Staff Credentials

Administrative Staff

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | V | W | Y | Z

A

Leone Aasen
Admin Assistant, Food Service: Somers Food Service


Anna Abbott
Production & Traffic Coord.: Marketing Admin and Planning


Amanda Abrahamson
Admissions Campus Visit Coord.: Admissions


Regina Adamy
Office Coordinator, SLC: Residential Life


Teresa Aldach
Asst Director, Counseling Svcs: Counseling Services


Ryan Allgood
Assistant Coach, Football: Football


Christy Alvar
Cash Coordinator, Finance: Finance


Amie Anderson - MA Management
Center/Campus Mgr, Brainerd: Extended Studies-Brainerd


Brenda Anderson
Data Specialist: College Advancement


Jean Anderson
Director, Food Service: Somers Food Service


Jeannine Anderson
Asst Director, Development: College Advancement


Jeffrey Anderson
Carpenter: Shared Facilities


Jennifer Anderson
Housekeeper: Facilities Services


Jill Anderson
Counselor, One Stop: One Stop Student Services


Lisa Anderson
Purchasing Manager: Purchasing


Mary Anderson
Director, Career Services: Career Services


Vicki Andrews
Nurse Practioner: Health Service


Robert Ashenmacher
Exec Dir, MCMR/CC: College Communications


Anna Aspengren
Spec, Grant Reporting/IA: Foundation & Govt Relations


Joanne Axtell
Grant Proposal Specialist: Foundation & Govt Relations


B

Christopher Bacigalupo
System Admin, Luminis Portal: Enterprise Information Systems


Dana Baird
Admin. Asst., GTL: GTL


Lori Barnstorf
Admin Asst, Campus Ministry: Campus Ministry


Maren Barootian
Athletic Trainer: Athletic Trainers


David Bauman
Asst Dean of Advising & Reten: Academic Support Services


George Beattie
Registrar: Registrar


Thomas Beauregard
Painter: Shared Facilities


Terry Belich
Manager, Buildings & Grounds: Shared Facilities


Eric Berg
VP, Enrollment Management: Admissions


Heidi Bergstedt
Admissions Rep, St. Paul/Roch: Extended Studies-St. Paul


Gregory Berthiaume
Housekeeper: Facilities Services


Heidi Blunt
Administrative Asst., SWK: Social Work


Marty Boder
Janitor: Shared Facilities


John Boecker
Janitor: Shared Facilities


Bridget Bohn
Senior Counselor, One Stop: One Stop Student Services


Todd Bouchie
Asst Coach, Track & Field: Men's Track & Field


Ira Bowers
Housekeeper: Facilities Services


Nora Brannan
Admin Asst, VP Finance: Finance


Leigh Branovan
Counselor, SSS: VP Dean of Student Affairs


Carol Brekke
Counselor, OneStop: One Stop Student Services


Thomas Brekke
Director, Facilities: Shared Facilities


Matthew Bremer
Asst Coach, Football: Football


Rebecca Brenna
Admin Asst, VP Enrollment Mgmt: Admissions


Craig Bridges
Director, Virtual Campus: Virtual Campus


Nathaniel Brown
Advisor, UBMS: Counseling Services


Debbie Brunette
Relief Cook, Greenview: Somers Food Service


Sarah Bryans-Bongey - MEd
Academic Technology Coord.: Academic Technologies


Sandra Buckley
Student Accounts Specialist: One Stop Student Services


Angela Budney
Attendant, Dining Room: Somers Food Service


Richard Butte
Regional Director, Ext Studies: Extended Studies - St. Cloud


Marty Byrnes
Campus Operator: Somers Hall


C

Kristine Carlson - MA
Asst Dir, Grad & Ext Studies: Enrollment Management -Recruiting


