • Argene Torma Whalen ’65 Endowed Scholarship
  • Winnifred V. Winkelman Endowed Scholarship
  • Wise Endowed Physical Therapy Scholarship
  • Joseph Wisocki Scholarship
  • Hal and Marilyn Tibor Worthington ’59 Endowed Scholarship
  • Angie Yu Scholarship

Annual Leadership Clubs

The Benedictine Circle, St. Scholastica Circle, Trustees’ Circle, President’s Circle, Founders’ Club, Deans’ Club and Scholars’ Club recognize all supporters who contributed realized donations to the College between July 1, 2019, and June 30, 2020. This includes donors who made unrestricted contributions to the Annual Campaign as well as those who provided facilities gifts and support to the various restricted and endowment funds of the College.

Benedictine Circle Recognizing donors who gave $10,000 or more

  • Ms. Lois Alexander within the Elaine Alexander Adams ’36* Donor Advised Fund at the Willmar Area Community Foundation
  • ALLETE, Inc.
  • Charles and Ellora Alliss Educational Foundation
  • Anonymous (2)
  • Mrs. Nancy Blair Berg ’72 and Mr. John A. Berg
  • Bernick’s Pepsi Cola
  • Mr. Charles A. Bonicatto*
  • Elizabeth and Richard Burns
  • Mrs. Patricia L. Burns and Mr. William M. Burns
  • Margaret A. Cargill Philanthropies
  • Council of Independent Colleges
  • Duluth Superior Area Community Foundation
  • Eddy Foundation Charitable Trust
  • Mr. John G. Eue ’84*
  • Mr. Edmund S. Fleming
  • Mrs. Elizabeth J. Goldfarb and Mr. George G. Goldfarb, Jr. of the George and Elizabeth Goldfarb Family Foundation
  • Judy Gordon within the Gordon Family Tzedakah Fund at the Renaissance Charitable Foundation
  • Ms. Patricia Klauck ’51
  • Kopp Family Foundation
  • Mrs. Irene R. Lambert and Mr. Mark W. Lambert
  • Lilly Endowment, Inc.
  • Manitou Fund
  • maurices
  • McGough
  • Minnesota Department of Health
  • Minnesota Office of Higher Education
  • Minnesota Power
  • Minnesota Private College Fund
  • Wildey H. Mitchell Family Foundation
  • National Institutes of Health
  • National Science Foundation
  • Mrs. Patricia Durfee Nelson ’48*
  • Mrs. Jackie Nolan and Mr. Mark M. Nolan within the Mark and Jackie Nolan Family Fund at the St. Paul Foundation
  • Ordean Foundation
  • Ben & Jeanne Overman Charitable Trust
  • Mrs. Mary Ann Peterson Royer ’59 and Mr. Leon Royer*
  • Mrs. Mary Schroeder and Mr. Robert J. Schroeder ’75
  • Ms. Mary Buesing Schwanke ’70 and Mr. Lawrence E. Schwanke
  • Mrs. Kristin M. Seeler and Mr. Daniel J. Seeler ’82
  • Sister M. Sarah Smedman, O.S.B. ’53
  • Mrs. Rose Mary Newell Spaulding ’54*
  • Bruce and Kaye Lee Stender
  • Dr. Louise A. Town ’53
  • United Parcel Service
  • US Department of Education
  • US Health Resources and Services Administration
  • DeWitt and Caroline Van Evera Foundation
  • Mr. Thomas W. Wedige ’85
  • Dr. Denise Johnson Wise ’84 and Mr. William Wise

St. Scholastica Circle Recognizing donors who gave $5,000 – $9,999

  • Mrs. Susan M. Adams and Mr. Ben Adams
  • Mrs. Karen Alworth ’82 and Mr. Royal Alworth III
  • Anonymous (1)
  • Arrowhead Regional Arts Council
  • Mr. Robert L. Cattoi of the Robert L. and Mary Frances Cattoi Family Foundation
  • Ms. Marian P. Congdon*
  • Cub Cares Community Fund
  • Mr. Christopher H. Dolan ’01 and Mr. Ryan S. Dolan ’09
  • Ms. Elaine Svigel Dunda ’71 and Mr. Stefan Dunda
  • Enbridge, Inc.
  • Mr. Ronald Helm
  • Ms. Eloise M. Jasken ’67
  • Dr. Patrick L. King ’11 of the King Family Foundation
  • Dr. Walter J. Mazzella
  • Dr. Barbara J. McDonald and Mr. David A. McDonald of the Barbara and David McDonald Family Foundation
  • Midwest Industrial Coatings, Inc.
  • Dr. Susan Diemert Moch ’71 and Mr. Michael J. Moch
  • Mrs. Nancy Nicholson and Mr. Richard Nicholson within the Nicholson Family Fund at the Dovehill Foundation
  • Mrs. Patricia Bertolino Peters ’67
  • Miss Mary Kay Schroeder ’69
  • Dr. Lori Zimmer Schur ’81 and Douglas Schur, J.D. ’81
  • Jacqulin Johnson Sebastian, J.D. ’89 and Dr. James A. Sebastian
  • Mrs. Nancy Olson Sparby ’78 and Mr. David M. Sparby ’76

Trustees’ Circle Recognizing donors who gave $2,500 – $4,999

  • Anonymous (1)
  • Dr. Aileen Beard and Mr. Patrick Beard
  • Ms. Mary E. Carlson ’76
  • Mrs. Margaret Forster Colbert ’60 and Mr. Gerald L. Colbert
  • Mrs. Marian Merly Compans ’56 and Mr. Richard Compans within The Compans Charitable Gift Fund at T. Rowe Price Program for Charitable Giving
  • CVS Health Foundation
  • Essentia Health
  • Ms. Cheryl Granlund within The C. Granlund Family Fund at Schwab Charitable
  • Mrs. Karen Herman and Dr. David Herman
  • Mr. Mykhaylo Ignatenko ’15
  • Dr. Marie E. Kelsey ’92
  • Mr. David J. Kuefler ’82
  • Ms. Cynthia A. Leas ’69
  • Mrs. Eleonora L. Lesar ’99 and Mr. Barry D. Lesar ’73
  • Mrs. Sara Mannetter and Dr. Drew A. Mannetter
  • MN Coaches, Inc.
  • National Bank of Commerce
  • Ms. Stella M. Nelson ’96 and Mr. Paul F. Nelson
  • Mrs. Elizabeth A. Nephew ’74 and Dr. Albert H. Nephew II
  • Kathryn M. Noble ’66
  • Mr. John W. Pratt
  • Mrs. Kathleen Gersich Schiltz ’58 and Mr. Earl W. Schiltz
  • Ms. Stacy L. Sochacki ’71
  • Tom and Mimi Stender
  • Summit Management, LLC
  • Superior Choice Credit Union
  • Mrs. Argene Torma Whalen ’65

