SaintsRiseUp Safe Return | Campus Reopening Updates

Staff Credentials

Administrative Staff

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Z

A

Anna Abbott
Production & Traffic Coord.: Marketing Admin and Planning


Troy Abfalter - MA
Director, McNair Scholars: VP of Student Affairs


Amanda Abrahamson Roseth
Grants Specialist: Foundation & Govt Relations


Ben Adams
Chief Information Officer: Information Technology Staff


Susan Adams
Admin Spec/Data Coord, SOE: SOE Admin


Regina Adamy - MA
Coordinator, SBT: Stender SBT Admin


Christy Alvar
Manager, Treasury: Finance


Brenda Anderson
CA Research & Reporting Spec: College Advancement


Jeannine Anderson
Donor Relations Manager: College Advancement


Jeffrey Anderson
Carpenter: Shared Facilities


Lisa Anderson
Purchasing Manager: Purchasing


Mary Anderson
Director, Career Services: Career Services


Vicki Andrews
Nurse Practioner: Health Service


Robert Ashenmacher
Exec Dir, MCMR/CC: College Communications


B

Zachary Babcock
Chief of Security: Shared Facilities


Cassandra Bachtell
Spec,Fac Cntrcts/Related Pjcts: Human Resources


Dana Baird
Coord, Educational Experience: GTL


Bethany Ball
Housekeeper, Morning Shift: Facilities Services


Gregory Barcelona
Campus Security Off., 3rd Shft: Shared Facilities


Franco Bari
Director, Athletics: Athletic Director


Marlene Bartikoski
Admin Asst, SCHWB/DOS: Counseling Services


Shawn Bartlette
Asst Coach, Men's Hockey: Men's Hockey


David Bauman
Director, Academic Operations: Academic Support Services


Thomas Beauregard
Painter: Shared Facilities


Lyndsay Beck
Academic Advisor: Academic Support Services


Gregory Berthiaume
Janitor, 3rd Shift: Shared Facilities


Charles Beya
Housekeeper, 3rd Shift: Facilities Services


Sarah Bjornson
Financial Aid Counselor: Financial Aid Office


Heidi Blunt
Admin Asst,SAL/Gen Ed: SAL Admin


John Boecker
Janitor, Day Shift: Shared Facilities


Jocelyn Bollins - DO
Clinical & Assess. Spec, PA: Physician Assistant Studies


Todd Bouchie
Head Coach, Track & Field: Men's Track & Field


Ira Bowers
Housekeeper, Day Shift: Facilities Services


Nora Brannan
Accountant: Finance


Leigh Branovan
Asst. Dir, Counseling Services: Counseling Services


Carol Brekke
Counselor, OneStop: One Stop Student Services


Thomas Brekke
Director, Facilities: Shared Facilities


Matthew Bremer
Assistant Coach, Football: Football


Rebecca Brenna
Human Resources Coordinator: Human Resources


Craig Bridges
Director, Enr. Services: GEO Enrollment


Cassandra Broneak
Research Associate: Center for CS Education


Nathaniel Brown
Advisor, UBMS: Counseling Services


Erin Bursell
Data Coordinator, PTH: Physical Therapy


C

Hannah Campbell
Research Technician: Biology


Dustin Carlson
Campus Security Off/Var Shft: Shared Facilities


Kristine Carlson - MA
Assoc Dir., EM Operations: GEO Enrollment


Steven Carlson
Chief Engineer: Shared Facilities


Meghan Carr
Admissions Proc Coord, UG: GEO Enrollment


Francisco Cervantes
Prog Mgr, K12 CS Pathways: Center for CS Education


Amy Chalich
Data Coordinator, CA: College Advancement


Dione Chanslor -
Admin Asst, SOE Grad Programs: GTL


Dione Chanslor -
Admin Asst, SOE Grad Programs: GTL


Andrea Chartier
Counselor, Career Services: Career Services


Barry Chastey
Head Coach, Men's Soccer: Mens Soccer


Dawn Christenson - BA
Data Coord/Admin Spec, PA Prgm: Physician Assistant Studies


Keith Christiansen
Painter: Shared Facilities


Kristina Church
IR Data Analyst: Institutional Research & Assessment


Michael Clabaugh - MA
Director, NSG Edu Experience: SON Admin


Valerie Clark - MBA, MAM
Communications Specialist: College Communications


Joel Clasemann
Dir, Advancement Services: College Advancement


Cathy Cleary - MD, FAAFP
Medical Director, PA Program: Physician Assistant Studies
Medical Doctor, Fellow of the American Academy of Family Physicians