Michele Carlson
Admin Asst./ETS: VP Dean of Student Affairs


Holly Carpenter
Admin Asst., VP/SA: VP Dean of Student Affairs


Meghan Carr
Admin Asst II, St. Paul Campus: Extended Studies-St. Paul


Mary Chabot
Department Coordinator, CHI: AEHR Subscription Service


Alison Champeaux
Dir, Office of Int'l Programs: Office of International Programs


Dione Chanslor
Admin Asst, SOE Grad Programs: GTL


Dione Chanslor
Admin Asst, SOE Grad Programs: GTL


Barry Chastey
Head Coach, Men's Soccer: Mens Soccer


Pamela Christensen
Administrative Asst, McNair: VP Dean of Student Affairs


Dawn Christenson
Administrative Asst, SHS: SHS Admin


Keith Christiansen
Painter: Shared Facilities


Dina Clabaugh - M.S.
Counselor, Career Services: Career Services


Michael Clabaugh - MA
Director, NSG Edu Experience: Traditional Undergraduate Nursing


Joel Clasemann
Mgr, EM Data System: Admissions


Jeri Collier
Asst Reg, Tech Integration: Registrar


Katie Correll
Housekeeper,3/Facilities: Facilities Services


Joshua Corrigan
Janitor: Shared Facilities


Martha Cosgrove
Attendant, Dining Room: Somers Food Service


Susan Cotter
Office Manager, Facilities: Shared Facilities


John Creegan
PC Support Specialist II: Technical Services


Nancy Crego
Admin Assistant, HIM: H I M


D

Sandy Davis
Admin Specialist, Brainerd: Extended Studies-Brainerd


Debbie DeRocher
Cook, Storm's Den: Storm's Den Food Service


Stacy Deadrick
Head Coach, Women's Basketball: Womens Basketball


Elizabeth Domholdt
VP, Academic Affairs: Academic Affairs


Patrick Donaway
Adm Cnslr/Comm Oureach Coord: Admissions


Timothy Dowell
Chief Engineer: Shared Facilities


Amy Duray
Business Analysis/Project Mgt: IT Business Analysis


John Dzikonski
Maintenance Engineer: Shared Facilities


E

John Eastvold
Web Apps & Sys Dev/Admin: Enterprise Information Systems


Merissa Edwards
Admin Asst, Athletics: Athletic Director


Courtney Eickman - MS
Graduate Admissions Counselor: Enrollment Management -Recruiting


Bo Ekmark
Director, Wellness Center: Student Wellness Center


Jessica Ellingson
Campus Minister: Campus Ministry


Iwalani Else - PhD
Dir Institutional Rsrch Assmnt: Institutional Research & Assessment