President’s Circle Recognizing donors who gave $1,000 – $2,499

  • Mrs. Virginia A. Alexander and Dr. John M. Alexander
  • Ms. Marianne Mesich Allen ’77 and Mr. Bradley J. Allen
  • Ms. Kimlee Thompson Amundson ’97 and Mr. Matt Amundson
  • Dr. Sabra S. Anderson and Dr. Dennis Anderson
  • Mrs. Vickie Winkler Anderson ’88 and Mr. Barry Anderson
  • Anonymous (2)
  • Mrs. Kathleen E. Antilla and Dr. James L. Antilla ’90
  • Mrs. Marlene Cummings Arnold ’54 and Mr. John S. Arnold
  • Mrs. Jeanne LaLiberte Bertaud ’64 and Mr. Francois X. Bertaud
  • Ms. Krista H. Bilderbach ’93
  • Ms. Susan M. Blake ’73 and Mr. Christopher Breen
  • Janice Strand Bridge ’67 and Mr. Adam Bridge
  • Mrs. Jeanne Case and Mr. Delbert W. Case
  • Centricity Credit Union
  • Dr. Linda Chlan ’83 and Mr. James Grindle
  • Ms. Kathryn Petracek Colby ’77 and Mr. Ronald Colby at The Ron and Kathy Colby Family Foundation
  • Dr. Rochelle Bianconi Convey ’66 and Dr. John J. Convey
  • Ms. Rebecca S. Cooper ’02 and Mr. Michael Cooper
  • Mr. Ed J. Crawford ’78
  • Mrs. Tammy Dalton and Mr. Michael W. Dalton ’75
  • Mrs. Jean Kurth Danen ’57 and Mr. Richard C. Danen
  • Dr. Rilee J. Dawson ’06
  • Mrs. Kay Drechsler de Sam Lazaro ’83 and Mr. Frederick de Sam Lazaro ’81 within the Kay & Fred de Sam Lazaro Charitable Account at Schwab Charitable
  • Ms. Carol A. Diemert ’69 and Mr. Steven Rider
  • Mrs. Dawn Sedor Drechsler ’80 and Mr. Paul S. Drechsler ’80
  • Mrs. Megan Sheehan Duffy ’99 and Mr. Brendon Duffy within the Megan & Brendon Duffy Family Giving Account at Fidelity Charitable
  • Ms. Zada Talus Dunaiski ’02
  • Mr. Dennis Dunne
  • Enterprise Holdings Foundation
  • Mrs. Patty Ericson and Mr. Jewel C. Ericson
  • Mrs. Elizabeth A. Faust and Mr. William G. Faust
  • Dr. Brenda E. Fischer and Mr. Aaron Fischer
  • Mrs. Nancy Fowler and Mr. Brad Fowler within the Robert J. and Mary Jane Haugh Trust Fund at The St. Paul Foundation
  • Mrs. Susan K. Fristad and Mr. James C. Fristad
  • Kimberly A. Fuhrman, J.D. ’97 and Christopher J. Laux, J.D.
  • Mrs. Kathleen Ryan Gaddie ’71 and Mr. Michael J. Gaddie
  • Mrs. Marilyn Briesemeister Galazen ’57
  • Mrs. Patricia A. Garofalo and Mr. Donald L. Garofalo
  • Dr. Colette Geary and Mr. Michael Geary
  • Drs. Larry and Anette Goodwin
  • Ms. Mary E. Goulet ’54*
  • Mr. Vinod X. Gupta
  • Ms. Gabriella M. Herrera ’13
  • Mrs. Amy S. Hoffmann and Mr. Wayne T. Hoffmann
  • Dr. M. Michele Hogan ’74 and Dr. Timothy Deyak
  • Mr. Charles Edward House*
  • Mrs. Marilyn Anderson Jacobs ’61
  • Ms. Elizabeth A. Jacobson ’11 and Mr. Howard M. Jacobson
  • Ms. Gail A. Jacobson
  • Ms. Elizabeth Maertz Johnson ’76 and Mr. Donald P. Johnson of the J. Stanley and Mary W. Johnson Family Foundation
  • Mrs. Marjorie Wolean Johnson ’43*
  • Mrs. Lori Welding Jones ’78 and Mr. David F. Jones
  • Mrs. Beth Haenke Just ’78* and Mr. Jerry F. Just
  • Mrs. Theresa Bolinsky Kersch ’66 and Mr. Walter J. Kersch
  • Dr. Diane Kessler ’66
  • Mrs. Linda Roske Kloss ’68
  • Mrs. Joan Lally Kovacs ’58
  • Dr. Susan Mukavitz Kramer ’71 and The Honorable Richard J. Kramer
  • Mrs. Dianne Suknaich Kuiti ’66 and Mr. David A. Kuiti
  • Ms. Elizabeth A. Langer ’93 and Mr. Neil Weinstein
  • Ms. Barbara A. Larson ’05 and Dr. Rondell Berkeland
  • Ms. Mary E. Lee ’99 and Mr. Steve Lyons
  • Mr. Frederick C. Lewis ’14
  • Mrs. Margaret Moren Lopez ’65 and Dr. Raymond H. Lopez
  • Ms. Ellen P. Marsden
  • Ms. Joan A. Mattson* within the Mattson Family Education Fund at the Duluth Superior Area Community Foundation
  • Ms. Jeanette J. McCarthy
  • Mrs. Mary Margaret Reisinger McMahon ’57 and Mr. John McMahon
  • Mrs. Indra Mehrotra and Dr. Chandra Mehrotra
  • Mrs. Pamela Metzger and Mr. Mark Metzger ’82
  • Mrs. Shirley A. Miles within The Shirley Miles Fund at the Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund
  • Mrs. Patricia Middleton Miller ’71 and Mr. Thomas J. Miller
  • MinneAnalytics
  • Ms. Brandi K. Mora
  • Mrs. Julie Morgan and Dr. Thomas Morgan
  • Mrs. Lynnea Mueller and Mr. Chris L. Mueller
  • Mrs. Mary Lano Mulvehill ’77 and Mr. Joseph J. Mulvehill
  • NASA Glenn Research Center
  • Ms. Patricia A. Negro ’56 and Mr. Ronald Christesen
  • North Shore Bank
  • Mrs. Dianne M. Peet ’72 and Mr. Clifford A. Peet*
  • Mrs. Sue Arneson Peskar ’62 and Mr. Stanley Peskar
  • Mrs. Sue Ann Znameroski Pinger ’69 and Mr. Richard A. Pinger
  • Dr. Randall A. Poole
  • Posner-Wallace Foundation
  • Mrs. Mary Schuler Richards ’60 and Mr. Charles F. Richards
  • Mrs. Marjorie M. Rohrer* and Mr. David A. Rohrer*
  • Ms. Sue Ross and Mr. James Ross
  • Mrs. Barbara Urbanski Schiller ’63
  • Mrs. Margaret Reedy Schluter ’57 and Mr. Boyd N. Schluter
  • Sigma Theta Tau, International
  • Mrs. Sally Sneve ’74 and Mr. Peter H. Sneve*
  • Dr. Nancy Ruthford Sodeman ’52
  • Mrs. Jennifer Laurence Spahr ’81 and Mr. John W. Spahr
  • Mrs. Gina Decaro Sprenger ’83 and Mr. Thomas A. Sprenger
  • Mrs. Terri Stegora and Mr. Steve Stegora
  • Mrs. Barbara Stickel ’84
  • Summit Ridge Luxury Apartments
  • Mrs. Joan Sabourin Ulyatt ’66 and Mr. Peter K. Ulyatt
  • Upper Midwest Athletic Conference
  • Mrs. Joan Mary Urbanski and Mr. Lawrence E. Urbanski*
  • Mrs. Corinne Pallansch Vener ’60 and Dr. John M. Vener
  • Mrs. Mary Ann Waldo and Mr. Neil Waldo, Jr.
  • Mrs. Mary Jo Erickson Wall ’73 and Mr. Lee Wall
  • Ms. Anne G. Lystbaek and Mr. William R. Watson ’79
  • Ms. Myrna Wells-Ulland ’93 and Mr. Robert Ulland
  • Mrs. Marjorie Sullivan Westerham ’59* and Mr. Marinus V. Westerham
  • Mr. Robert Westmeyer
  • Geoffrey and Gudrun Witrak
  • Dr. Marty Witrak and Dr. William D. Witrak within the Witrak Family Fund at the Manatee Community Foundation
  • Mrs. Emily Morley Yu ’12 and Mr. Wei Yu ’11

Founders’ Club Recognizing donors who gave $500 – $999

  • Mr. Kyle J. Allen ’09
  • Ms. Deborah A. Amberg
  • Ms. Cindy Angerhofer
  • Anonymous (4)
  • Mrs. Etsuko Tsuno Arends ’70
  • Mrs. Josephine Dennis Arriola ’86 and Mr. Reynaldo L. Arriola
  • Dr. Tammy M. Ostrander and Dr. Anthony G. Barrett
  • Benedictine Sisters of St. Scholastica Monastery
  • Mrs. Nancy Bernstein and Mr. Trent Bernstein
  • Mrs. Wanda L. Birnbaum ’94 and Dr. Lawrence J. Birnbaum ’76
  • Mrs. Phyllis J. Bjork and Mr. James F. Bjork
  • Ms. Joan Zeidler Bliss ’84 and Mr. Peter L. Bliss
  • Bluestone Flats, LLC
  • Bluestone Lofts, LLC
  • Mr. John D. Borstad
  • Boulder Ridge Luxury Apartments
  • Mrs. Patricia Bower-Jernigan ’83 and Mr. Roy J. Bower-Jernigan
  • Mrs. Carol Brekke and Mr. Thomas Brekke
  • Mrs. Mary Dell Leonard Carlson ’67 and Dr. Mark J. Carlson
  • Mrs. Jeri L. Collier ’09 and Mr. Tom Collier
  • Colorado Health Information Management Association
  • Mrs. Jean R. Conklin and Paul D. Conklin
  • Ms. Billie D. Conlon
  • Ms. Eileen A. Cvancara
  • Ms. Patricia M. Diesen ’87
  • Ms. Suzanne Larson Dimitri ’92 and Mr. Mark J. Dimitri
  • Mrs Elizabeth Dugan and Mr. John S. Dugan
  • Mrs. Brandi Bierbrauer Durkin ’13 and Mr. Eric Durkin
  • Mrs. Julie Sherman Eckman ’91 and Dr. Philip L. Eckman
  • Mrs. Wendy Hoppe Elliott ’69 and Mr. Robert C. Elliott
  • Dr. Beth Fierek and CAPT Rodney L. Fierek, USN ’84
  • Fiserv
  • Mr. Jakob P. Friedges ’18
  • Ms. Shianne Gheen
  • Mrs. Mary Jo Gagnon Gibbons ’58
  • Ms. Jennifer S. Giguere ’02
  • Mrs. Anne Kathryn Hansen ’11 and Mr. Eric A. Hansen ’10
  • Ms. Mary E. Hansen ’74
  • Mrs. Kathryn Polovina Hartley ’76 and Dr. Guilford Hartley ’74
  • Mr. Michael Goerdt and Mr. Keith Haugen
  • Mrs. Mary Kennedy Hoenig ’62 and Dr. Hector F. Hoenig, Jr.
  • Dr. Carolyn Wojtysiak Holmes ’71
  • Ms. Helena E. Jackson and Mr. Douglas J. Dunham
  • Ms. Judith C. Jakes
  • Mrs. Mary Sue Anzelc Jenness ’69
  • Ms. Cynthia L. Johnson ’82
  • Ms. Kristin R. Johnson
  • Mrs. Patricia Becks Kaas ’66 and Mr. L. Michael Kaas
  • Mrs. Claudia Kamp and Mr. Greg G. Kamp
  • Dr. Jane L. Killough ’93 and Dr. George B. Killough
  • Ms. Susan M. Koering ’73
  • Mrs. Karen L. Kunik
  • Dr. Janice M. Leone ’71
  • Mrs. Lynn Wiesen Lepak ’73 and Mr. J. Wayne Lepak
  • Mrs. Shirley Flude MacLean ’55 within MacLean Charitable Gift Fund at Fidelity Charitable
  • Mrs. Jonna L. Marholz and Mr. Terrell Marholz ’86
  • Mrs. Mary Berkeland May ’68 and Mr. Gaylord May
  • Miss Rosellen McAlear ’60
  • Mrs. Mary Lacy McKenzie ’54
  • Mrs. Loretta Menucci McLaughlin ’66 and Mr. W.C. McLaughlin
  • Mrs. Susan Johnson McLennan ’64
  • Minnesota Organization of Registered Nurses
  • MPA Consulting, Inc.
  • Ms. Jeri Murphy*
  • Mrs. Patoomtip Nagle and Mr. and Thomas E. Nagle
  • Mrs. Lisa Neubauer and Mr. Jon Neubauer
  • Mrs. Lori Neutzling and Mr. Scott Neutzling
  • Dr. Linda S. Niehaus ’84
  • Ms. Lezlie Oachs and Mr. Bradley W. Oachs
  • Tim and Kim Orlowski
  • Ms. Monica Pappas ’67 and Mr. William DeVitt
  • Ms. Ellen M. Perrault ’89
  • Ms. Heidi Josephson and Mr. Richard P. Poirier ’74
  • Ms. Ellen V. Johnson ’01 and Mr. Sean C. Presnail ’02
  • Mrs. Lisa Rockwood Reichelt ’98 and Mr. Gregory Reichelt
  • Mrs. Alice Berklacich Reinero ’55 and Mr. John B. Reinero
  • Ms. Concetta Renda ’08 and Domini H. Renda
  • Dr. Elisabeth Hogenson Revoir ’87 and Dr. Richard Revoir
  • Mrs. Melissa Graf Riebel ’84 and Mr. Bradley J. Riebel
  • Mrs. Lisa A. Roseth ’04 and Mr. Wade E. Roseth ’97
  • Mrs. Kristina Rudolph and Mr. John Rudolph
  • Dr. Sheryl Scheer Sandahl ’12
  • Ms. Colleen M. Sauber ’74
  • Mrs. Meridith A. Schifsky ’73 and Dr. John P. Schifsky
  • Dr. Carla A. Schwartz ’96 and Mr. Richard J. Seifert
  • Mrs. Linda Shukle Sommer ’66 and Mr. David K. Sommer
  • Mrs. Carol Hassett Stein ’51
  • Dr. Paul J. Stein
  • Ms. Bonnie Stromgren ’67 within Bonnie’s Fund at Fidelity Charitable
  • Mrs. Louise Kraker Urick ’64 and Mr. Anthony C. Urick
  • Mrs. Patricia A. Vernier and Dr. Edward M. Vernier
  • Mrs. Julia L. Wermerskirchen and Mr. Kyle T. Wermerskirchen ’01
  • Mrs. Rebecca Wilken and Mr. Jason Wilken
  • Mrs. Nancy Tarnowski Willette ’69 and Mr. Tomas Willette
  • Mrs. Sherie L. Wright and Mr. Robert E. Wright
  • Ms. Heidi Josephson and Dr. Kenneth M. York ’81
  • Dr. Patricia Hagen and Dr. Tom Zelman