Jeri Collier - MA
Registrar: Registrar


Paul Connolly - BFA
Manager, Web Design: Marketing Admin and Planning
BFA Graphic Design University of Minnesota Duluth

Reba Copeland
Advancement Officer: Corporate Relations


Joshua Corrigan
Grounds, Day Shift: Shared Facilities


Susan Cotter
Office Manager, Facilities: Shared Facilities


Michael Cousino
Creative Director: Marketing Admin and Planning


D

Sandy Davis
Advisor, On-Line & Ext Campus: Advisement


Rilee Dawson
Head Coach, Softball: Softball


Rilee Dawson
Head Coach, Softball: Softball


Stacy Deadrick
Asst AD/Women's BB Coach/SWA: Womens Basketball


Jenessa Demers - MSW
Academic Advisor: Advisement


Emily Didlo - BA
Administrative Assistant, OTH: Occupational Therapy


Debra Dohrmann
Simulation/Ops Coord, St Cloud: Postbaccalaureate Nursing


Tyler Driscoll
Admin Assistant, SWK: Social Work


Michael DuFrane
Asst Coach, Football: Football


Harrison Dudley
Campus Security Officer: Shared Facilities


Amy Duray
Bus Analyst/Project Mgr II: Information Technology Staff


John Dzikonski
Maintenance Energy Technician: Shared Facilities


E

John Eastvold
Apps Developer/Systems Admin: Information Technology Staff


Merissa Edwards
Asst AD, Compliance/Business: Athletic Director


Courtney Eickman - MS
Assistant Director: GEO Enrollment


Bo Ekmark
Director, Wellness Center: Campus Recreation


Jessica Ellingson
Director, Campus Ministry: Campus Ministry


Iwalani Else - PhD
Assoc Registrar/IRB Coord: Institutional Research & Assessment


Christopher Engstrom
Janitor, 3rd Shift, Weekend: Shared Facilities


F

Renee Fall
Senior Research Scholar: Center for CS Education


Amy Fink
Admin Asst, VPAA & COO: Academic Affairs


Karen Finseth
Exec Dir, Planned Giving: Planned Giving


Rachel Fox
Admin Asst.VP/Enrollment Mgmt: Admissions Admin


Tim Freeman
Campus Security Officer: Shared Facilities


Daniel Fuller
Admin Asst./HIIM: H I M


G

Amy Galarowicz
Director, UB & UBMS: Counseling Services


Julio Garcia
Admissions Counselor: GEO Enrollment


Kory Gilderman
Bus Analyst/Proj Mgr II: Information Technology Staff


Adam Gindt
Senior Technology Specialist: Information Technology Staff


Kelly Gitro
Admin Specialist, Nursing: SON Admin


Lonnie Golen
Developer/Solutions Architect: Information Technology Staff


Sandra Goman
Asst Director, Financial Aid: Financial Aid Office


Rachel Gray
Head Golf Coach/Sports Info AD: Men's & Women's Golf


David Gribble
Carpenter: Shared Facilities


Teresa Guerrero
Director, SCHWB: Counseling Services


H

Mark Hakes - MM, MN 5-12 Social Studies License, Certificate - Progressive Youth & Family Ministry
Asst Director, Campus Ministry: Campus Ministry


Anh Hansen
Housekeeper, Day Shift: Facilities Services


Anne Hansen
CRM Data Coordinator: Admissions Admin


Michael Hanson
Manager, Security & Network: Information Technology Staff


Jordanne Hartman
Admissions Counselor: GEO Enrollment


Keith Haugen
Manager, Mailroom/Receiving: Mail Room


Jeffrey Heaslip
Maintenance Engineer: Shared Facilities


Michael Heffernan
Head Coach, Football: Football


Brittany Hegg
Advisor, UB: VP of Student Affairs


Brittany Heilman
Asst. Director, Res Life: Residential Life


Skylor Heindel
Academic Specialist, TRIO SSS: VP of Student Affairs


Mary Hermanson
Admin Asst./SSS: Counseling Services


Sean Hill
Janitor, 3rd Shift: Shared Facilities


Anja Hogan
Admin Asst/Data Coord, SWK: MSW- Masters in SWK


Scott Holden
Collections Coordinator: One Stop Student Services


Joan Holter
Admin Asst. VP, CA: College Advancement


James Hoppe
Asst Dir, TRIO Talent Search: VP of Student Affairs


Sasha Howell
Suprvsr/Designer, Costume Shop: Theater Productions


Angela Hummel
Mental Health Therapist: Counseling Services


I

Teresa Ipina
Director: GEO Enrollment


Lindsay Izzard
Staff Nurse, SHS: Health Service


J

Michael Jackson - TEST
Web Developer: Information Technology Staff
WEBMASTER TEST