Carrie Emslander
Assoc. Dir., Alumni Relations: Alumni Office


Ruth Erdmann-Sluka
Dir Corp Rel/Sr Mjr Gft Offcr: Corporate Relations


Jon Erickson
Director, Financial Aid: Financial Aid Office


Nicole Erickson
Instructional Designer: Office of Continuous Improvement


Tressa Erickson
Coord., Enrollment Retention: Institutional Diversity


F

Karen Finseth
Exec Dir, Planned Giving: Planned Giving


Aimee Fisher
Data Coordinator, CA: College Advancement


Patrick Flattery
VP, Finance: Finance


Jessica Flink
Asst Coach, Women's Hockey: Women's Hockey


Janine Fosle
Transfer ADM Asst/Data Coord.: Admissions


Roberta Frankovich
Housekeeper, 3/Facilities: Facilities Services


G

Amy Galarowicz
Director, UB & UBMS: Counseling Services


Patricia Galligan
Admin Asst, GES: Extended Studies -Administration


Lexie Generous
Safe Campus Intervention Coord: Counseling Services


Brian Gilderman
Vehicle & Grounds: Shared Facilities


Kory Gilderman
Coordinator, EM CRM: Admissions


Anita Gille
Admin Spclst, Disability Svcs: Office of Disabilities Resources


Sandra Goman
Asst Director, Financial Aid: Financial Aid Office


Larry Goodwin
President: Senior Administration


Joel Gratiot
Janitor: Shared Facilities


Patricia Greenwood
Admin Asst,SAL/Gen Ed/Dignitas: SAL Admin


David Gribble
Carpenter: Shared Facilities


Amy Grimm
Regional Dir, Extended Studies: Extended Studies-St. Paul


H

Aaron Halverson
Buyer: Purchasing


Angela Hammerstrom
Baker, Greenview: Somers Food Service


Lynne Hamre - PhD
Chief Information Officer: Information Technology Director


Kathryn Handyside
Housekeeper: Facilities Services


Nicole Hanley
Admin Specialist, Rochester: Extended Studies-Rochester


Anh Hansen
Housekeeper,1/Facilities: Facilities Services


Anne Hansen
EM Banner Coordinator: Admissions


Michael Hanson
Manager, Security & Network: Network Services


Karen Hatfield - , BS
Admin. Asst. II, OTH: Occupational Therapy


Connie Haugen
Marketing Coordinator: Marketing Admin and Planning


Keith Haugen
Manager, Mailroom/Receiving: Mail Room


Brooke Haugstad
Dining Room Attendant/Utility: Somers Food Service


Jeffrey Heaslip
Janitor: Shared Facilities


Elena Herron
OneStop Student Counselor: One Stop Student Services


Shannon Hoffman
Director, Annual Fund: Annual Fund


Barbara Hohl
Accounting Assistant: Finance


Scott Holden
Collections Coordinator: Finance


Joan Holter
Exec Admin Asst, President: Senior Administration


Charisa Homan
Clerk, Shipping & Receiving: Mail Room


Thomas Homan
Director, Int'l Education: International Admissions


James Hoppe
Advisor, ETS: VP Dean of Student Affairs


Sasha Howell
Suprvsr/Designer, Costume Shop: Theater Productions


Jenny Hunt
Financial Aid Counselor: Financial Aid Office


I

Teresa Ipina
Director, Rochester Ext Stds: Extended Studies-Rochester


J

Lavonne Jackson
Cook, Storm's Den: Storm's Den Food Service


Elizabeth Jacobson
Software Support Specialist II: Information Technology Director


Joseph Janchar
Coord., Academic EHR: AEHR Subscription Service


Catherine Johnson
Freshman Data Coordinator: Admissions


Catherine Johnson - Administrative Assistant, Non-Traditional Nursing
Admin Asst, Undergrad NSG: RN/BS


Laurajae Johnson - MBA, MA
Senior Admissions Counselor: Admissions


Louanne Johnson
Camp Oper/Summer Housing Coord: Somers Hall


Tricia Johnson
Associate Director, FA: Financial Aid Office


Jessica Johnston
Coord, Academic Support Svcs: CAS/FYDP


Jennifer Jones
Admin Specialist, St. Cloud: Extended Studies - St. Cloud


Christine Jugasek
System Administrator, Web/IT: Enterprise Information Systems


Justin Juntunen
Coord, Res Life: Residential Life


K

Bryan Karl
Director, Undergrad Admissions: Admissions


Luke Kasper
Athletic Trainer: Athletic Trainers


Corey Kemp
Head Coach, Baseball: Mens Baseball


Holly Kennedy
Admin Asst./SSC: SSC Admin


Mary Kero
Senior Counselor, OneStop: One Stop Student Services


Julie Kim
Counselor: Counseling Services


Brenda Kimlinger
Admin Asst, Alumni Reltns/FGR: Alumni Office


Kathleen King - RHIT
Admin Asst II, PTH: Physical Therapy


Beth Kleinschmidt
Senior Admissions Counselor: Admissions


Lesley Kleveter
Director, Duluth Extended Stds: Extended Studies-Duluth


Elizabeth Kneepkens
Asst Dean/Stud for Campus Life: Residential Life


Katherine Kucinski
Box Office Mgr/Assoc MKT Plan: Mitchell Auditorium


Susan Kurth
Director, ETS: VP Dean of Student Affairs


Katherine Kustritz
Coord, Student Acad Svcs (STC): Extended Studies - St. Cloud


L

Lisa LaCore
Program Coordinator, UBMS: Counseling Services


John Labosky
VP, College Advancement: College Advancement


Lindsay Lahti - MS
Reg Dir, Grad/Ext Stds Recruit: Graduate Enrollment Management