Deans’ Club Recognizing donors who gave $250 – $499

  • Adolphson Real Estate
  • Ms. Kathy S. Anderson ’76
  • Mrs. Nancy Ceyborske Anderson ’62 and Mr. Lawrence J. Anderson
  • Ms. Susan K. Anderson ’68
  • Mr. Trent Anderson
  • Anonymous (8)
  • Mr. Brian D. Asmus
  • Ms. Jane F. Barrett ’68
  • Ms. Mary P. Beck ’96
  • Mrs. Barbara Forcelle Benson ’73 and Mr. W. Craig Benson
  • Mr. Justin W. Berry
  • Dr. Gary J. Boelhower
  • Mrs. Jean C. Bourgeois ’81
  • Mrs. Jean Murray Buller ’81 and Mr. Michael Buller
  • Mrs. Catherine H. Burton ’02 and Mr. Bruce Burton
  • Mrs. Therese F. Campbell and Dr. William S. Campbell
  • Mrs. Brenda Borgaro Caya ’78 and Mr. Richard J. Caya ’95
  • CHUM
  • Mrs. Lori Collard and Mr. Eugene A. Collard
  • Mrs. Yvonne Kemper Combs ’83 and Mr. Donald M. Combs
  • Mr. Nicholas A. Cooley ’11
  • CSS Alumni Association
  • Mrs. Leah Sprick Davidson ’62
  • Mrs. Margaret Deal-Saul ’73 and Major Arthur D. Saul III, USA (ret.)
  • Ms. Mary Ellen Mattern-DeBois ’88 and Mr. Michael DeBois ’88
  • Mr. Gregory Dubla ’83
  • Mrs. Ruth Webster Elton ’52
  • Joanne M. Erickson ’83
  • Dr. Michelle Voit Fanucchi ’89 and Mr. Gary Fanucchi
  • Mrs. Betty Bailess Farkas ’52* and Mr. Bernard Farkas
  • Mrs. Kelly Trost Farrell ’99 and Mr. Steven C. Farrell ’98
  • Ms. Karen S. Finseth ’77
  • Mr. Patrick K. Flattery
  • Mrs. Ann Weber Fogarty ’89 and Mr. William J. Fogarty ’89
  • Ms. Camille Seifert Gaffney ’92 and The Honorable Donald F. Gaffney
  • Mrs. Patricia Rokser Gastonguay ’72 and Mr. Patrick J. Gastoguay
  • Mrs. Janice Smrekar Gerchman ’57 and Mr. Charles L. Gerchman
  • Mrs. Jeneal Goggleye and Mr. Gerald Goggleye
  • Dr. Catherine Gray and Mr. Jack Gray
  • Mrs. Margaret Eklund Griggs ’68 and Mr. Fred S. Griggs
  • Mrs. Dana L. Hackbarth and Mr. Joe R. Hackbarth
  • Mrs. Jessica J. Halley ’02 and Mr. John D. Halley ’00
  • N. Harris Computer Corporation
  • Hartel’s/DBJ Disposal Companies
  • Dr. Angela Rosenberg Hauger and Mr. Bruce K. Hauger
  • Ms. Karen Lundgren Husu ’81 and Dr. Corey J. Husu of The Corey and Karen Husu Donor Advised Fund within the Commonwealth Charitable Fund
  • Dr. Susan I. Hyndman and Mr. Charles F. Hyndman*
  • Mrs. Marguerite Byrnes Irwin ’65 and Mr. George W. Irwan
  • Mrs. Karen J. Jakala ’97 and Mr. Stephen G. Jakala
  • Ms. Dawn M. Johnson ’95
  • Diana Marino Johnson ’72 and Mr. Dennis F. Johnson
  • Ms. Mary Kay Hovanec Johnson ’04 and Dr. Todd Johnson
  • Mr. R. Ted Johnson ’78
  • Mrs. Mary Rich Jones ’66 and Mr. Gregory B. Jones
  • Mrs. Ayla Greene Jurchisin ’14 and Mr. Scott Jurchisin
  • Mrs. Kristin Carlson Kittelson ’93 and Mr. Jeffrey A. Kittelson ’93
  • Mrs. Nancy Leone Koslakiewicz ’69 and Mr. David E. Koslakiewicz
  • Reverend Marina D. Lachecki ’74 and Reverend James Kasperson
  • Lake Superior Fund Raising Executives
  • Mr. Lowell H. Larson ’05
  • Mrs. Madonna M. LeBlanc ’95 and Mr. Larry G. LeBlanc ’96
  • Mrs. Marilyn Price Lewis ’55 and Mr. Patrick G. Lewis
  • Mrs. Margaret M. Lindlof
  • Dr. Bruce G. Loppnow
  • Ms. Jane A. Lounsberry
  • Mrs. Lori A. Luing and Mr. Basil M. Luing
  • Mrs. Edie Lynch and Mr. Daniel W. Lynch
  • Dr. Desla Rene Mancilla ’92 and Mr. Jeffrey Mancilla
  • Ms. Maribeth J. Mark ’20
  • Ms. Elizabeth A. Markon ’77
  • Mrs. Julia Stalloni Marsini ’78 and Mr. Nicholas M. Marsini, Jr.
  • Mrs. Mary Adam Mayerle ’62 and Dr. James L. Mayerle
  • Dr. Sara A. McCumber ’01 and Mr. James McCumber
  • Mrs. Cari A. McMillan and Mr. Dave McMillan
  • Mrs. Kathleen Niehoff Meinhardt ’73 and Mr. Ronald L. Meinhardt
  • Ms. Doris Ann Milewski ’55
  • Ms. Gina M. Morss ’98
  • Mrs. Kay Murphy and Mr. Kevin J. Murphy
  • Ms. Amy S. Ninham ’09 and Mr. Byron Ninham
  • Mrs. Barbara Freier Noggle ’56
  • Ms. Carol E. Northcott ’03
  • Mrs. Martha Gualtieri Oswald ’77 and Mr. William A. Oswald ’76
  • Mrs. Kelly A. Palm and Mr. Jeffrey A. Palm ’89
  • Ms. Eleanor Palmer ’48
  • Mr. George J. Peterson
  • Ms. Nancy L. Petroske ’69
  • Dr. Susan E. McClernon ’84 and Mr. Patrick J. Pfahl ’83
  • Ms. Luann M. Phillipich ’82 of the Luann M. Phillipich Fund within The St. Paul & MN Foundation
  • Ms. Beth J. Pokela ’04 and Mr. Thomas J. Porter
  • Ms. Jennifer M. Porter ’93
  • Mrs. Erin M. Rian and Mr. James F. Rian ’92
  • Mrs. Patricia Flaig Riley ’69 and Mr. Russell L. Riley
  • Mrs. Catherine A. Roby and Mr. Joseph J. Roby, Jr.
  • Ms. Linda J. Rogentine and Mr. J. Tom Rogentine
  • Mrs. Sara Ross and Mr. Kevin Ross
  • Ms. Christine M. Sandal ’97 and Mr. Jay Sandal
  • Dr. Shaneen Murphy Schmidt ’91 and Mr. Kent W. Schmidt
  • Mrs. Patricia Wellbrock Seidl ’77 and Mr. Michael W. Seidl
  • Mr. Kevin T. Singpiel ’77
  • Ms. Shanna L. Skallet ’16
  • Mrs. Lorna K. Smith and Mr. Lawrence L. Smith
  • Mr. James E. Speerschneider
  • Dr. Kay A. Speerschneider ’86
  • Ms. Lori A. Stella ’89
  • Mrs. Terri Porwoll Stockinger ’81 and Mr. D. Gordon Stockinger
  • Mrs. Mary Ann Theismann Stogsdill ’71 and Mr. Keith A. Stogsdill
  • Mrs. Mary McNelly Stroozas ’77 and Mr. William K. Stroozas, Jr. ’78
  • Mrs. Teresa L. Summers-Minette and Mr. Daniel Summers-Minette
  • Mrs. Rosie Grady Sundre ’68 and Mr. Steven M. Sundre
  • Warren and Nancy Tester
  • Ms. Diane Tran ’06 and Mr. Jeff Bauer
  • Ms. Terri J. Van Reese and Mr. Gary Van Reese
  • Mrs. Valerie K. Walsh and Mr. Thomas R. Walsh
  • Mrs. Lola Wilke Weiss ’58 and Mr. William Weiss
  • Mrs. RoseAnn Hovland Welke ’64
  • Mrs. Mary Jo McComber Wertzler ’86 and Mr. Paul W. Wertzler ’86
  • Dr. Winnifred Winkelman ’51
  • Mrs. Sharon Kapsy Wuttke ’65 and Mr. Virgil P. Wuttke