Elizabeth Jacobson
Tech Business Analyst/Proj Mgr: Information Technology Staff


Joseph Janchar - BA
Admissions Counselor: GEO Enrollment


Greta Jenkins
Virtual Reality Developer I: Center for Teaching Excellence


Catherine Johnson
Admin Specialist, Nursing: SON Admin


Ellen Johnson
VP, Enrollment Management: Admissions Admin


Laurajae Johnson - MBA, MA
Assoc Dir, Alumni Engagement: Alumni Office


Louanne Johnson
Camp Oper/Summer Housing Coord: Residential Life


Tricia Johnson
Director, Fin Aid & OneStop: Financial Aid Office


Elliott Johnston
Director, Res Life: Residential Life


Jessica Johnston - MSEd
Coord, Academic Support Svcs: CAS


Jennifer Jones
Coord, Trsfr Cr & Prior Learn: Registrar


Robyn Jones
Coordinator, SHS: SHS Admin


K

Kailee Katt
Counselor, OneStop: One Stop Student Services


Dory Kempf
Director, Student Support Svcs: Counseling Services


Mary Kero
Assoc Dir, One Stop Stdnt Serv: Finance


Carrie Kibler
Sys Admin/Identity Access Mgr: Information Technology Staff


Brenda Kimlinger
Admin Asst, Alumni Engage/FGR: Alumni Office


Kathleen King - RHIT
Admin Asst II, PTH: Physical Therapy


Beth Kleinschmidt
Assistant Director, EM: Trad'l Main Enrollment


Mark Kliegle
Accountant: Finance


Erin Kreeger
Annual Gifts Officer: Annual Fund


Tonya Kuchenbecker
Housekeeper, Morning Shift: Facilities Services


L

Lisa LaCore
Advisor, Trio Talent Search: VP of Student Affairs


Ashley LaLiberte Martinez
Registrar Generalist: Registrar


Jennifer LaMaster
Admin. Asst., PSY/SOC: Psychology


Pamela Lahti
Assistant Director: Trad'l Main Enrollment


Pauline Lake
Curriculum/Prof Develop Coord: Center for CS Education


Sadie Laplante
Accommodations Coordinator: Center for Equal Access


Gretchen Larsen
Student Accounts Analyst: Finance


Jill Larson
Director of Finance/Controller: Finance


Lowell Larson
Director, Technical Services: Information Technology Staff


Sarah Larson
Learning Technologist: Information Technology Staff


Catherine Lawler
Simulation Operations Coord: SON Admin


Mary Lee
Coordinator, SAL: SAL Admin


Dale Lindsey
PC Support Specialist I: Information Technology Staff


Elizabeth Lisak
Housekeeper, Day Shift: Facilities Services


Julie Lonetto
Program Mgr - PA Program: Physician Assistant Studies


Julie Long
Accounting Assistant: Finance


Tanya Lowney
Mgr, Bldgs & Grnds/Facilities: Shared Facilities


Meg Lucas
Spec, Talent Acquisition: Human Resources


Lori Luing
Web Spec/Front End Dev: Marketing Admin and Planning


Kaitlyn Lundquist
Asst Dir., Admissions: Trad'l Main Enrollment


Steve Lyons
VP, Student Affairs: VP of Student Affairs


M

Jackie Macmillan
Head Coach, Women's Hockey: Women's Hockey


Stephen Maio
Janitor, Day Shift: Shared Facilities


Amber Maki
Housekeeper, Morning Shift: Facilities Services


Chris Maki
Janitor, Day Shift: Shared Facilities


Sue Maki
One Time Payment: Mitchell Auditorium


Glenn Maloney
Mental Health Therapist: Counseling Services


Jonna Marholz
Senior Financial Aid Counselor: Financial Aid Office


Terry Marholz
Lead Financial Analyst: Finance


Maribeth Mark
Marketing Planner: Marketing Admin and Planning


Angela Mason
HR Coordinator: Human Resources


Daniel Matthews
Graphic Designer: Marketing Admin and Planning


Margaret McBride
Learning Technologist: Information Technology Staff


Barbara McDonald
President: Administration


Carleen McMillan
Exec Admin Asst to President: Senior Administration


Mark McPhail
PC Support Specialist II: Information Technology Staff


Amanda McQueary - MA
Coord, Educational Exp, NSG: SON Admin


Karen Mehle
Educ Exp/Admin Coord, EDU: GTL


Michael Meister
Janitor, Day Shift: Shared Facilities


Mark Merrill
Housekeeper, 2nd Shift: Facilities Services


Mary Meyer
Special Events Coordinator: Admissions Admin


Oliver Meyer
Assoc Dir/Admissions: Admissions Admin


Frances Micken
Office Specialist, Facilities: Shared Facilities


Natalia Miller
Dir, Office of Int'l Programs: Office of International Programs


Susanna Miller
Academic Coordinator, SWK: Social Work


Eric Mistry - MA, MBA
Inst Tech-Dig Media Specialist: Center for Teaching Excellence
Master of Arts: Educational Technology Leadership from The George Washington University in DC.