Pamela Lahti
Senior Admissions Counselor: Admissions


Nathan Langer
Dir, Campus Ministry: Campus Ministry


Darla Larson
Housekeeper,1/Facilities: Facilities Services


Lisa Larson
Dir, Cntr Tchng Excellence: Center for Teaching Excellence


Lowell Larson
Manager, Technical Services: Technical Services


Maria Laughner
Regional Director, AZ: Extended Studies - Arizona


Michelle Laurion
Marketing Planner: Marketing Admin and Planning


Barbara LeGarde
Events Specialist, CES: Mitchell Auditorium


Mary Lee
Coordinator, SAL: SAL Admin


William Leino
Tax Compliance Coordinator: Finance


Sarah Libbon
Executive Director, Marketing: Marketing Admin and Planning


Dale Lindsey
PC Support Specialist I: Technical Services


Sharon Lohman
Admin Spec/Data Coord, SOE: Education


Lisa Lokken
Cash Operations Supervisor: Storm's Den Food Service


Terrance Lovejoy
Facilities Night Supervisor: Shared Facilities


Meg Lucas
HR Generalist/Staffing: Human Resources


Lori Luing
Web Spec/Front End Dev: Marketing Admin and Planning


Jennifer Lund
Specialist, Inter Library Loan: Library


Nu Ly
Campus Manager, Inver Hills: Extended Studies-St. Paul


Steve Lyons
VP, Student Affairs: VP Dean of Student Affairs


M

Morgan MacLean
Head JV Asst Soccer Coach: Mens Soccer


Jackie Macmillan
Head Coach, Women's Hockey: Women's Hockey


Stephen Maio
Janitor: Shared Facilities


Chris Maki
Janitor: Shared Facilities


Sue Maki
Dir, Conference & Event Svcs: Mitchell Auditorium


Lori Malander
Billing Specialist, SHS: Health Service


Jonna Marholz
Senior Financial Aid Counselor: Financial Aid Office


Terry Marholz
Asst Controller, Finance: Finance


Brian Martin
Mgr, Graphic Design & Adv/CC: Marketing Services


Kyle Marxhausen
Interactive Services Manager: Marketing Services


Daniel Matthews
Graphic & Interactive Designer: Marketing Services


Michael Mattson
Maintenance Energy Technician: Shared Facilities


Joanna McCord
Coordinator, SBT: SBT Admin


Joelle McGovern
Asst Director, Res Life: Residential Life


Paula McGrew
Operational Prog Coord,Grd NSG: Graduate Nursing


Carleen McMillan
Admin Asst, VPAA: Academic Affairs


Mark McPhail
PC Support Specialist II: Technical Services


Amanda McQueary
Admin Asst, Undergrad NSG: Traditional Undergraduate Nursing


Michael Meister
Janitor: Shared Facilities


Laurie Metsa
Software Support Specialist II: IT Business Analysis


Mary Meyer
Special Events Coordinator: Admissions


Oliver Meyer
Assoc Dir/Admissions: Admissions


Frances Micken
Office Specialist, Facilities: Shared Facilities


Sam Miernicki
Bookstore Textbook Specialist: Registrar


Jordan Milan - MBA
Senior Marketing Planner: Marketing Admin and Planning


Candace Miller
Cook, Greenview: Somers Food Service


Carlos Miller
Housekeeper: Facilities Services


Kim Moncel
Head Trainer, ATH: Athletic Trainers


Dana Moore
Head Coach, Volleyball: Volleyball


Judith Morwood
Admin. Asst., PSY: Psychology


Laura Munson
Online Student Advisor, HIM: Health Info. Mgmt.-Masters Prog.


N

Jamie Nauman - MS
Intramural Coordinator: Student Wellness Center


Kirk Nauman
Head Coach, Track & Field: Track & Field


LeeAnn Nelsen
Nurse, SHS: Health Service


Michael Netland
Maintenance Engineer: Shared Facilities


Sandra Netzel
Relief Cook: Somers Food Service


David Newberry
Housekeeper: Facilities Services


Jay Newcomb - M Ed
Dir,Srvc Learning/Comm Part.: Academic Support Services


Theodore Nielsen
Community Dev/Recovery Coach: Recovery Program


Amanda Nix
Admin Specialist, GEO: Graduate Enrollment Management


O

Roberta Oberpriller
Manager, Bus Analyst/Proj Mgt: IT Business Analysis


Peggy Ocel
Manager, User Services: Help Desk


Shawn Olesewski
Coord., Outdoor Recreation: Pursuit


Gail Olsen
Technician, Tech Svcs/LIB: Library


Cynthia Olson - M.A.
Assist to the Dean of Outreach: SBT Admin


Deborah Olson
Assoc Dir, Student Accounts: One Stop Student Services


Don Olson
Director, Athletics: Athletic Director


Jacob Olson
Cook, Storm's Den: Storm's Den Food Service


Ksenia Olson
Manager, Saints Shop: Saints Shop


Pam Olson - Advisor, Non-Traditional Nursing
Online Student Advisor, RN/BS: RN/BS