Scholars’ Club Recognizing donors who gave $1 – $249

  • Mrs. Joanne Abel and Mr. Arthur Abel
  • Mrs. Judy Buffington Ackman ’68 and Mr. Louis J. Ackman
  • Mrs. Kathleen Dasovic Adams ’62 and Mr. Thomas F. Adams
  • Ms. Adeyoola Ajayi ’17
  • Alcoholics Anonymous
  • Ms. Mary M. Alexander ’02 and Dr. Neil W. Alexander
  • Ms. Stephanie L. Allen
  • Allina Health System
  • Amsoil Inc.
  • Dr. Bret Amundson ’18
  • Ms. Carol J. Anderson ’99
  • Dr. Cheryl Maki Anderson ’79 and Mr. Calvin Anderson
  • Mr. Eric Anderson
  • Mrs. Lisa J. Anderson ’85 and Mr. Larry J. Anderson
  • Mrs. Mary Ann Anderson
  • Ms. Melissa Pierce Anderson ’87 and Mr. Raymond Anderson
  • Mrs. Brenda K. Anderson and Mr. Richard B. Anderson
  • Ms. Brenda L. Anderson and Mr. Thomas Anderson
  • Mrs. Jeannine M. Anderson and Mr. Wayne Anderson
  • Mrs. Karen B. Andrews and Mr. Robert J. Andrews
  • Anonymous (47)
  • Dr. Maria Annoni ’76 and Dr. Kathleen E. Nuccio
  • Mrs. Phyllis Antognozzi
  • Ms. Brenda Ion and Mr. Allan L. Apter
  • Ms. Katherine E. Arca ’88
  • Ms. Patricia Clarke Archer ’64
  • Ms. Stephanie A. Arndt ’13
  • Ms. MaryJeanne Arneson
  • Ms. Barbara Lynn Arrell ’67
  • Arrowhead Concrete Works, Inc.
  • Mrs. Pam Ashenmacher and Mr. Robert J. Ashenmacher
  • Ms. Cheryl Richter Austin ’84
  • Mrs. Samantha Szczech Axt ’08 and Mr. Kevin Axt
  • Ms. Rosemary Baatz ’52
  • Bab-Con, LLC
  • Mrs. Teresa Hanninen Babich ’86
  • Charles and Judyth Babst
  • Ms. Patti Rockwood Bachtel
  • Mrs. Marie Helmers Bahlke ’41
  • Mrs. Ann Kegley Baker ’81
  • Ms. Joyce M. Barott ’95 and Mr. Jerome P. Jaskowiak
  • Ms. Florence Oxendale Barry ’06 and Mr. Steve Barry
  • Ms. Diane K. Bauerle
  • Ms. Diane J. Bean
  • Mr. Clayton D. Beck
  • Mrs. Lorraine Hedman Belluci ’44
  • Ms. Laura Nikko Bennett ’03 and Mr. Steve Bennett
  • Mrs. Kathryn A. Benson and Mr. John P. Benson
  • Mrs. Kathleen Duffy Berens ’75 and Mr. Eric A. Berens
  • Ms. Leona T. Berger
  • Ms. Amy E. Bergeron ’81
  • Ms. Amy Bergstrom
  • Ms. Florence M. Berquist
  • Mrs. Patricia Berquist and Mr. Robert Berquist
  • Ms. Gretchen Beyer
  • Dr. Kaitlyn Leveille Bhoopal ’09 and Dr. Jaidev Bhoopal
  • Ms. Nancy Thesing Bieganek ’85 and Mr. John M. Bieganek
  • Ms. Carolyn Billing
  • Ms. Madeleine Robins Binsfrahm ’14
  • Mrs. Laura M. Bisel and Mr. Fred D. Bisel
  • Mrs. Maria Bissonette and Mr. Paul Bissonette
  • Ms. Kristi Bjerk
  • Mrs. Sandra Buckler Bjerkness ’78 and Mr. Keith S. Bjerkness
  • Ms. Maggie Blazing
  • Ms. Eloise Kapsy Blenkush ’65
  • Mrs. Shirley Milczarek Boardman ’68
  • Mr. Kelly W. Boles ’14
  • Mr. Benjamin A. Borchert ’10
  • Ms. Bridgette Champa Borek ’69
  • Mrs. Rochelle Pietrini Boyce ’78 and Mr. William D. Boyce
  • Mrs. Michelle K. Bracket and Mr. Paul A. Bracket ’96
  • Mrs. Sandy Brandmeier and Mr. Michael Brandmeier
  • Mrs. Audrey Branstrom and Mr. James Branstrom ’88
  • Ms. Sharon Butorac Bredeson ’63
  • Mrs. Rebecca J. Brenna ’12 and Mr. Chad W. Brenna ’15
  • Mrs. Diane Edinger Brickley ’91 and Mr. Jason D. Brickley ’91
  • Mrs. Danika Ganoe Brinda ’03 and Mr. Anthony N. Brinda ’02
  • Ms. Miranda L. Briski ’03
  • Ms. Lenore Rockwood Broadley
  • Mrs. Cathy Brodersen and Mr. Dan Brodersen
  • Mrs. Kari A. Brodin ’15 and Mr. Joshua R. Brodin ’03
  • Mrs. Joyce Menucci Bronkalla ’53
  • Mrs. Virginia M. Bronson and Dr. Michael A. Bronson
  • Dr. Cynthia Ringhofer Brown ’03 and Mr. James A. Brown
  • Mrs. Mary Fischer Bruss ’78 and Mr. Kenneth J. Bruss
  • Mrs. Sharon E. Bucar and Mr. John P. Bucar
  • Dr. Cheryl Peritz Buchkoski ’78 and Mr. Jerome E. Buchkoski
  • Mr. Thomas L. Buck ’17
  • Mr. Max D. Buehler
  • Mrs. Kathy Burgess and Mr. Steve Burgess
  • Mrs. Virginia K. Buscher and Mr. Charles D. Buscher
  • Mr. W. Lawrence Bushey ’74
  • Mrs. Mary A. Butkus and Mr. Anthony D. Butkus
  • Ms. June Buttler
  • Ms. Karen Benshoof Cain ’66 and Mr. James L. Cain
  • Ms. Barbara Pierce Campbell ’64
  • Ms. Barbara J. Cane
  • Ms. Carol Cardello
  • Ms. Rita Eresman Cardenas ’69 and Mr. Joseph E. Cardenas
  • Ms. Carol A. Carlson
  • Mrs. Barbara H. Carlson and Mr. Richard H. Carlson
  • Mrs. Tamara Carlson and Mr. Scott Carlson
  • Mrs. Joan M. Carlson and Mr. W. H. Carlson
  • Ms. Jeanne Devaney Carroll ’78 and Dr. Christopher Carroll
  • Ms. Colleen Cartier ’73 and Mr. Glenn Heapy
  • Mrs. Carol Nyberg Carver ’62
  • Mrs. Josephine I. Casey and Mr. William J. Casey ’81
  • Ms. Mary Rose Cassavant ’69
  • Ms. Mary P. Caven ’74
  • Ms. Amy N. Chalich
  • Ms. Kelly Jamsa Chandler ’97 and Mr. Joseph W. Chandler
  • Ms. Melanie Chitwood and Mr. Scott Chitwood ’89
  • Mrs. Joy Grommesh Christensen ’58
  • Mrs. Valerie B. Clark ’17 and Mr. Adam Clark
  • Mrs. Lori Clasemann and Mr. Donald A. Clasemann
  • Mrs. Loriann J. Clasemann and Mr. Joel F. Clasemann ’96
  • Mrs. Marietta Holbach Clemens ’72
  • Mrs. Lauralisa A. Clements and Mr. David P. Clements
  • Mrs. Debra A. Clingman and Mr. Mike Clingman
  • Mrs. Jackie Salyards Coffman ’84 and Mr. Phillip Coffman
  • Mrs. Blanche Freischle Comiskey ’52 and Mr. Eugene T. Comiskey
  • Ms. Mary M. Conarchy
  • Mrs. Diane Lamb Cone ’66 and Mr. Leonard A. Cone, Jr.
  • Mrs. Roscella Kubischta Connelly ’66 and Mr. Donald Connelly
  • Ms. Reba M. Copeland
  • Mrs. Ruth C. Coryell and Mr. Timothy R. Coryell
  • Mrs. Kathryn Ringsmuth Cossi ’66 and Mr. Dominic Cossi
  • Mr. Paul Coughlin
  • Mrs. Catherine Stangl Court ’52
  • Mrs. Terri Walters Coyle ’94 and Mr. James T. Coyle
  • Mrs. Marie Coyne and Mr. Christopher Coyne
  • Ms. Jill Hubbes Craig ’89 and Mr. Robert Craig
  • Dr. Jeremy L. Craycraft
  • Ms. Mary Ann Creager
  • Mrs. Lisa Older Cremeans ’93 and Mr. Danial C. Cremeans
  • Mrs. Janice Sydik Crocker ’73
  • Mrs. Sandra Crowley and Mr. Daniel W. Crowley
  • Mrs. Donna Needle Daciuk ’62
  • Mrs. Lois Bergstrom Dahl ’84 and Mr. Jeffrey Dahl
  • Ms. Peggy Henfling Dahl ’96 and Mr. Jack Dahl
  • Mrs. Mara Anderson Daiker ’04 and Mr. Kristopher Daiker
  • Mrs. Jo Ann Flaig Dallenbach ’66
  • Ms. Claudia Hampston Daly ’81 and Stanley Kusunoki
  • Mrs. Mary J. Daniels and Mr. Kenny L. Daniels
  • Mrs. Mary Wombacher Dankanis ’59 and Mr. William J. Dankanis
  • Dr. Sandra Dankbar ’14 and Mr. Gene Dankbar
  • Mr. John E. Dargan ’79
  • Ms. Ruthanna M. Davidson
  • Mr. Raymond J. Davis
  • Mrs. Linda J. Dawson and Mr. Ejay J. Dawson
  • Mr. Thomas R. Day
  • Mrs. Stacy C. Deadrick ’91 and Mr. Troy Deadrick
  • Mrs. Susan Klobuchar Dekich ’78 and Mr. Michael J. Dekich
  • Mrs. Kathleen Koslucher DeSanto ’67 and Mr. David P. DeSanto
  • Ms. Alice Devlin
  • Sister M. Susan Dewitt, O.S.B. ’67
  • Mr. Josefino Diaz and Dr. Gina B. Diaz ’07
  • Mrs. Rebecca M. Dickerson and Mr. Stephen S. Dickerson
  • Ms. Linde Ditmarson and Mr. David Ditmarson
  • Ms. Paula Zwach Dittrich ’98 and Mr. Timothy Dittrich
  • Ms. Joanne Barto Docteur ’59 and Mr. Kenneth E. Docteur
  • Mrs. Denise A. Dolan and Mr. Michael L. Dolan
  • Ms. Nancy J. Dombrock ’72
  • Mrs. Julie M. Domino and Mr. Bruce D. Domino ’03
  • Mrs. Barbara LaBelle Donahue ’65 and Mr. Richard J. Donahue
  • Ms. Cynthia R. Donner ’91
  • Mrs. Ann S. Donovan
  • Mr. Thomas A. Dosen
  • Dougherty Veterinary Clinics
  • Mrs. Charlotte R. Drenckhahn and Mr. A. Arthur Drenckhahn