Dana Moore
Head Coach, Volleyball: Volleyball


Kevin Moore
Head Coach, Men's Hockey: Men's Hockey


Katie Morford
Grants Management Specialist: Foundation & Govt Relations


Judith Morwood - A.A.S.
Coordinator, School of Science: SSC Admin


Christopher Mueller
VP, College Advancement: College Advancement


Laura Munson
Online Student Advisor, HIM: Advisement


Ronni Murphy
Financial Aid Counselor: Financial Aid Office


N

Amy Nelson - PhD
Senior Instructional Designer: Center for Instructional Design


Carol Nelson
Admin Asst./ETS: VP of Student Affairs


Michael Netland
Maintenance Engineer: Shared Facilities


Abby Neumeyer
Coordinator, Clinical Edu, NSG: Postbaccalaureate Nursing


Amanda Nix
Admissions Proc Coord, GR: GEO Enrollment


Eric Nordgren
Program Manager, HIIM: H I M


O

Roberta Oberpriller
Dir, Bus Analyst/Project Mgmt: Information Technology Staff


Shawn Olesewski
Coord., Outdoor Recreation: Pursuit


Pam Olson - Advisor, Non-Traditional Nursing
Online Student Advisor, RN/BS: Advisement


Chad Oppelt
Assoc Dir, NSG/Health Services: GEO Enrollment


Tim Orlowski
Manager, Maintenance: Shared Facilities


P

Brenda Panger
Associate Director: Trad'l Main Enrollment


Lee Parker
Regional Admissions Counselor: Trad'l Main Enrollment


Jaymeson Parsons
Admissions Counselor: GEO Enrollment


Christine Pasek
System Administrator, Web/IT: Information Technology Staff


Katherine Patronas
Marketing Planner: Marketing Admin and Planning


Rockwell Patten
Head Coach, Tennis: M & W Tennis


Jeffrey Pearson
Veteran Recr & Retention Cnslr: GEO Enrollment


James Pederson
Grounds, Day Shift: Shared Facilities


Craig Perrault
Janitor, 3rd Shift: Shared Facilities


Megan Perry-Spears
Dean of Students: VP of Student Affairs


Rachel Phelps-Horton
Academic Coordinator, McNair: VP of Student Affairs


Megan Pike
Program Coordinator, UBMS: Counseling Services


Rachael Platt
Specialist, Help Desk: Information Technology Staff


James Pounds
Media Spec/Marketing Planner: Marketing Admin and Planning


Sarah Prom
OneStop Counselor: One Stop Student Services


R

Nicholas Rardin
Athletic Trainer, Certified: Athletic Trainers


Melissa Ratai
Admin Asst/Elec Recrd Adm, SHS: Health Service


William Reichelt
Director, Data Analytics: Information Technology Staff


Joseph Rembowicz
Admissions Counselor: GEO Enrollment


David Reyelts
Head Coach, Women's Soccer: Womens Soccer


Darrin Reynolds
Oracle DBA/ERP System Admin: Information Technology Staff


Thomas Rheaume
Head Trainer, ATH: Athletic Trainers


Hannah Richards
Access Spec, Ctr for Equal Acc: Center for Equal Access


Kevin Ritsche
Head Coach, Baseball: Mens Baseball


David Robinson
Asst Soccer Coach: Mens Soccer


Jesse Robinson
Asst AD, Athl Comm & Game Mgmt: Sports Information Director


Linda Rogentine
Manager, Budget & Accounting: Finance


Callie Ronstrom
Education Abroad Advisor: Academic Affairs


John Rosasco
Housekeeper, Morning Shift: Facilities Services


William Rose
Admin Specialist, Nursing: SON Admin


Janet Rosen
Assoc VP, College Advancement: Foundation & Govt Relations


Lisa Roseth
Exec Dir, Alumni Engagement: Alumni Office


William Rossing
Manager, Network Services: Information Technology Staff


Steven Rowan
Janitor, Day Shift: Shared Facilities


Wendy Ruby
Admin Assistant, UB/UBMS: VP of Student Affairs


Michele Runberg
Admin Asst, VPSA: VP of Student Affairs


Michelle Ruszat Klee
Coord, VIP Program: Health Service


S

Renee Saamanen - MBA
Asst Director, Enrollment Serv: GEO Enrollment


Chad Salmela
Head Coach, Cross Country: Mens & Womens Cross Country