Chad Oppelt
Asst Dir, Grad & Ext Studies: Graduate Enrollment Management


Donna Oraskovich
Office Assistant, Registrar: Registrar


Tim Orlowski
Manager, Maintenance: Shared Facilities


Andrew Ortman
Oracle DBA/ERP System Admin.: Enterprise Information Systems


Karen Ostovich
Access Services Manager, LIB: Library


P

Brenda Panger
Assoc Dir, Transfer Admissions: Admissions


Michelle Parkevich
Institutional Research Coord.: Institutional Research & Assessment


Jaymeson Parsons
Recruiter, Grad/Extended Stds: Graduate Enrollment Management


Rockwell Patten
Head Coach, Tennis: Mens Tennis


Toni Pearson
Coord, AEHR/Educator: AEHR Subscription Service


James Pederson
Vehicle & Grounds: Shared Facilities


Gina Perfetti - MSED, LPCC
Counselor, SCHWB: Counseling Services


Megan Perry-Spears
Dean of Students: VP Dean of Student Affairs


Janel Peterson
Online Program Student Advisor: IT Leadership


Stephen Pfingsten
Head Coach, Cross Country: Mens & Womens Cross Country


Signe Pharis
Beakers Attendant: Beakers


Dory Pohl
Director, Student Support Svcs: Counseling Services


Diane Porter
Accountant: Finance


Patricia Pratt-Cook
VP, HR & Chief Diversity Ofcr: Human Resources


Sarah Prom
Senior Counselor, Fin Aid: Financial Aid Office


Nam Provost
Dir,Office-Diversity&Inclusion: Institutional Diversity


Peter Pruefer
Dir, Acad Tech & Online Learng: Office of Continuous Improvement


R

Kurt Ramler
Head Coach, Football: Football


Kristen Regas
Staff Nurse: Health Service


William Reichelt
Mgr., Enterprise Info. Systems: Enterprise Information Systems


Nancy Resor
Transfer Credit Evaluator: Registrar


David Reyelts
Head Coach, Women's Soccer: Womens Soccer


Darrin Reynolds
Oracle DBA/ERP System Admin: Enterprise Information Systems


Thomas Rheaume
Athletic Trainer: Athletic Trainers


Jennifer Robertson
Admin Assistant, SHS: Health Service


Jesse Robinson
Dir., Athletic Communications: Sports Information Director


Regina Roemhildt
Music Minister: Campus Ministry


Linda Rogentine
Director, OneStop Student Svcs: One Stop Student Services


Janet Rosen
Assoc VP, College Advancement: Foundation & Govt Relations


Lisa Roseth
Exec Dir, Alumni Relations: Alumni Office


William Rossing
Manager, Network Services: Network Services


Steven Rowan
Janitor: Shared Facilities


Wendy Ruby
Admin Assistant, UB/UBMS: Counseling Services


S

Renee Saamanen - MBA
Online Student Advisor: Transitional Doctor of PT


Chad Salmela
Head Coach, Nordic Skiing: Nordic Skiing


Gail Samarzia
Administrative Asst, SSS: Counseling Services


Christine Sandal
Nurse, SHS: Health Service


Marisa Sanderson
Coord, SA & St. Union Mgr: Student Activities


Arthur Sasse
Mgr, Telecommunications: Telecommunications


Nancy Sawyer
Cook, Storm's Den: Storm's Den Food Service


Kristen Saxhaug
Coord, Student Affairs: VP Dean of Student Affairs


John Schottenbauer
Media Services Tech Specialist: Audio Visual Services


Erika Schroeder
Coord, Student Employment: Financial Aid Office


Nikki Schutte - MS
Instructional Designer: Office of Continuous Improvement


Michael Scott
Janitor: Shared Facilities


Tad Sears
Director, SCHWB: Counseling Services


Emily Segar-Johnson