  • Mrs. Sheila Johnson Dugan-Wolmuth ’59
  • Ms. Mary Bear-Dukes and Mr. Clarence Dukes
  • Duluth Veterinary Hospital
  • Mrs. Mary Beth O’Keefe Ebert ’76 and Mr. Richard Ebert
  • Edmunds Co. Real Estate, Sales & Development, LLP
  • Ms. Elizabeth Edmunds
  • Ms. Christine Edwards
  • Ms. Merissa L. Edwards
  • Ms. Mary Radyjewsky Egger ’81
  • Ms. Diane M. Ehly
  • Ms. Lynn Ziebarth Ehrmantraut ’81 and Mr. Loren Ehrmantraut
  • The Honorable Jill Eichenwald ’89
  • Ms. Heidi Eichner
  • Mrs. Kimberly Eisfeld and Mr. Rodney Eisfeld
  • Mrs. Josephine Lunka Elioff ’53 and Mr. Dominic J. Elioff
  • Ms. Jessica Ellingson
  • Mrs. Louise Bandow Elliott ’80 and Mr. Robert W. Elliot of the Robert & Louise Elliott Charitable Fund at Schwab Charitable
  • Mrs. Heather Swenson Ellsworth ’08
  • Mrs. Nancy Aubin Elmer ’79 and Mr. Russell Elmer
  • Mrs. Mary Ann Smrekar Emanuelson ’57
  • Mrs. Barbara Whitely Engstrom ’57 and Mr. Richard Engstrom
  • Ms. Ruth E. Erdmann
  • Ms. Colleen R. Erickson ’68
  • Mr. Keith Erickson
  • Dr. Kelly M. Erickson ’96 and Mr. Keith Erickson
  • Mr. Kent Erickson
  • Mrs. Lynn M. Erickson and Mr. Michael T. Erickson
  • Mrs. Moriah Erickson ’10 and Mr. Brian Erickson
  • Ms. Anastasia K. Ernest ’84 and Mr. John P. Ernest
  • Mrs. Carol Hagen Evans ’64 and Mr. George Q. Evans
  • Mrs. Deborah McDonald Fairbanks ’72 and Mr. Grant Fairbanks
  • Ms. Marjorie Spehar Fajardo ’71 and Mr. John A. Fajardo
  • Mrs. Saydie Long Farmer ’15 and Mr. Zachery H. Farmer ’15
  • Mrs. Kathy A. Faucett and Mr. Daryl M. Faucett
  • Mrs. Denise M. Faust and Mr. David J. Faust
  • Mrs. Susan P. Faust and Mr. Scott W. Faust
  • Ms. Elizabeth T. Otto and Mr. Michael G. Ferber
  • Ms. Molly A. Fernholz ’02
  • Ms. Amy E. Fink
  • Mrs. Lisa R. Fink and Mr. Jerry S. Fink
  • Mr. Joel B. Fischer
  • Ms. Kristine M. Fisher
  • Ms. Amanda Johnson Fjeld ’07 and Mr. Wayne Fjeld
  • Mrs. Bethanie Molenaar Flattum ’99 and Mr. Justin Flattum
  • Mrs. Mary C. Fleege and Mr. Edward J. Fleege
  • Ms. Theresa M. Fleege ’71
  • Mrs. Lisa M. Flyen and Mr. Garret J. Flyen
  • Ms. Bridget A. Fonstad
  • Mrs. Jo Murray Forsberg ’66 and Mr. Dennis L. Forsberg
  • Mrs. Mary R. Fosnocht ’87 and Mr. William A. Fosnocht
  • Mrs. Christina Lundin Fox ’01 and Mr. Daniel Fox
  • Mrs. Catherine Fox and Mr. Henry Fox
  • Mrs. Alice Frechette and Mr. Steven Frechette
  • Mrs. Patricia Fredrick and Mr. and Bryan Fredrick
  • Mr. Marc Fredson ’95 and Mr. Ryan Romaneski
  • Ms. Jennifer Bjork Friesen ’90 and Mr. James Friesen
  • Dr. Connie Bock Frisch ’81 and Mr. Brian L. Frisch
  • Ms. Deborah Fristad
  • Ms. Julie Zemaitis Fritz ’78 and Mr. David Fritz
  • Ms. Sheila D. Fryberger
  • Mrs. Janice Murray Furcht ’64 and Mr. Richard G. Furcht
  • Mrs. Margaret M. Gaebel
  • Mrs. Anne Roehl Gaffney ’77 and Mr. Brian Gaffney
  • Ms. Amy M. Galarowicz
  • Mrs. Diane Sterner Gallagher ’66
  • Mrs. Mary Gallegos
  • Mr. Thomas E. Gallegos ’15
  • Mrs. Deborah C. Ganzer and Mr. Donald A. Ganzer
  • Ms. Jamie L. Gareri ’80
  • Mrs. Deanna Everson Gast ’83 and Mr. Robert V. Gast
  • Ms. Robin E. Gates
  • Ms. Mary E. Gdula
  • Mrs. Susan Mike Gentilli ’79 and Mr. Michael J. Gentilli
  • Ms. Diane Bechtel Gerson ’51 and Mr. Larry Gerson
  • Dr. Stephan F. Giambi ’13
  • Ms. Sally A. Gibbs ’95
  • Mrs. Nancy A. Gibson and Mr. Steve Gibson
  • Mrs. Joanne DeRiemaker Gidley ’57
  • Mr. Kristopher K. Glesener
  • Mrs. Sandra L. Goman ’02 and Mr. John Goman
  • Mrs. Colleen Gooch and Dr. Warren P. Gooch ’75
  • Dr. Melissa A. Goodson ’19 and Mr. Matthew P. Goodson ’18
  • Mrs. Diane M. Gooley and Mr. Jerome Gooley
  • Mrs. Nancy Heiber Gottfried ’61
  • Mrs. Eileen Bertie Gottwald ’54
  • Mrs. Doraine Koehntop Graff ’73 and Mr. Randal Graff
  • Mrs. Lisa S. Graham and Mr. John W. Graham
  • Ms. Linda Graham
  • Mrs. Mary Netzinger Grandmaison ’56
  • Ms. Michelle Grandmaison-Tekippe ’87 and Mr. Daniel J. Tekippe
  • Ms. Antonia Grant
  • Mrs. Genevieve Prudhomme Graves ’84 and Mr. Kenneth Graves
  • Mrs. Barbara L. Grieman and Mr. James R. Grieman
  • Mrs. Judith N. Griggs and Mr. Gary L. Griggs
  • Mrs. Heather Grinsteiner and Mr. Chad J. Grinsteiner
  • Mrs. Kathy Grivette and Mr. Robert P. Grivette
  • Dr. LeAnn House and Mr. Shelley S. Gruskin
  • Mrs. Jacqueline Gallagher Guerra ’64 and Mr. Arnoldo Guerra
  • Mr. Anthony Guerrero
  • Mrs. Teresa Aldach Guerrero
  • Mr. Preston R. Gunderson ’12
  • Mr. Kenneth W. Gustafson ’91
  • Ms. Rachel E. Hagel ’13
  • Mrs. Joanne C. Hagen ’81
  • Mrs. Mary Conlon Hagen ’68 and Mr. LeRoy Hagen
  • Mr. and Mrs. Douglas S. Hale
  • Ms. Connie J. Hall ’76
  • Ms. Janice M. Harbold and Mr. Robert G. Hammernik ’78
  • Ms. Kelly K. Haney
  • Dr. John Hanlin
  • Mrs. Kelly M. Hannegan and Mr. Kevin M. Hannegan ’94
  • Ms. Catherine J. Hansen ’92 and Mr. Raymond P. Hansen
  • Mrs. J. K. Hansmann and Mr. W. R. Hansmann
  • Ms. Dorothy Johnson Hanson ’64
  • Mrs. Mary Cudney Harnisch ’92 and Mr. Eugene Harnisch
  • Mr. Patrick L. Harrington
  • Dr. Penny A. Hatcher ’70
  • Ms. Joan D. Hauer
  • Mr. Steve Haugen
  • Mrs. Kay Harri Haugerud ’74 and Mr. James Haugerud
  • Dr. Marilyn Jean Hauser ’62 and Mr. William P. Hauser
  • Ms. Janet G. Hayman
  • Ms. Teresa Nakamoto Hayman ’05 and Mr. William C. Hayman
  • Ms. Shannon Haynes
  • Mrs. Jo Anne Tushar Heffernan ’63 and Mr. James E. Heffernan
  • Mrs. Cheryl E. Heggemeier and Mr. Terry P. Heggemeier
  • Mrs. Hannah Saukko Helander ’00 and Mr. Eric Helander
  • Ms. Karen Henderson
  • Mrs. Kathleen M. Hendrickson and Mr. Robert H. Hendrickson
  • Mrs. Janiece L. Hendrickson and Mr. Ronald L. Hendrickson
  • Mrs. Erica S. Henkel and Mr. Christopher J. Henkel ’14
  • Ms. Sarah R. Hentges ’13
  • Ms. Priscilla J. Herbison
  • Ms. Sandra K. Hicks ’08
  • Mrs. Lynne Viita Hilde ’77 and Mr. Lynn Hilde
  • Mrs. Judy Lohman Hines ’64 and Mr. Joseph Hines
  • Mrs. Kathleen Sullivan Hitchcock ’65 and Mr. Robert B. Hitchcock
  • Mrs. Barbara G. Hjort and Mr. Robert W. Hjort
  • Mrs. LaVerne Ruper Hoag ’59 and Mr. Clyde E. Hoag
  • Ms. Lisa J. Hoch ’75
  • Mrs. Anna Marie Lepore Hockenbery ’82
  • Ms. Laura J. Hoelter
  • Mrs. Ilsa Peterson Hoeschen ’06 and Mr. Matthew Hoeschen ’04
  • Sister Kathleen Hofer, OSB ’63
  • Mrs. Frances Mastnik Hoffman ’75 and Mr. John Hoffman
  • Mrs. Judith Proulx Hoffman ’65 and Mr. Russell Hoffman
  • Mrs. Carol M. Hoge and Mr. Kevin J. Hoge
  • Mr. Scott L. Holden ’90
  • Dr. Robert W. Hollenhorst
  • Dr. Marilyn A. Holmgren ’76 and Mr. Jon R. Holmgren
  • Mrs. Kerrin Holsteen and Mr. Dave Holsteen
  • Ms. Nancy Brantley Holt ’89 and Mr. Gerald G. Holt
  • Mrs. Joan Holter and Mr. Jeffrey P. Holter
  • Holy Assumption Catholic Church
  • Mr. Harry W. Homer ’88
  • Mrs. Valerie Buckentin Homolka ’98 and Mr. Aaron M. Homolka ’98
  • Mrs. Lori G. Hornung and Mr. Robert P. Hornung, Jr.
  • Ms. Mary Lou Houle ’86
  • Mrs. Kristine L. Houser
  • Mrs. Savannah Matuszak Hovis ’10 and Mr. Lance J. Hovis ’10
  • How Does Your Garden Grow, LLC
  • Mrs. Cynthia K. Huber and Mr. Ronald K. Huber
  • Mrs. Mary Durocher Hudson ’55
  • Mrs. Claire K. Hutter and Mr. Robert M. Hutter
  • Ms. Louise A. Hyser ’78
  • Mrs. Mary S. Igoe and Mr. Peter P. Igoe ’88