Christine Sandal - BS, RN
Clinic Manager, SHS: Health Service


Ryan Sandefer - PhD
VP, Academic Affairs: Academic Affairs


Dawn Savela
Manager, Saints Shop: Saints Shop


Lindsay Schall
Executive Director: GEO Enrollment


Garett Schoenfelder
Certified Athletic Trainer: Athletic Trainers


Kyle Schoenwald
Admission Counselor: Trad'l Main Enrollment


John Schottenbauer
Media Services Tech Specialist: Information Technology Staff


Nikki Schutte - MS
Senior Instructional Designer: Center for Instructional Design


Michael Scott
Janitor: Shared Facilities


Kevin Seime - MFA
Designer/Director, Theatre: Theater Productions


Kaitlyn Selleck
Coord, Student Activities: Student Activities


Tyler Selleck
Buyer: Shared Facilities


Jane Sims - PhD
Dir, Acad Tech & Online Learng: Center for Instructional Design


Stephanie Sklors
Asst Dir & Program Coor/UB: Counseling Services


Gwen Smith - MEd, RHIA
Online Student Advisor, HIM: Advisement


Roy Smith
Master Electrician: Shared Facilities


Tiffany Snider
Assistant Director, SSS: Counseling Services


William Sobyra
Campus Security Officer: Shared Facilities


Daniel Soulier
Student Support Specialist: Institutional Diversity


Julie Speikers - MA
Senior Financial Aid Counselor: Financial Aid Office


David Staniger
Head Coach, Men's Basketball: Mens Basketball


David Steen
Student Processing Specialist: Finance


Sarah Stewart
Assoc Dir, Office of EDI: Institutional Diversity


Maria Stuber
HC Nordic Ski/AC Cross Country: Nordic Skiing


Kevin Suliin
Cashier, OneStop: Finance


Sarah Sundquist
Admin Specialist, NSG: SON Admin


Jennifer Swanson
Payroll Coordinator: Human Resources


Brandon Swartz
Asst Baseball Coach: Men's JV Baseball


T

Carrie Taylor Kemp
Employer Relations Associate: Career Services


Mark Taylor
Carpenter: Shared Facilities


Breanne Tepler
Manager of Sales and Events: Conferences and Event Services


Anna Tester
Coord,Intramurals & Gr Fitness: Campus Recreation


Inga Thompson
Medical Assistant: Health Service


Sandra Thoreson - BS
Coordinator, SON: SON Admin


Ramona Tran
Interim Area Coordinator: Residential Life


Donna Trettel
Housekeeper, Day Shift: Facilities Services


Jenny Truebenbach
Senior Financial Aid Counselor: Financial Aid Office


Mark Turner
Campus Security Off., 2nd shft: Shared Facilities


Michael Turner
Manager, Safety & Security: Shared Facilities


U

Patricia Ullan
Sr Admin Asst, Accounting Tech: Finance


V

Emily Valine
Admin Asst/Staff Accompanist: Music


Terri Van Reese
HR Manager: Human Resources


Julianne Vasichek
Asst Coach, Women's Hockey: Women's Hockey


Julian Vela
Coord, McNair Scholars Program: VP of Student Affairs


Diane Vertin
Chief Operating Officer: Senior Administration


W

Rachelle Wakefield
Benefits Specialist: Human Resources


Kirsten Walker
Director, Educ Talent Search: VP of Student Affairs


Julie Walkowiak
Specialist, Acquisitions/LIB: Library


Melissa Watschke - MSW, LGSW
Interim Title IX Coord: Title IX
Licensed Graduate Social Worker

Katie Wayne - MA
Assoc Dir, Education/SBT: GEO Enrollment


Laura Weeks
Business Analyst, Technical: Information Technology Staff


Sarah Wells
Mental Health Therp./Edu Coord: Counseling Services


Shawnacy Wells
Data Coord/Admissions Assit.: Trad'l Main Enrollment


Jennifer Widstrom - MS
Employee WellU Coordinator: Well U Fac/Staff


Nathan Wright
Associate Director, FA: Financial Aid Office


Alexis Wyss
Admin Assistant, NCCSE: Center for CS Education


Z

Julie Zaruba Fountaine - MS, MBA
Wellness Coordinator: Health Service


Cheryl Zupec - MA, BFA
Marketing Planner: Marketing Admin and Planning