Director, Inclusive Excellence: Human Resources


Kevin Seime
Designer/Director, Theatre: Theater Productions


Jean Seinola
Controller: Finance


Tara Serck
Budget Analyst/Accountant: Finance


Jamie Shovein
Software Developer/Analyst: IT Business Analysis


Jill Sikkink
Assoc Director, HR: Human Resources


Elizabeth Simonson
Exec Dir, Dvlpmnt/Annual Gifts: College Advancement


Nancy Sivertson
Coord, Health Prof Info Techno: Ctr. for Health Care Innovations


Ronald Skenzich
Master Electrician: Shared Facilities


Stephanie Sklors
Asst Dir & Program Coor/UB: Counseling Services


Gwen Smith - MEd, RHIA
Online Student Advisor, HIM: HIM Progression


Tiffany Snider
Assistant Director, SSS: Counseling Services


Julie Speikers
Financial Aid Counselor: Financial Aid Office


David Staniger
Head Coach, Men's Basketball: Mens Basketball


Robert Stenseng
Cook, Storm's Den: Storm's Den Food Service


Nannette Stiller
Utility, Greenview: Somers Food Service


Kathleen Stockwell
Admin Asst. VP, CA: College Advancement


Kevin Suliin
Cashier, OneStop: One Stop Student Services


Thomas Supinski
Manager, LAN/IT: Network Services


Rene Susnik
Accounts Payable Specialist: Finance


Diane Swanoski
Admin Asst./SCHWB, Career Serv: Counseling Services


Jennifer Swanson
Payroll Coordinator: Finance


Robert Switzer
Housekeeper: Facilities Services


T

Carrie Taylor Kemp
Employer Relations Associate: Career Services


Mark Taylor
Carpenter: Shared Facilities


Breanne Tepler
Admissions Representative: Graduate Enrollment Management


Tyson Terry - MS
Asst Coach, Hockey: Men's Hockey


Jack Teske
Waitstaff: Somers Food Service


Sandra Thoreson
Admin Assistant II, Nursing: SON Admin


Rudy Tinoco
Janitor: Shared Facilities


Cynthia Tomaich
Cook, Storm's Den: Storm's Den Food Service


Donna Trettel
Housekeeper: Facilities Services


Jenny Truebenbach
Counselor, Fin Aid (online): Financial Aid Office


Michael Turner
Manager, Safety & Security: Shared Facilities


V

Terri Van Reese
HRIS Specialist: Human Resources


John Vichich
Janitor, 3rd shift: Shared Facilities


W

Rachelle Wakefield
Benefits Specialist: Human Resources


Kirsten Walker
Asst Dir/Advisor, ETS: VP Dean of Student Affairs


Julie Walkowiak
Specialist, Acquisitions/LIB: Library


William Walsberg
Janitor: Shared Facilities


Jennifer Walter
Head Coach, Softball: Softball


Anne Ward
Housekeeper: Facilities Services


Melissa Watschke
Dir, Disability Resources: Office of Disabilities Resources


Katie Wayne - MA
Asst Dir, Grad & Ext Studies: Extended Studies - St. Cloud


Peggy White
Campus Operator: Somers Hall


Terry White
Christian Outreach Minister: Campus Ministry


Mark Wick
Head Coach, Men's Hockey: Men's Hockey


Katelyn Wieliczkiewicz
Coord. of Residential Life: Residential Life


Sandra Winkels
Cook, Storm's Den: Storm's Den Food Service


Donald Wortham
VP, Strategic Initiatives: Extended Studies -Administration


Y

Chok Yung
Housekeeper: Facilities Services


Z

Julie Zaruba Fountaine - MS
Health Educator: Health Service


Margot Zelenz
VP, College Advancement: College Advancement


Celeste Zuniga
TRiO Research/Prog Coordinator: Counseling Services


Cheryl Zupec - MA
Marketing Planner: Marketing Admin and Planning