  • Ms. Lindsay M. Izzard ’19 and Mr. Matt Izzard
  • Mr. Michael A. Jackson ’16
  • Mrs. Regina Stefanski Jacobson ’69 and Mr. Larry Jacobson
  • Mr. Edward R. Jakes
  • Mrs. Jennifer Janchar and Mr. Joseph J. Janchar ’04
  • Mrs. Carol Kraft Janda ’69 and Dr. David E. Janda
  • Mrs. Joanne R. Janski and Mr. Robert R. Janski
  • Mrs. Danielle Janski and Mr. Todd Janski
  • Mrs. Diane Konerik Jasperson ’80 and Mr. Timothy Jasperson
  • Mrs. Susan Gustafson Jensen ’75 and Mr. Jay Jensen
  • Mrs. Barbara L. Jerhoff and Mr. Michael N. Jerhoff
  • Mr. Robert D. Johns III
  • A. Johnson & Sons Florist, Inc.
  • Mrs. Alice Kuschner Johnson ’62 and Mr. Arthur A. Johnson
  • Mrs. L. Irene Johnson and Mr. and Bradley W. Johnson
  • Mrs. Jacklyn Johnson and Mr. Bradley Johnson ’87
  • Mrs. Heidi S. Johnson ’08 and Dr. Bret Johnson
  • Ms. Sarah C. Loetscher ’98 and Mr. Daniel C. Johnson ’97
  • Mrs. Vickie S. Johnson and Mr. John P. Johnson
  • Mrs. Laurajae Schwartz Johnson ’06 and Mr. Keith R. Johnson ’06
  • Mrs. Mallory Young Johnson ’12 and Mr. Matthew K. Johnson ’15
  • Ms. Marlys G. Johnson
  • Mrs. Meredith A. Johnson and Mr. Phillip M. Johnson ’90
  • Ms. Renee T. Johnson ’79
  • Mrs. Ruth R. Johnson
  • Mrs. Susan Bartell Johnson ’87 and Mr. James D. Johnson
  • Sister Gretchen P. Johnston ’04
  • Mrs. Patricia Herbison Jones ’51
  • Mrs. Susan Rausch Jorgenson ’70
  • Mrs. Linda Kroening Juettner ’81 and Mr. Lawrence Juettner
  • Mrs. Fern Raboin Jurvelin ’60 and Mr. Richard Jurvelin
  • Dr. Lynn Mattila Kalnbach ’93 and Mr. Michael Kalnbach
  • Mrs. Nancy J. Kaplan and Mr. John E. Kaplan
  • Ms. Carol Ann Karalus ’71
  • Mrs. Roberta Martinetto Karosich ’63 and Mr. James C. Karosich
  • Miss Karen M. Kedrowski ’76
  • Ms. Katherine P. Keitt ’17
  • Mrs. Cindy Johnson Kellett ’86 and Mr. Scott Kellett
  • Mr. John T. Kelly
  • Ms. Dory Pohl Kempf ’99
  • Mrs. Peggy D. Kennedy and Mr. Jon D. Kennedy
  • Mrs. Elaine Erdmann Kernodle ’43
  • Ms. Katie Runquist Kerr ’02 and Mr. Ryan Kerr
  • CMSgt Paul D. Kessler
  • Mrs. Diane Khoury and Mr. Dwight Khoury
  • Ms. Brenda K. Kimlinger and Mr. Todd P. Kimlinger
  • Mr. Troy K. Kitzrow ’82
  • Mrs. Laurie J. Kivisto and Mr. Scott A. Kivisto
  • Ms. Beth A. Kleinschmidt ’02
  • Mrs. Jane Kleinschmidt and Mr. Loren C. Kleinschmidt
  • Mrs. Tammy J. Klun and Mr. Terry L. Klun
  • Mrs. Kelley K. Knickerbocker and Mr. Todd C. Knickerbocker
  • Ms. Mary Lou Knutson
  • Mrs. Tamara Lippert Kobienia ’94 and Mr. Randy Kobienia ’96
  • Ms. Cathy Hoolihan Koering ’67 and Mr. Jerome Koering
  • Ms. Julie Kolojeski ’68
  • Ms. Lorianne M. Konerza ’85
  • Mrs. Betty Kosloski and Mr. James D. Kosloski
  • Ms. Mycklena Kosloski
  • Mrs. Joanne N. Kovall and Mr. Frederick A. Kovall
  • Mrs. Karol J. Krahn and Mr. Franklin H. Krahn
  • Ms. Kathy Saccoman Kramer ’76 and Mr. William G. Kramer
  • Ms. Lorraine Krauss-Rintala ’74 and Mr. Jedidiah Krauss
  • Ms. Deborah Dollins Krebs ’02 and Mr. Tom Krebs
  • Mrs. Erin M. Kreeger
  • Ms. Colleen M. Kritz ’90
  • Mrs. Margaret Anderson Krogh ’57 and Mr. Lee V. Krogh
  • Mrs. Ellen Beauclair Krump ’59 and Mr. Alvin Krump
  • Mary Anne Sartorelli Krupski ’78 and Mr. Stephen F. Krupski
  • Mrs. Shirley Olker Kuberka ’57 and Mr. Stanley Kuberka
  • Mrs. Dawn Robinson Kulaszewicz ’52
  • Ms. Lisa A. LaCore
  • Dr. Laura Trombino and Mr. Jack Lafferty
  • Ms. Mary Ann Lagergren
  • Mr. Paul R. LaJeunesse
  • Lake Superior Dental Associates
  • Koresh and Jill Lakhan
  • Ms. Mary Feda Lambert ’78 and Mr. Francis Lambert, Jr.
  • Ms. Karen Lemon Landgren ’89 and Mr. Daniel A. Landgren
  • Dr. Regina Sovell Landrus ’95 and Mr. Matthew Landrus ’95
  • Mrs. Mary Loiselle Lanners ’67 and Mr. Lawrence E. Lanners
  • Mr. Neal A. Lano
  • Sally Lansing and Nicholas K. Lansing ’90
  • Ms. Vicky L. LaPlant ’99
  • Ms. Barbara Larson
  • Mr. Evan H. Larson
  • Mrs. Sharon R. Larson and Mr. L. Wayne Larson
  • Mrs. Kathleen McBride LaTour ’68 and Mr. John E. LaTour
  • Ms. Beth M. LaVigne ’97
  • Mrs. Molly E. LeBlanc and Mr. Kevin W. LeBlanc
  • Mrs. Pamela Dvergsten Lee ’76 and Mr. Craig R. Lee
  • Mrs. Natalie Pankratz-Leff and Mr. David Leff
  • Ms. Florence C. Lemke
  • Mrs. Suzanne H. Lepage and Mr. Roger W. Lepage
  • Ms. Jody Fuhr Lepp ’99 and Mr. Jason Lepp
  • Ms. Kathryn Adair Leveroos
  • Ms. Jean F. Lewis
  • Mrs. Ellen Lehto Liddle ’84 and Mr. Jerry Liddle
  • Mrs. Charlene Liebert and Mr. Noel Liebert
  • Ms. Ann Liebmann
  • Ms. Pamela E. Lincoln ’96 and Mr. Craig R. Lincoln
  • Mrs. Barbara Leifeld Lindeman ’69
  • Ms. Val A. Lochner
  • Mrs. Mary M. Loetscher and Mr. Christopher A. Loetscher
  • Mrs. Lisa C. London and Dr. Erving W. London ’75
  • Dr. Jill Faust Long ’89 and Mr. Douglas P. Long ’89
  • Mrs. Molly Long and Mr. Steven Long, Sr.
  • Mrs. Theresa A. Longhorn ’98 and Mr. David C. Longhorn
  • Mrs. Kim Donley Lopez ’76 and Dr. Leonardo V. Lopez
  • Mr. Fred J. Love ’78
  • Dr. Chery L. Lucarelli ’97
  • Ms. Paula M. Ludewig ’87
  • Mrs. Claudia J. Lunke and Mr. Dennis R. Lunke
  • Mrs. Christine Krulc Lurch ’70 and Mr. Larry L. Lurch
  • Mrs. Mary Ann Lutgen and Mr. Roger Lutgen
  • Mrs. Ann Henstorf Lynch ’66
  • Mrs. Kelly Lynch and Mr. Robert Lynch
  • Ms. Susan K. Lynch ’15
  • Ms. Kristine M. Lyons ’97
  • Ms. Krysta Riel Maas ’01 and Mr. William J. Maas
  • Mrs. Mary Jean Bennett Mach ’73 and Mr. James Mach
  • Ms. Patricia Sheehy MacInnis ’55
  • Mrs. Lynn Mack and Mr. Andy Mack
  • Mrs. Sondra Macnally and Mr. Jack C. Macnally
  • Mrs. Yvette Rodrigue-Maijala and Mr. Arnold J. Maijala, Jr. ’91
  • Mr. Davin Maijala ’99
  • Mrs. Esther Canalia Maki ’52
  • Ms. Sue Jackson Maki and Mr. Bruno R. Maki
  • Mrs. Colleen Hill Malmgren ’85 and Mr. Timothy Malmgren
  • Mrs. Margueritte Lavoie Maloney ’53
  • Manion’s Wholesale Building Supplies, Inc.
  • Mr. David Marc
  • Ms. Barbara Maron
  • Mrs. M. R. Marquis and Mr. P. J. Marquis
  • Mrs. Ann Lachmund Mars ’81
  • W. P. and R. S. Mars Company
  • Mr. J. M. Maternowsky
  • Ms. Lorri M. Matthys ’16
  • Ms. Julia A. Maurer ’89
  • Mrs. Marilyn Zajicek McCarter ’67
  • Ms. Mary McCarthy
  • Ms. Denise McClure
  • Myron McCoo, J.D.
  • Dr. Audrey C. McCool and Commander Barent N. McCool, USN (ret) ’73
  • Mrs. Tara M. McCusker and Mr. Jeffrey T. McCusker
  • Mrs. Diana McDonald and Mr. Gregory F. McDonald
  • Mrs. Sylvia Eichner McDonald ’79 and Dr. Donald J. McDonald
  • Mrs. Deborah W. McDonell and Mr. David J. McDonell
  • Miss Joan P. McGann ’62
  • Mrs. Paula L. McGrew and Mr. Kevin W. McGrew ’96
  • Ms. Nancy L. McKeon
  • Dr. Jeanne Priley McLean ’68 and Mr. Jeffery McLean
  • Ms. Mary Jo McNamee ’10
  • Mrs. Dorine Goulette Meade ’63 and Mr. Roderick Meade
  • Mrs. Deborah B. Meehan and Mr. James G. Meehan
  • Ms. Mary Meehan
  • Ms. Marie C. Meglen ’63
  • Mrs. Karen R. Mehle and Mr. Jamison J. Mehle
  • Ms. Sharon J. Mehrman
  • Mrs. Irene Schuler Meier ’68 and Mr. Jack E. Meier
  • Mrs. Paula Strandlie Merrier ’82 and Mr. Joel B. Merrier
  • Mrs. Jeanette Trettel Metz ’48
  • Mrs. Mary Nelson Meyer ’87 and Mr. Oliver J. Meyer ’86
  • Mrs. Gloria Glatzmaier Michelizzi ’54
  • Mrs. Judith Miel and Mr. David Miel
  • Ms. Karyn M. Mikel ’85
  • Ms. Abigail H. Miles ’18
  • Dr. Mary Trumper Miles ’86 and Mr. Scott Miles
  • Mrs. Jennifer L. Miller and Mr. Aaron D. Miller ’97
  • Mrs. Carol Minette Miller ’79 and Dr. Jeffery Miller
  • Mrs. Ida A. Miller and Mr. Harvey D. Miller
  • Mrs. Kathy A. Miller ’80 and Mr. Kevin J. Miller
  • Mrs. Harriet Miller and Mr. Kenneth M. Miller
  • Ms. Josephine C. Milosevic ’60
  • Ms. Diane Schindler Mipro ’89 and Mr. Robert Mipro, Jr.
  • Mrs. Evelyn Gauthier Miron ’64 and Mr. Joseph E. Miron
  • Mr. Eric B. Mistry ’19
  • Michelle Mitchell ’05
  • Mrs. Mary E. Mjelde and Mr. Grant K. Mjelde
  • Ms. Mary Jo Kalitowski Mleziva ’65 and Mr. Don Mleziva
  • Mrs. Laura Moe-Sandwick ’73 and Mr. James J. Sandwick
  • Mrs. Melinda A. Moede and Mr. Christopher L. Moede
  • Mr. William Mohelsky
  • Dr. Rajean P. Moone ’00
  • Ms. Dana Moore
  • Ms. Patricia A. Moore
  • Mrs. Eugenie Johnson Mora ’78 and Mr. Johnny R. Mora
  • Ms. Laurel J. Moran ’85 and Mr. Jay J. Brown
  • Mrs. Virginia Beloy Moraski ’62 and Mr. William Moraski
  • Ms. Katie E. Morford ’20
  • Mrs. Virginia Larson Morris ’51 and Mr. Mylon B. Morris
  • Mrs. Janine Morrison and Mr. Shane Morrison
  • Ms. Mindy L. Morsching ’02
  • Ms. Patricia D. Moses
  • Mrs. Jeannie M. Mosiniak and Mr. Thomas J. Mosiniak
  • Ms. Monica L. Moss
  • Ms. Diane Gareri Mudgett ’82
  • Mrs. Bridget Brissett Munson ’70 and Mr. Bruce H. Munson
  • Mrs. Mary Rielly Murray ’53
  • Ms. Kimberly Johnson Myers ’96 and Mr. Chris Myers
  • Dr. John F. Nathan ’11
  • Mr. Brian L. Nefzger ’97
  • Mr. Paul D. Nelson
  • Mrs. Lori A. Nelson and Mr. Robert D. Nelson
  • The Honorable Theresa M. Neo
  • Mrs. Henrietta Goulette Ness ’60 and Mr. William Ness
  • Mrs. Bambi Neumann and Mr. Jon Neumann
  • Mrs. Judith A. Newman
  • Nextgate Solutions, Inc.
  • Mrs. Stephanie Reinke Nilsen ’89 and Mr. Darryl J. Nilsen
  • Mr. Eric P. Nordgren
  • Mrs. Genevieve E. Nordin and Mr. Jon C. Nordin ’06
  • Mrs. Amy L. Norquist and Dr. Nathan R. Norquist ’94
  • Northwestern Mutual Duluth
  • Dr. Amanda J. Noska ’04
  • Ms. Mary Ann Nowak
  • Mrs. Pamela Jurasin Oachs ’88 and Mr. Steven W. Oachs
  • Mrs. Stephanie Obradovich and Mr. Dan Obradovich
  • Dr. Jenean O’Brien ’05 and Mr. Troy M. Abfalter ’04
  • Ms. Judith B. O’Brien
  • Ms. Sharon Obst ’19
  • Ms. Peg L. Ocel and Mr. Tom Ocel
  • Mrs. Ellen Ebert O’Connor ’64
  • Ms. Nancy Peterson Odden ’91 and Mr. Douglas W. Britton
  • Mrs. Angela Laughlin Oldenberg ’94 and Mr. Michael D. Oldenberg
  • Mrs. Michelle Olsen and Mr. David T. Olsen
  • Ms. Emily J. Olson ’06
  • Mrs. Sheryl Olson and Mr. James R. Olson, Jr. ’76
  • Mrs. Lois Anderson Olson ’68 and Mr. Charles R. Olson
  • Ms. Janice Oltmanns and Mr. Gary F. Oltmanns ’77
  • Mrs. Stacy Oltmanns-Wolf and Mr. Patrick Oltmanns-Wolf ’95
  • Ms. Maureen A. Omelia
  • Mrs. Karalyn O’Melia and Mr. Patrick O’Melia
  • Ms. Michele McManus O’Neill ’87 and Mr. Paul O’Neill
  • Mrs. N. Kathleen Baland O’Neill ’58
  • Mrs. Jane Degen Orlando ’86 and Mr. Anthony J. Orlando
  • Ms. Delila L. Orlowski ’18
  • Tracey Ortiz
  • Ms. Catherine Roch Ortscheid ’83 and Mr. Michael G. Ortscheid
  • Mrs. Susan K. Osell and Mr. Barry B. Osell
  • Dr. Rebecca Haugen Oswald ’97 and Mr. Kirk Oswald
  • Mrs. Kathryn Laakso Otterness ’74 and Mr. Mark G. Otterness
  • Ms. Patti M. Paige ’92 and Mr. Roger Paige
  • Mrs. Merlys E. Pankratz and Mr. Delyle W. Pankratz
  • Ms. Dawn M. Parendo ’92
  • Mrs. Dianne Behme Pauser ’59* and Mr. Donald E. Pauser
  • Ms. Rachel Smith Payne ’16 and Mr. William Payne
  • Ms. Barb Pazdernik
  • Ms. Maren Pechacek
  • Mrs. Leah Hoge Pederson ’10 and Mr. Jim Pederson
  • Mrs. Barbara Plutt Pederson ’74 and Mr. Ronald J. Pederson
  • Ms. Marcia L. Pedrick
  • Mrs. Marilyn Schultz Peltier ’56 and Mr. Wesley Peltier
  • Ms. Yvonne Pennell ’92
  • Ms. Megan Perry-Spears and Ms. Sarah Perry-Spears
  • Ms. Deborah Steinbar and Mr. William M. Petersen
  • Ms. Jan Louise Peterson ’77
  • Dr. Ruth Stellpflug Peterson ’87 and Mr. Jon Peterson
  • Mrs. Mary Hendricks Petz ’70 and Mr. Bennett O. Petz
  • Mrs. Nicole Phillipich and Mr. Jeffrey T. Phillipich ’03
  • Mrs. Barbara Pierce and Mr. Jim N. Pierce
  • Mrs. Susan L. Place and Mr. Donald F. Place
  • Mrs. Holly Plattner and Mr. Alan T. Plattner ’78
  • Ms. Cele Jewell Pohle ’70 and Mr. John Pohle
  • Ms. Dana Posey
  • Mr. James E. Pounds, Jr.
  • Mrs. Suzanne Klejeski Powell ’91 and Mr. Richard Powell ’92
  • Ms. Maria Theresa Pratt
  • Mrs. Angela D. Presley ’02 and Mr. Timothy Presley
  • Mr. Andrew E. Prevost ’00
  • Ms. Nancy Picord Prica ’92 and Mr. Rick O. Prica
  • Mrs. Kathleen Obremski Primus ’73 and Mr. Dennis Primus
  • Mrs. Barbara Weber Prochniak ’85
  • Ms. Karen L. Proffitt
  • Ms. Andreen R. Quinlan ’93
  • Ms. Jean Racek ’82
  • Mrs. Peggy G. Rademacher and Mr. Jason T. Rademacher
  • Ms. Jelena Radosevic ’14
  • Mrs. Kathryn Liska Raines ’72 and Mr. Kenneth A. Raines
  • Mrs. Bridget B. Ranallo and Mr. Douglas E. Ranallo
  • Ms. Margaret Potocnik Ratai ’74
  • Sister Beverly A. Raway, O.S.B. ’67
  • Ray Law Office, P.C.
  • Real Living Messina & Associates
  • Mrs. Mary G. Reeves and Mr. Charles S. Reeves
  • Ms. Trudy Reimer ’78
  • Mrs. Julie A. Reinemann and Mr. Jeffrey S. Reinemann
  • Reliable Insurance Agency
  • Dr. Guanshen Ren
  • Mrs. Mary S. Rice and Mr. Jay D. Rice
  • Mrs. Patricia Madsen Richards ’67
  • Dr. Matthew Ridenour
  • Dr. Sandra M. Riendeau ’15
  • Mrs. Pat Miller Riggio ’66 and Mr. Frank Riggio
  • Ms. Joyce Rigo ’54
  • Ms. Karen A. Rissling
  • Ms. Emily Gressman Robb ’97 and Mr. Charles J. Robb IV
  • Mrs. Barbara Frederickson Roberts ’65 and Dr. Thomas N. Roberts
  • Mr. Craig A. Roberts
  • Mrs. Rhoda D. Robinson and Dr. Michael R. Robinson
  • Mr. John M. Rockwood
  • Mrs. Yvonne R. Rockwood and Mr. Michael R. Rockwood
  • Mr. Thomas J. Rockwood
  • Ms. Leola D. Rodd ’93
  • Mrs. Patricia Butler Romano ’51 and Dr. Anthony D. Romano
  • Mrs. Sally Carlson Ronstrom ’74 and Mr. Stephen F. Ronstrom ’79
  • Janet and Steve Rosen
  • Ms. Amanda Abrahamson Roseth ’13 and Mr. Jeremy Roseth
  • Mr. Richard Ross
  • Mrs. Katherine Bellingham Rossman ’59 and Mr. Larry Rossman
  • Ms. Terri A. Rossman
  • Ms. Laurie Smoger Rubesch ’78 and Mr. Richard Rubesch
  • Nancy Rubin ’91 and Mark Rubin ’75
  • Ms. Wendy Ruby and Mr. Don Ruby
  • Mrs. Anne M. Ruede and Mr. William J. Ruede
  • Mr. Bryan Russert
  • Ms. Michelle Ruszat-Klee ’14 and Mr. Nicholas Klee
  • Ms. Ellen Teigen Ryan ’95
  • Ms. Georgia R. Sabol ’71
  • Mrs. Kendra Ewen Sabol ’70 and Mr. Joseph E. Sabol
  • Mrs. Margaret Fitzsimmons Sailor ’63
  • Dr. Ryan H. Sandefer
  • Ms. Susan A. Sandvik ’86 and Mr. William Anderson
  • Mrs. Shirley Kolowrat Sartori ’51
  • Mrs. Elaine Sasse and Mr. Arthur Sasse
  • Ms. Louise Manydeeds Sather ’09
  • Ms. Julie Sathers and Mr. Bard J. Sathers
  • Ms. Barbara Picard Savagian ’80 and Mr. Dave Savagian
  • Ms. Dawn E. Savela
  • Mrs. Joann Sturman Scarite ’56
  • Mrs. Rachel Serdahl Schei ’97 and Mr. Jeffrey A. Schei ’97
  • Mrs. Alice Ann Reimer Scherer ’68 and Mr. William E. Scherer
  • Ms. Sara L. Schlegel ’97 and Mr. Nick K. Schlegel
  • Mrs. Morgan L. Schmidt and Mr. Daniel A. Schmidt
  • Mrs. Kathleen Keeley Schmidt ’68 and Mr. James Schmidt
  • Mrs. Roxanne M. Schmiesing and Mr. Chad M. Schmiesing
  • Ms. LaDena Robichaud Schnapper ’63
  • Sister Donna Schroeder, OSB ’61
  • Mrs. Mary Schudrowitz ’80 and Mr. James R. Schudrowitz
  • Ms. Carol L. Sedor
  • Ms. Cynthia Klande Semenchuk ’92 and Mr. John M. Semenchuk
  • Ms. Lana K. Sexton
  • Sister Mary Catherine Shambour, OSB ’51*
  • Mrs. Connie Sharpe and Mr. Clarence Sharpe ’92
  • Mrs. Paulette Beaupre Sheda ’67 and Mr. Anthony A. Sheda
  • Mrs. Sonja A. Sheehan and Mr. Donald R. Sheehan
  • Ms. Marian Sheridan
  • Ms. Cynthia D. Shusta ’97 and Mr. Theodore J. Shusta
  • Ms. Pauline Siepka ’64
  • Ms. Carol J. Simat
  • Mrs. Charlot N. Singleton
  • Ms. Marilyn J. Skansgaard
  • Ms. Kayla M. Skundberg ’15
  • Mr. Jon D. Slock ’02
  • Ms. Nancy A. Lane and Mr. David E. Smith
  • Mrs. Kathryn Johnson Smith ’71 and Mr. Douglas G. Smith
  • Mrs. Michelle Smith and Mr. Larry Smith ’81
  • Mr. Brad K. Snelling
  • Mrs. Mary Goodnow Sneve ’79 and Mr. Philip W. Sneve
  • Mrs. Terri A. Solum and Mr. Craig L. Solum
  • Mrs. Geraldine Somerviller and Mr. Larry Somerville
  • Mrs. Robin R. Sommerville and Mr. Randall J. Somerville
  • Mrs. Donna Soukup and Dr. Dennis Soukup
  • Ms. Jennifer Spanier ’13
  • Ms. Diane Spaniol ’94 and Mr. John K. Spaniol
  • Mrs. Carol Gray Spielman ’75 and Mr. Dan Spielman
  • Ms. Anne K. Stadler ’66
  • Dr. A. Denise Starkey
  • Mrs. Lisa D. Starr and Mr. James D. Starr
  • Mrs. Jean Peterson Stauber ’56 and Mr. Del Stauber
  • Ms. Sarah E. Stewart
  • Mrs. Roberta Dietrick Stoetzel ’63 and Clarence J. Stoetzel
  • Mrs. Marjorie J. Streed
  • Mrs. Mary Ellet Shehadeh and Dr. Pat Strong
  • Mrs. Donna Goodrich Strumbell ’60
  • Mrs. Dolores Kelley Sullivan ’60
  • Ms. Marie Ellen Sullivan ’78
  • Ms. Mary J. Miron and Mr. Gene F. Summers
  • Ms. Carolyn H. Sundquist
  • Superior Animal Hospital & Boarding Suites, Ltd.
  • Mrs. Vicki Surges
  • Ms. Marilyn H. Swan
  • Ms. Jennifer A. Swanson
  • Ms. Frances W. Swisher
  • Ms. Sharon Sykes
  • Mrs. Nicole N. Szybnski and Mr. Matthew D. Szybnski ’95
  • Mrs. Diane Mosack Tait ’56
  • Mr. John P. Talbot
  • Mr. Paul Talbot
  • Mr. Timothy P. Talbot
  • Dr. Mary Wales Tanner ’70
  • Ms. Elizabeth Taylor
  • Mrs. Patricia Janigo Taylor ’57
  • Ms. Connie Tegg
  • Mr. Kevin Tellie
  • Mrs. I. Lorene Bostic Tezuka ’73 and Mr. Fujio Tezuka
  • Mrs. Kathleen Keller Theisen ’65
  • Mrs. Elizabeth A. Thiele and Mr. Larry E. Thiele
  • Ms. Holly M. Thompson ’10
  • Mr. Ethan Thorpe-Kavanaugh
  • Mrs. Kerry A. Tiesling and Mr. Gary B. Tiesling
  • Dr. Jean Pavlovich Till ’64 and Mr. Joseph Till III
  • Ms. Pearl Crandall Tinquist ’91 and Mr. Jonathan Tinquist
  • Mrs. Marilyn Johnson Toninato ’75 and Mr. Rick W. Toninato
  • Sister Mary Josephine Torborg, OSB ’66
  • Ms. Roberta M. Torgerson ’08 and Mr. Philip Torgerson
  • Mr. Andrew A. Torres ’13
  • Mrs. Marcella Carpenter Tourville-Simpson ’47
  • Mrs. Candice Trenne and Mr. Robert Trenne
  • Mr. Brian R. Trettin
  • Mrs. Donna Patterson Triebwasser ’77 and Mr. James A. Triebwasser ’94
  • Ms. Judith M. Tomsich Turcott ’61 and Mr. Roland S. Turcott
  • Mrs. Lorraine Turner and Mr. Robert T. Turner
  • Ms. Luann R. Udenberg ’93
  • Mr. Thomas A. Udenberg ’17
  • Ms. Claire Uldrich ’56
  • Mrs. Gail Ulvi and Mr. Earl Ulvi
  • Mrs. Adele Roszak Unzen ’54 and Mr. Robert A. Unzen
  • Ms. Corinne E. Van Buren
  • Mrs. Marjorie Salakka Van Cleave ’87 and Mr. Michael Van Cleave
  • Mrs. Jennifer Hagestuen VanDyke ’96 and Mr. Chad VanDyke ’96
  • Mrs. Karen S. VanHale and Mr. Thomas J. VanHale
  • Dr. Pamela H. Varhol ’15
  • Dr. Diane Vertin
  • Mrs. Katy Vetta and Mr. Dave Vetta
  • Mrs. Jennifer Alaspa Viergutz ’00 and Mr. Chad L. Viergutz
  • Mrs. Cathy Hejny Von Rueden ’81 and Mr. Charles H. Von Rueden
  • Mr. David Vosen
  • Mr. Cambell Wade
  • Wadena State Bank
  • Mr. Bruce Wagner
  • Ms. Rachelle L. Wakefield
  • Ms. Susan C. Wallgren ’99 and Mr. Wallgren
  • Mrs. Lisa M. Walsh and Mr. James F. Walsh ’03
  • Mrs. Patricia Duffy Walsh ’52 and Mr. Earl F. Walsh
  • Mrs. Janelle Schminski Wapola ’95 and Mr. Michael B. Wapola ’12
  • Mrs. Ilene Chapman Warneke ’79 and Gregory Warneke
  • Ms. Catherine Watson
  • Ms. Amy L. Watters ’96
  • Ms. Jane M. Wattrus and Mr. Nigel J. Wattrus
  • Ms. Linda Way ’03
  • Ms. Katie E. Wayne ’06
  • Ms. Yvonne M. Webb ’75 and Mr. Joseph W. Toussaint
  • Mrs. Jill Windels Weber ’94 and Mr. Eric N. Weber
  • Mrs. Heather A. Wedding and Mr. Michael Kent Wedding ’89
  • Mrs. Karen Wedel and Mr. Stephen J. Wedel ’05
  • Sister Luella Wegscheid, OSB ’66
  • Mrs. Judy Ringsmuth Weiler ’61 and Mr. William Weiler
  • Mrs. Lora M. Weinstein and Mr. Martin G. Weinstein
  • Mrs. Roxanne Wells and Alan F. Wells
  • Mrs. Patricia Wenzel and Mr. Bernard Wenzel
  • Mrs. Denise O’Neill Wenzel ’78 and Mr. Anthony F. Wenzel
  • Ms. Lynn Suominen Werner ’81 and Mr. John R. Werner
  • Ms. Heidi Smith West ’12 and Mr. Jessie West
  • Mrs. Maureen Wester and Mr. Russell Wester
  • Mrs. Danielle Westholm and Dr. Daniel E. Westholm
  • Ms. Clare M. Wettstein
  • Ms. Lenea M. Wheeler ’56
  • Mr. Thomas J. Whisler
  • Mr. Timothy J. Whisler
  • Mrs. Jean E. White and Mr. Daniel D. White
  • Mrs. Juli Wieneke and Mr. Aaron D. Wieneke ’95
  • Mrs. Mary Kay Markovich Wihela ’71
  • Mr. Peter Wilhelm
  • Mrs. Jodi Wilken and Mr. Jeffrey Wilken
  • Ms. Phyllis Wilken
  • Mrs. Phyllis Reimer Willegalla ’59 and Mr. John Willegalla
  • Mrs. Nicole Ellingson Williams ’03 and Mr. Matthew B. Williams ’03
  • Ms. Sandra Bentley-Williams ’86 and Mr. Thomas D. Williams ’86
  • Mrs. Judy Williamson and Mr. Ben J. Williamson
  • Mr. Aaron Winkelman ’19
  • Ms. Andrea Gravelle Winters ’99 and Mr. Heath M. Winters
  • Ms. Marlene Wisuri ’62
  • Mrs. Carol Kinsel Wohlers ’65
  • Ms. Marlys Wojahn
  • Mrs. Rebecca Hess Wojcik ’79 and Mr. Steven R. Wojcik
  • Mrs. Brenda Wolf and Mr. Kevin G. Wolf
  • Mrs. Robyn Messerli Wolf ’93 and Mr. David A. Wolf
  • Ben and Barry Wolfe
  • Ms. Sheila A. Woodbeck ’58
  • Mrs. Diane C. Woodward and Mr. Joseph C. Woodward
  • Dr. Jean Miller Wortock ’71
  • Mr. Karl S. Wright ’22
  • Ms. Lora Harms Wyrick ’84
  • Mrs. Mariamma Oommen Yohannan ’74 and Mr. Koshy Yohannan
  • Mrs. Le Ann M. Young and Mr. Jeffrey C. Young
  • Ms. Mary Mason Young ’89 and Mr. Thomas D. Young
  • Mrs. Mary Young and Mr. William Young
  • Mrs. Mary Ann Chirico Zervas ’71
  • Mrs. Mary Stoughton Ziegler ’57
  • Ms. Gretchen M. Zunkel ’09
  • Ms. Cheryl Zupec
  • Mrs. Jennifer Zutter and Mr. Michael Zutter

* Deceased ^ Charter Member Names in bold indicate new members

Thank You to Our Volunteers

Many people have given selflessly of their time, talents and expertise to assist The College of St. Scholastica during the past year by serving on advisory committees and alumni boards, participating in events and discussion panels or assisting with office tasks.

To those who have served in this role, we say THANKS!

Accuracy

The College of St. Scholastica’s College Advancement Office has made every effort to list our donors accurately. Should an error occur in your listing, please accept our apologies and contact Joel Clasemann, Director of Advancement Services at 218-723-6479 or e-mail: jclasema@css.edu so we may correct our records. Thank you.